North Sydney Bears

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

NSWRFL 1908

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

NSWRFL 1909

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOLAND, Edward (Cumberland (AUS))
None None COOK, Henry
COSTE, Leonard
CURPHEY, Heathwood
DRUMMOND, W
FINDLATER, Alfred
GLANVILLE, Harry
GOLDING, C
LUTGE, Denis
LYONS, M
MATHIESON, J
ODBERT, Herbert
PIKE, A
ROCHESTER, John
SPOUSTER, Archibald
WELCH, A

NSWRFL 1910

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COURTNEY, Edward (Western Suburbs)
DEANE, Sidney (North Sydney 1908)
DEVEREUX, James (North Sydney 1908)
ECKLAND, Alfred (North Sydney 1908)
FRY, Edward (South Sydney 1908)
MARSHALL, Syd (Cumberland (AUS) 1908)
BROOMHAM, Ernest
BYRNE, Conrad
DALEY, Bill
DONAHUE, ?
DUNLOP, J
FERGUSON, H
McFARLANE, A
McFARLANE, J
MIDDLEMASS, ?
MORRIS, C
MULLER, A
PAKERE, Glenville
PATTERSON, J
SHALLER, G
SULLIVAN, Cornelius
WARNE, Roy
WILLIAMS, ? (Glebe)
ADAMS, A
BAILEY, C
BANKS, S
COURTNEY, Frank
DALE, A
DELANEY, J
GLASSON, Eric
HANSEN, Lancelot
HOUSE, Albert
HUGGINS, J
KING, S
McDOUGALL, L
MacDONALD, Ronald
NOTTING, Fred
PETERS, S
PETTIFORD, W
SANDOW, C
STEVENS, A
TIPPER, A
WHITMAN, J

NSWRFL 1911

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLUTTON, Os (Annandale)
DAVIS, Walter (South Sydney)
HUCKER, Ernie (South Sydney)
MORTON, Andrew (North Sydney 1908)
ANDERSON, E
BAILEY, J
BAKER, Jack
BERECRY, Thomas
DEANE, Lal
DONNELLY, Anthony
DONNELLY, W
GILMORE, J
GREENWOOD, N
KELLY, W
LLOYD, Stan
McPHEE, K
MILNE, J
MITCHELL, William
NICHOLLS, H
NIELSEN, Jack
O'SULLIVAN, M
ROBSON, F
COURTNEY, Edward (Western Suburbs)
BROOMHAM, Ernest
BYRNE, Conrad
DALEY, Bill
DONAHUE, ?
DUNLOP, J
ECKLAND, Alfred
FRY, Edward
KENDALL, Walter
McCARTHY, Bill
MATHIESON, C
MIDDLEMASS, ?
MONTGOMERY, J
MORRIS, C
MULLER, A
PAKERE, Glenville
PATTERSON, J
SHALLER, G
WARNE, Roy

NSWRFL 1912

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DEANE, Sidney (North Sydney 1910)
DEVEREUX, James (North Sydney 1910)
GREEN, Edward (Eastern Suburbs)
HEDGE, Joe (North Sydney 1910)
KING, J (Balmain)
KING, William (Eastern Suburbs 1910)
MUELLER, W (Western Suburbs)
WALSH, Jim (Newcastle 1909)
GOSPER, Reg
GRAY, G
McFARLANE, M
TAPLIN, Edward
WILKINSON, B
DAVIS, Walter (South Sydney)
HUCKER, Ernie (South Sydney)
ANDERSON, E
BOLLARD, Arthur
CLUTTON, Os
GILMORE, J
McFARLANE, A
McFARLANE, J
McPHEE, K
MARSHALL, Syd
MILNE, J
MITCHELL, William
NICHOLLS, H
O'SULLIVAN, M
ROBSON, F

NSWRFL 1913

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURGE, Alby (Glebe)
MORRIS, Aney (North Sydney 1910)
FRANKS, E
KING, G
MILLER, Joe
MOORE, Tom
SHERRETT, Charles
SHERRETT, Owen
THOMAS, W
None BACON, ?
BAILEY, J
DEANE, Lal
DONNELLY, W
FERGUSON, H
GREENWOOD, N
HEDGE, Joe
KELLY, W
KING, William
McFARLANE, M
MORTON, Andrew
MUELLER, W
NIELSEN, Jack
WALSH, Jim

