Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Centre / Fullback / Five-eighth
- Born
- Wednesday, 30th January, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 260 days
- Place Of Birth
- Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 135 | 8 | 143 | 42 | - | 42 | 49 | / | 68 | 72.06% | - | - | 266 | 1 | - | 62 | 80 | 1 | 43.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 13 | - | 13 | 3 | - | 3 | 6 | / | 9 | 66.67% | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 1 | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 7 | - | 7 | 7 | - | 7 | 12 | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 85.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 26 | - | 26 | 13 | - | 13 | 30 | / | 44 | 68.18% | - | - | 112 | - | - | 11 | 14 | 1 | 42.31% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 44 | 22 | 66 | 14 | - | 14 | 45 | / | 66 | 68.18% | 1 | 1 | 147 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 33 | 2 | 46.97% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | 15 | - | - | 46 | 1 | - | 4 | 8 | 1 | 30.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 161 | 9 | 170 | 54 | - | 54 | 73 | - | - | 362 | 2 | - | 75 | 92 | 3 | 44.12% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2013, 2016-17 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2013-2017 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL | 2016 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 14 | 3 | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 23.53% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | / | 7 | 85.71% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 12 | - | 36.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 1 | 47.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 9 | - | 9 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 10 | 7 | - | 58.82% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - | 70.59% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 14 | 1 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | / | 10 | 70.00% | - | - | 22 | - | - | 4 | 11 | - | 26.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | - | 15 | 6 | - | 6 | 36 | / | 50 | 72.00% | - | - | 96 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | 4 | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 23.53% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla | 2009, 2011-13 | 59 | 3 | 62 | 12 | - | 12 | 6 | / | 7 | 85.71% | - | - | 60 | - | - | 23 | 38 | 1 | 37.10% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2014-15 | 34 | - | 34 | 18 | - | 18 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 22 | 12 | - | 64.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2016-18 | 42 | 5 | 47 | 12 | - | 12 | 43 | / | 60 | 71.67% | - | - | 134 | - | - | 17 | 30 | - | 36.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla (R)Cronulla (R) | 20132013 VB NSW Cup | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 14 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | / | 13 | 46.15% | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | / | 8 | 62.50% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLDCentral QLD | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 11.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20242024 Hostplus QLD Cup | 12 | 1 | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | 29 | / | 42 | 69.05% | 1 | 1 | 79 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | 61.54% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20252025 Hostplus QLD Cup | 10 | 9 | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | 14 | / | 21 | 66.67% | - | - | 40 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | - | 57.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20262026 Hostplus QLD Cup | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla (R) | 2013 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mackay | 2015-16 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers) | 2017-18 | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | / | 21 | 52.38% | - | - | 26 | 1 | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLD | 2019 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 11.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2024-26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 10 | - | 10 | 45 | / | 66 | 68.18% | 1 | 1 | 131 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 57.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2019 | 6 | - | 6 | 7 | - | 7 | 12 | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2021 | 14 | - | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | / | 9 | 88.89% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2019-21 | 21 | - | 21 | 10 | - | 10 | 20 | - | - | 80 | 1 | - | 11 | 9 | 1 | 52.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Bill Bates, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Rugby League Tables
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.