Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Friday, 15th April, 1988
- Current Age
- 38 years and 183 days
- Place Of Birth
- Paddington, New South Wales, Australia
Known Family Links
- Uncle
- Bruce Ayshford
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 165 | 9 | 174 | 47 | - | 47 | - | - | - | 188 | 1 | - | 74 | 100 | - | 42.53% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 23 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 13 | 10 | - | 56.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 48 | 1 | 49 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 1 | - | 20 | 26 | 3 | 40.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 165 | 9 | 174 | 47 | - | 47 | - | - | - | 188 | 1 | - | 74 | 100 | - | 42.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | - | 15 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 13 | 11 | - | 54.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | - | 26 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 16 | 10 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | 3 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 10 | 13 | - | 43.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 12 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | 12.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | 2 | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 9 | 13 | - | 40.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 15 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests Tigers | 2009-13 | 101 | 3 | 104 | 33 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 132 | - | - | 51 | 53 | - | 49.04% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla | 2014-15 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 15 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors | 2016-17, 2019 | 46 | 4 | 50 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 18 | 32 | - | 36.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newtown (R)Newtown (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 15 | 1 | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 7 | 2 | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newtown (R) | 2015 | 15 | - | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R) | 2017-19 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 15 | 17 | 2 | 44.12% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Alan Katzmann, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Bill Bates
Sources:Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.