NSWRFL 1914

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BERECRY, Thomas (North Sydney 1912)
GRAY, G (North Sydney 1912)
WHEATLEY, George (Balmain)
BLINKHORN, Cyril
LEAFE, R
McINTYRE, J
MILLER, B
NICHOLSON, H
SCULLY, John
WOODWARD, S
BURGE, Alby (Glebe)
BAKER, Jack
DEVEREUX, James
MILLER, Joe
MOORE, Tom
MORRIS, Aney
THOMAS, W

NSWRFL 1915

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARROLL, Pat (South Sydney 1910)
HYLAND, P (Glebe 1910)
MAY, Wilbur (Glebe)
MURRAY, Joe (Newtown)
STEWART, Henry (Newtown 1912)
WHITFIELD, William (North Sydney 1909)
WOODWARD, John (Balmain 1913)
BERECRY, Bryan
BUTLER, J
FARNELL, Reg
FRASER, A
HANCOCK, W
HURLSTONE, Charles
KENNY, J
RAE, P
SMALL, ?
STENNING, Albert
TASKER, J
THORNBY, ?
TOOMEY, C
WHALLY, George
None BERECRY, Thomas
BROOMHAM, Albert
DONNELLY, Anthony
FRANKS, E
KING, G
LEAFE, R
MAHER, W
MILLER, B
NICHOLSON, H
SCULLY, John
WILKINSON, B
WOODWARD, S

NSWRFL 1916

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOLAND, Edward (North Sydney 1913)
GREEN, W (Balmain)
CLAYTON, W
IDE, R
IRISH, C
McARTHUR, Jack
McINTYRE, Ted
MAYO, L
MOONEY, E
THOMPSON, Duncan
WICKHAM, A
CARROLL, Pat (Western Suburbs)
BUTLER, J
FRASER, A
McFARLANE, Selby
McINTYRE, J
RAE, P
SMALL, ?
TASKER, J
THORNBY, ?
WHALLY, George
WHEATLEY, George
WHITFIELD, William
WOODWARD, John

NSWRFL 1917

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DEANE, Sidney (North Sydney 1914)
GRAY, G (North Sydney 1914)
SHERRETT, Charles (North Sydney 1915)
SHERRETT, Owen (North Sydney 1914)
SMITH, G (North Sydney 1909)
ARCHER, Bill
BROWN, J
BUDNICK, Alf
BULLOCK, George
BULLOCK, R
EMELHENZ, C
MORRIS, L
PETERS, Herman
ROBERTSON, J
SKEWS, ?
SPARGO, ?
TATE, Ernie
TURNER, R
WATERHOUSE, Henry
None BOLAND, Edward
CLAYTON, W
GOSPER, Reg
GREEN, W
HYLAND, P
IRISH, C
MAYO, L
MOONEY, E
WICKHAM, A

NSWRFL 1918

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GREEN, Edward (North Sydney 1916)
McINTYRE, Ted (North Sydney 1916)
TOOMEY, C (North Sydney 1916)
DENHAM, Bob
DUNWORTH, Jim
GOURLAY, William
JONES, Ted
MIRANDA, L
MURPHY, Wal
None ARCHER, Bill
BROWN, J
BUDNICK, Alf
BULLOCK, R
HURLSTONE, Charles
KENNY, J
ROBERTSON, J
SKEWS, ?
SMITH, G
SPARGO, ?
STEWART, Henry
TATE, Ernie
TURNER, R

NSWRFL 1919

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BERECRY, Bryan (North Sydney 1915)
BULLOCK, George (North Sydney 1917)
DEANE, Sidney (North Sydney 1917)
GARLICK, Dave (Glebe 1914)
KING, J (North Sydney 1912)
SHERRETT, Charles (North Sydney 1917)
SHERRETT, Owen (North Sydney 1917)
STENNING, Albert (North Sydney 1915)
CALLAGHAN, J
CLAREMONT, G
DUNWORTH, Robert
EDWARDS, Vince
FAULL, Alfred
FINCH, C
GREENWOOD, Jack
HANNAM, J
HUGHES, C
JOHNSON, W
MAUNDER, Harry
SPACKMAN, H
WARD, Jim
BLINKHORN, Cyril (South Sydney)
FARNELL, Reg (Eastern Suburbs)
EMELHENZ, C
GRAY, G
LLOYD, Stan
McARTHUR, Jack
McINTYRE, Ted
MIRANDA, L
TOOMEY, C

