Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Wing
- Born
- Thursday, 14th February, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 265 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 5 | 13 | - | 27.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 31 | 12 | 43 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | 18 | 23 | 2 | 41.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 3 | 165 | 1 | 166 | 88 | - | 88 | - | - | - | 352 | 2 | - | 112 | 52 | 2 | 67.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 21 | 1 | 22 | 42 | - | 42 | - | - | - | 168 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 1 | 45.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 5 | 13 | - | 27.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CronullaCronulla | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra | 2013-14 | 15 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 4 | 11 | - | 26.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla | 2015 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20142014 VB NSW Cup | 4 | - | 4 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newtown (R)Newtown (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 17 | 1 | 18 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 21 | - | 21 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 16 | 5 | - | 76.19% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 23 | - | 23 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 10 | 13 | - | 43.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 23 | - | 23 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 16 | 7 | - | 69.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 21 | - | 21 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 16 | 5 | - | 76.19% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - | 73.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 16 | - | 16 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 12 | 4 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 20 | - | 20 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | 1 | - | 15 | 4 | 1 | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20242024 Hostplus QLD Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 6 | 8 | 1 | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20252025 Hostplus QLD Cup | 10 | 1 | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - | 81.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount Pritchard | 2014 | 4 | - | 4 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newtown (R) | 2015 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Burleigh | 2016-25 | 165 | 1 | 166 | 88 | - | 88 | - | - | - | 352 | 2 | - | 112 | 52 | 2 | 67.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tony McCarron, Paul Carter
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.