NSWRFL 1920

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLINKHORN, Cyril (South Sydney)
HANCOCK, W (North Sydney 1916)
HORDER, Harold (South Sydney)
MAY, Wilbur (Glebe 1917)
MURPHY, Wal (North Sydney 1918)
MURRAY, Joe (North Sydney 1915)
PIDCOCK, Henry (Annandale)
PYE, James (Annandale 1915)
THOMPSON, Duncan (North Sydney 1916)
BRADLEY, R
CUNEO, Eric
HODGINS, Roderick
HORSEY, George
IVES, Jonathon
McGRATH, Chris
RULE, Frank
None BERECRY, Bryan
BULLOCK, George
CALLAGHAN, J
CLAREMONT, G
DEANE, Sidney
DEANE, Thomas
DENHAM, Bob
DUNWORTH, Robert
FINCH, C
GARLICK, Dave
GOURLAY, William
GREENWOOD, Jack
HANNAM, J
HUGHES, C
IDE, R
JOHNSON, W
KING, J
MAUNDER, Harry
MORRIS, L
SHERRETT, Charles
SPACKMAN, H
STENNING, Albert
SULLIVAN, Cornelius

NSWRFL 1921

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAKER, Reuben (South Sydney)
BUCKLE, Alexander
PIDCOCK, Henry (Balmain)
WARD, Jim (University)
BRADLEY, R
HANCOCK, W
JONES, Ted
MAY, Wilbur
MURRAY, Joe
SHERRETT, Owen

NSWRFL 1922

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, John (Eastern Suburbs)
EDWARDS, Vince (North Sydney 1919)
FARNELL, Reg (Eastern Suburbs 1919)
PROCTOR, Norm (Glebe)
WATERHOUSE, Henry (North Sydney 1919)
HANCOCK, Wally
MURPHY, Wal (University)
BROTHERS, W
BUCKLE, Alexander
CUNEO, Eric
HORSEY, George
TRANQUILLE, P
TROUSDALE, Andrew

NSWRFL 1923

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHEVELL, F (Newtown)
HOOK, Rex (North Sydney 1921)
JOHNSON, George (South Sydney)
O'DONNELL, Claud (South Sydney 1918)
COLTMAN, William
COURTNEY, Jack
HORNE, R
LODER, R
O'CONNOR, Leo
REID, Os
STAUNTON, C
STEELE, Alan
WARNER, W
MURPHY, Wal (University)
CAMPBELL, John
EDWARDS, Vince
GREEN, Edward
TAPLIN, Edward

NSWRFL 1924

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MURPHY, Wal (University)
FAULL, Walter
JOHNSON, Harold
LONG, E
OLIVERA, Vince
WILSON, F
BLINKHORN, Cyril (South Sydney)
CHEVELL, F (Newtown)
HORDER, Harold (South Sydney)
BAKER, Reuben
COLTMAN, William
FARNELL, Reg
HODGINS, Roderick
HORNE, R
JOHNSON, George
McGRATH, Chris
O'DONNELL, Claud
PYE, James
STAUNTON, C
THOMPSON, Duncan
WARNER, W

NSWRFL 1925

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DUNWORTH, Jim (University)
FOSTER, W (North Sydney 1921)
LODER, R (North Sydney 1923)
ARNEMAN, Carl
BERECRY, Arthur
HENRY, R
HOGAN, R
JOHNSON, Jimmy
O'BRIEN, M
SEWELL, George
None IVES, Jonathon
OLIVERA, Vince
PROCTOR, Norm
WILSON, F

NSWRFL 1926

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None CARROLL, C
HILL, Clem
HOGAN, Eric
JOHNSON, Cecil
McGRATH, Leo
McQUARRIE, C
McQUARRIE, H
MONTGOMERY, Joe
NASH, C
O'REILLY, Jack
SPROUSTER, Jack
WUNSCH, G
None DUNWORTH, Jim
FAULL, Walter
FOSTER, W
HOOK, Rex
LODER, R
LONG, E
MURPHY, Wal
O'BRIEN, M
PETERS, Herman
STEELE, Alan

NSWRFL 1927

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
RULE, Frank (North Sydney 1925)
CARROLL, Les
CAVANAGH, W
COSTA, Jack
HILL, L
HUMPHRIES, William
HUNTSMAN, J
McFADDEN, R
MULHERON, Harry
MUNDY, B
REYNOLDS, Neil
WILSON, George
WOODS, C
None CARROLL, C
HANCOCK, Wally
HILL, Clem
HOGAN, R
REID, Os

NSWRFL 1928

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HOGAN, Eric (North Sydney 1926)
JOHNSON, Harold (North Sydney 1926)
McQUARRIE, H (North Sydney 1926)
BATTERSBY, J
BLUNDELL, Claude
MAHER, F
MURRAY, T
PAGE, Jimmy
WOOD, Ken
None BERECRY, Arthur
FAULL, Alfred
HENRY, R
HUNTSMAN, J
McFADDEN, R
RULE, Frank
WATERHOUSE, Henry
WOODS, C
WUNSCH, G

NSWRFL 1929

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAVANAGH, W (North Sydney 1927)
COSTA, Jack (North Sydney 1927)
KELLY, Jack (Western Suburbs)
NASH, C (North Sydney 1926)
O'CONNOR, Leo (North Sydney 1927)
O'REILLY, Jack (North Sydney 1926)
WILSON, George (North Sydney 1927)
HAGNEY, W
JOHNSON, Bill
MEDINA, D
MILLER, A
ROACH, G
STORIER, E
WEST, J
None BATTERSBY, J
HOGAN, Eric
JOHNSON, Harold
McQUARRIE, H
MAHER, F
MULHERON, Harry

NSWRFL 1930

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARNEMAN, Carl (North Sydney 1928)
HILL, L (North Sydney 1927)
MURRAY, T (North Sydney 1928)
SPROUSTER, Jack (North Sydney 1928)
BAIRD, Joe
BENNETT, Grantley
BLACK, J
CARNELL, Artie
FAIRALL, W
FLOYD, J
JONES, Harold
McKENZIE, N
PICKRANG, E
SAVAGE, Jack
KELLY, Jack (Western Suburbs)
JOHNSON, Bill
McGRATH, Leo
MEDINA, D
MILLER, A
MUNDY, B
NASH, C
O'CONNOR, Leo
REYNOLDS, Neil
ROACH, G
SEWELL, George
STORIER, E
WEST, J
WILSON, George

NSWRFL 1931

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COURTNEY, Jack (North Sydney 1929)
WRIGHT, Tom (Toowoomba 1928)
ANDERSON, W
BEAUMONT, T
BEAUMONT, V
CLAYTON, J
CROWLEY, Harold
EATON, Ron
GROVES, J
HANLEY, William
JONES, Cecil
LUNDIE, R
SHEPHERD, Edward
None ARNEMAN, Carl
BLACK, J
BLUNDELL, Claude
CARNELL, Artie
CAVANAGH, W
FAIRALL, W
FLOYD, J
HAGNEY, W
HILL, L
JOHNSON, Cecil
JOHNSON, Jimmy
MONTGOMERY, Joe
MURRAY, T
O'REILLY, Jack
PICKRANG, E
SPROUSTER, Jack

NSWRFL 1932

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COSTA, Jack (North Sydney 1930)
McKENZIE, N (North Sydney 1930)
McNEILL, J (University)
BARTLEY, H
BOURKE, B
CAMPBELL, J
CLIFFORD, B
DAVORAN, Bill
DEITZ, Douglas
DUNCAN, Jimmy
HILL, Vic
LECKIE, Bill
RIDGWAY, Stanley
SMALL, K
WALPOLE, Noel
None ANDERSON, W
CLAYTON, J
COURTNEY, Jack
CROWLEY, Harold
JONES, Cecil
JONES, Harold
WRIGHT, Tom

NSWRFL 1933

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEAUMONT, T (North Sydney 1931)
EDWARDS, Arthur (Brisbane Firsts 1928)
FITZPATRICK, Gerald (Balmain 1928)
KELLEWAY, Walter (Glebe 1928)
PAGE, Jimmy (North Sydney 1930)
SAVAGE, Jack (North Sydney 1930)
SHERWOOD, Ken (Western Suburbs)
ALLWORK, Harold
BENNETT, Cecil
BENNETT, Roland
BIRTLES, Alf
HAMILL, Wally
HYDE, Ron
LOUGHREY, Frank
LYONS, A
McGUREN, Frank
NOLAN, Fred
SCHIEMER, Chris
WILLIAMS, George
None BAIRD, Joe
BARTLEY, H
BOURKE, B
COSTA, Jack
DAVORAN, Bill
DUNCAN, Jimmy
HILL, Vic
HUMPHRIES, William
LECKIE, Bill
LUNDIE, R
McNEILL, J
McQUARRIE, C

NSWRFL 1934

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEAUMONT, V (North Sydney 1932)
CAMPBELL, J (North Sydney 1932)
FLETCHER, Gordon (Eastern Suburbs 1932)
FLOWER, Jim (St George 1931)
GILLAM, Ray (Eastern Suburbs 1931)
FERRIER, Noel
FORBES, Harry
HARRISON, Rex
LUSCOMBE, Ron
None BENNETT, Cecil
CARROLL, Les
CLIFFORD, B
EDWARDS, Arthur
FITZPATRICK, Gerald
HAMILL, Wally
HANLEY, William
PAGE, Jimmy
SAVAGE, Jack
SHERWOOD, Ken
WALPOLE, Noel
WILLIAMS, George

NSWRFL 1935

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BREWER, Bill (University)
LOUGHREY, Frank (North Sydney 1933)
ABEL, John
HARRINGTON, L
IZZARD, Bob
McDONOUGH, Jack
O'TOOLE, William
STANWELL, E
THOMPSON, Roy
EATON, Ron (Western Suburbs)
FLOWER, Jim (St George)
ALLWORK, Harold
BEAUMONT, T
BEAUMONT, V
CAMPBELL, J
FLETCHER, Gordon
KELLEWAY, Walter
LUSCOMBE, Ron
McGUREN, Frank
SHEPHERD, Edward
SMALL, K
WOOD, Ken

NSWRFL 1936

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McKENZIE, N (North Sydney 1932)
WARD, C (University 1931)
CRIPPIN, Arch
DHU, Fred
FISHER, Jackie
HARMER, Sid
KIRBY, J
McKINNON, Rawdon
MITCHELSON, Clarrie
GILLAM, Ray (Western Suburbs)
HARRINGTON, L
IZZARD, Bob
LOUGHREY, Frank
O'TOOLE, William
SCHIEMER, Chris
STANWELL, E

NSWRFL 1937

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FINUCANE, Eddie (South Sydney)
HYDE, Ron (North Sydney 1935)
McDONOUGH, Jack (North Sydney 1935)
WARD, Lawrence (Eastern Suburbs 1933)
ALLERTON, Dick
MORRIS, Sid
None ABEL, John
FERRIER, Noel
LYONS, A
MITCHELSON, Clarrie
WARD, C

NSWRFL 1938

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
PEARCE, Clifford (Western Suburbs)
BULGER, Fred
CARROLL, Roy
COLE, Jack
COMBER, C
DHU, Herb
HASLETT, D
KERSLAKE, J
McERLANE, Dave
McPHAIL, Bruce
NEVILLE, Eric
PEARSON, Jack
REILLY, Leo
SALMON, F
SULLIVAN, Jack
None ABEL, Herbie
BENNETT, Roland
BIRTLES, Alf
FINUCANE, Eddie
HYDE, Ron
McDONOUGH, Jack
McKENZIE, N
NOLAN, Fred
WARD, Lawrence
WHITE, J

NSWRFL 1939

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CRIPPIN, Arch (North Sydney 1937)
FISHER, Jackie (North Sydney 1937)
FORBES, Harry (North Sydney 1937)
BALMAIN, Jack
BUFFETT, Ron
GRUBB, Jack
MEYER, J
MORGAN, Pat
MORRISSEY, John
SCULLY, Edward
SCULLY, Gerald
SHEA, J
None COLE, Jack
COMBER, C
HASLETT, D
KERSLAKE, J
KIRBY, J
PEARSON, Jack
SALMON, F

NSWRFL 1940

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALLERTON, Dick (North Sydney 1938)
BULGER, Fred (North Sydney 1938)
DEITZ, Douglas (North Sydney 1937)
GROVES, J (North Sydney 1931)
McCARTHY, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1938)
PEARCE, Clifford (North Sydney 1938)
RUBINSON, Jack (Western Suburbs 1938)
ATWELL, Gerry
BUTLER, Neville
CARROLL, Keith
COTTLE, Frank
FACER, Francis
HALL, Alf
HOUGH, Lester
KIRKWOOD, Jim
McLACHLAN, Johnny
NOLAN, J
ROSE, C
STEPHENSON, Lloyd
WORRAD, Walter
None BALMAIN, Jack
BREWER, Bill
CARROLL, Roy
CRIPPIN, Arch
FISHER, Jackie
FORBES, Harry
McERLANE, Dave
McPHAIL, Bruce
MEYER, J
REILLY, Leo
SHEA, J

NSWRFL 1941

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BENNETT, Grantley (North Sydney 1939)
DHU, Herb (North Sydney 1939)
MORRIS, Sid (North Sydney 1938)
RIDGWAY, Stanley (North Sydney 1936)
SULLIVAN, Jack (North Sydney 1938)
BRADSTREET, Fred
CAIRNS, Athol
FRANCIS, Jim
None ATWELL, Gerry
BULGER, Fred
GROVES, J
HALL, Alf
HOUGH, Lester
KIRKWOOD, Jim
NEVILLE, Eric
NOLAN, J
PEARCE, Clifford
ROSE, C
WORRAD, Walter

NSWRFL 1942

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HYDE, Frank (Balmain)
STEPHENSON, Lloyd (North Sydney 1940)
THOMPSON, Roy (North Sydney 1940)
BONSER, H
COLLINS, Frank
DORAN, Laurie
EDWARDS, Terry
HALL, Jim
LANGTON, Carl
SEABORN, Frank
TAYLOR, Harry
WATSON, C
WHITEHEAD, Colin
None BENNETT, Grantley
BRADSTREET, Fred
HARMER, Sid
McCARTHY, Jack
MORRIS, Sid
RUBINSON, Jack
SCULLY, Edward
SULLIVAN, Jack

NSWRFL 1943

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUTLER, Neville (North Sydney 1940)
AINSWORTH, Ray
McKINNON, Don
McMAHON, Cyril
RUDD, Edward
None ALLERTON, Dick
BONSER, H
BUFFETT, Ron
DHU, Herb
FRANCIS, Jim
MORRISSEY, John
STEPHENSON, Lloyd
THOMPSON, Roy
WATSON, C

NSWRFL 1944

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLISS, Johnny (Balmain)
BOWERS, Henry (South Sydney 1941)
CAIRNS, Athol (North Sydney 1942)
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1942)
GALLAGHER, Alf (South Sydney 1942)
HARGREAVES, Jim (Canterbury)
LANGTON, Carl (North Sydney 1942)
ATHERDEN, George
BATHGATE, Eric
BENNETT, Dudley
BRIAN, Finley
DAWES, Arthur
McCABE, Pat
McLEAN, Bill
MERRIMAN, R
PURDUE, Gordon
None AINSWORTH, Ray
BUTLER, Neville
McKINNON, Don

NSWRFL 1945

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COWLEY, Bert (Eastern Suburbs 1943)
DEITZ, Douglas (North Sydney 1942)
GRUBB, Jack (North Sydney 1941)
HARRISON, Rex (North Sydney 1942)
SEABORN, Frank (North Sydney 1942)
WILLAN, Len (Canterbury)
CARVER, G
COLLINS, Albert
DAVIES, K
KIRKWOOD, Keith
PEARSON, R
RYAN, Harry
SMITH, Johnny
None ATHERDEN, George
BOWERS, Henry
BRIAN, Finley
CAIRNS, Athol
DAWES, Arthur
HARGREAVES, Jim
HYDE, Frank
McCABE, Pat
MERRIMAN, R
PURDUE, Gordon
RIDGWAY, Stanley
RUDD, Edward

NSWRFL 1946

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1944)
COTTLE, Frank (North Sydney 1942)
EDWARDS, Terry (North Sydney 1942)
LANGTON, Carl (North Sydney 1944)
MORGAN, Pat (North Sydney 1942)
SCOULAR, Jim (Newtown 1944)
TAYLOR, Harry (North Sydney 1943)
WHITEHEAD, Colin (North Sydney 1943)
BLACK, Ray
EMERY, Vince
HAND, Nevyl
LENEHAN, J
NIDDRIE, John
RYAN, M
None BATHGATE, Eric
CARVER, G
COLLINS, Albert
COLLINS, Frank
COWLEY, Bert
DEITZ, Douglas
DHU, Fred
GALLAGHER, Alf
GRUBB, Jack
HALL, Jim
McKINNON, Rawdon
McLACHLAN, Johnny
PEARSON, R
SEABORN, Frank

NSWRFL 1947

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JAMES, Reg (St George)
KIRK, Tom (Newtown)
RYAN, Elwyn (Canterbury 1943)
RYAN, Harry (North Sydney 1945)
ANGUS, Reg
BOTHAM, Ray
CASEY, Joe
COOK, Reg
DUNWORTH, J
GROGAN, Tommy
HAYES, M
MASON, Morry
OLIVE, John
ROBIN, Johnny
STRONG, Norm
WATERS, Cec
WORT, Harvey
BLACK, Ray (Manly)
BLISS, Johnny (Manly)
DORAN, Laurie (Newtown)
FACER, Francis (St George)
KIRKWOOD, Keith (Manly)
McMAHON, Cyril (Manly)
SCULLY, Gerald (Newtown)
SMITH, Johnny (Parramatta)
WHITEHEAD, Colin (Manly)
HARRISON, Rex
LENEHAN, J
McLEAN, Bill
RYAN, M
SCOULAR, Jim
TAYLOR, Harry

NSWRFL 1948

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MIDDLETON, Bill (St George 1943)
AUSTIN, Alf
FORBES, A
GARDNER, Neville
GLEESON, Adrian
HARLEY, A
LAWSON, Allan
MIDDLETON, Keith
MILGATE, P
MORTON, D
NOFFZ, Erwin
O'BRIEN, W
PLATER, Jack
PRIEST, R
SMALL, Ormonde
SULLIVAN, John
SULLIVAN, Max
SYKES, Harry
None BENNETT, Dudley
BOTHAM, Ray
COOK, Reg
DUNWORTH, J
GROGAN, Tommy
HAYES, M
KIRK, Tom
LANGTON, Carl
MASON, Morry
MORGAN, Pat
RYAN, Elwyn
RYAN, Harry

NSWRFL 1949

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EDWARDS, Terry (North Sydney 1947)
BERNHARDT, J
BYRNE, Jack
CROSSLEY, Ron
DICKERSON, Jack
DULHUNTY, R
JONES, Graham
O'BRIEN, Peter
PRICE, Kevin
STANFORD, K
SULLIVAN, Robert
YATES, George
None ANGUS, Reg
DAVIES, K
FORBES, A
GARDNER, Neville
GLEESON, Adrian
HAND, Nevyl
HARLEY, A
O'BRIEN, W
SULLIVAN, Max
WORT, Harvey

NSWRFL 1950

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1947)
EMERY, Vince (North Sydney 1948)
LAWSON, Allan (North Sydney 1948)
OLIVE, John (North Sydney 1948)
EMERY, F
FITZGERALD, Alan
GALLAGHER, Martin
HUDSON, Lloyd
LAY, Col
SHEARER, Don
THOMPSON, Ray
None AUSTIN, Alf
BERNHARDT, J
BYRNE, Jack
DULHUNTY, R
EDWARDS, Terry
JONES, Graham
MILGATE, P
PRICE, Kevin
PRIEST, R
STANFORD, K
SYKES, Harry
WILLAN, Len
YATES, George

NSWRFL 1951

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CASEY, Joe (North Sydney 1948)
JAMES, Reg (North Sydney 1948)
MIDDLETON, Bill (North Sydney 1949)
ARKEY, Alan
CRIPPS, Alan
McCLEAN, John
MASSINA, Neville
O'CONNELL, Jack
REEVES, Ray
SLATTERY, Cliff
SOORLEY, Austin
TOOLE, Horrie
None CARROLL, Keith
CROSSLEY, Ron
EMERY, F
LAWSON, Allan
NIDDRIE, John
SHEARER, Don

NSWRFL 1952

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EMERY, Vince (North Sydney 1950)
MORTON, D (North Sydney 1948)
DIVERSI, Peter
EVENDEN, Don
GILLON, Jim
HASLAM, Ben
LEYDON, Don
MARTIN, George
NORTHCOTE, Tom
DICKERSON, Jack (Western Suburbs)
COTTLE, Frank
CRIPPS, Alan
GALLAGHER, Martin
JAMES, Reg
NOFFZ, Erwin
O'CONNELL, Jack
OLIVE, John
REEVES, Ray
ROBIN, Johnny
SLATTERY, Cliff
SOORLEY, Austin

NSWRFL 1953

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
SULLIVAN, John (North Sydney 1950)
THOMPSON, Ray (North Sydney 1951)
FOODEY, Frank
GORMAN, Bob
KILDUFF, K
STEWART, Norm
None LEYDON, Don
McCLEAN, John
MIDDLETON, Bill
MORTON, D
NORTHCOTE, Tom

NSWRFL 1954

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CASEY, Joe (North Sydney 1951)
PLATER, Jack (North Sydney 1951)
SMALL, Ormonde (North Sydney 1949)
BURGE, Don
CLARKE, Arthur
DE COSTA, Ron
HAND, Jim
HANSON, Ernie
JACKSON, Barry
LEYDON, Neil
THOMPSON, Ray (St George)
FITZGERALD, Alan
FOODEY, Frank
GORMAN, Bob
KILDUFF, K
SULLIVAN, John

NSWRFL 1955

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HUDSON, Lloyd (North Sydney 1953)
FRASER, Barry
MACKAY, Noel
MADDEN, Alf
PIERCE, Tom
TWIGHT, Norm
PLATER, Jack (Western Suburbs)
CASEY, Joe
CLARKE, Arthur
DE COSTA, Ron
EMERY, Vince
HAND, Jim
HANSON, Ernie
HASLAM, Ben
LEYDON, Neil
MASSINA, Neville
MIDDLETON, Keith
SMALL, Ormonde
STEWART, Norm

NSWRFL 1956

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None ALLAN, Trevor
BLINKHORN, Harold
BLINKHORN, Jack
BOLAND, Terry
BREEN, C
BROGAN, Neville
CARDILINI, Ray
CUNEO, Bernie
DAWSON, Bob
FERGUSON, Alan
FITZMAURICE, Jack
GARLAND, Noel
KENNEDY, S
McDONALD, Bruce
McEVOY, Bernard
ODGERS, Ken
STEPHENS, Clive
None DIVERSI, Peter
HUDSON, Lloyd
MACKAY, Noel
MARTIN, George
O'BRIEN, Peter
WATERS, Cec

NSWRFL 1957

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McCAFFERY, Ken (Eastern Suburbs 1950)
RUSSELL, Barry (Eastern Suburbs 1954)
SULLIVAN, Robert (North Sydney 1955)
BROWN, John
CARLSON, Brian
CUNEO, Paul
McKINNON, Doug
SANDSTROM, Bill
FERGUSON, Alan (Parramatta)
BOLAND, Terry
BREEN, C
BROGAN, Neville
BURGE, Don
FITZMAURICE, Jack
JACKSON, Barry
KENNEDY, S
LAY, Col
McDONALD, Bruce
MADDEN, Alf
PIERCE, Tom

NSWRFL 1958

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HONEYSETT, Bob (South Sydney)
KELL, John (Canterbury 1956)
STRONG, Norm (North Sydney 1955)
COOLEY, Bob
HOLMAN, Dave
IRVINE, Kenneth
JONES, Johnny
LOVE, Ray
McPHERSON, Don
TWIGHT, Norm (Manly)
DAWSON, Bob
FRASER, Barry
GARLAND, Noel
GILLON, Jim
RUSSELL, Barry
SULLIVAN, Robert

NSWRFL 1959

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLINKHORN, Harold (North Sydney 1957)
HAWICK, Gregory (South Sydney 1956)
O'BRIEN, Johnny (Balmain)
REINHOLD, Billy (Eastern Suburbs 1953)
TOOLE, Horrie (North Sydney 1957)
WALL, Neville (Parramatta 1957)
MAY, Eddie
TEASDELL, William
EVENDEN, Don (Balmain)
ALLAN, Trevor
ARKEY, Alan
CARDILINI, Ray
COOLEY, Bob
KELL, John
McPHERSON, Don
STEPHENS, Clive

NSWRFL 1960

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BONSER, Ted (Balmain 1955)
HUNTER, George (Manly 1958)
ODGERS, Ken (North Sydney 1958)
POTTER, Ron (Eastern Suburbs)
ELLIOTT, John
HALL, Barry
LOWTH, Donald
McLEOD, Dave
MAHER, Mick
SCHOFIELD, Sam
McEVOY, Bernard (Manly)
BLINKHORN, Jack
HONEYSETT, Bob
JONES, Johnny
McCAFFERY, Ken
REINHOLD, Billy
SANDSTROM, Bill

NSWRFL 1961

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
PUREN, Dale (South Sydney 1959)
TEASDELL, William (North Sydney 1959)
BAKER, Ron
BLINKHORN, Douglas
BUTLIN, R
CASEY, Mick
DOAK, Don
HALSTEAD, Bill
HATTON, Paul
LEVIDO, Barry
POLLARD, John
CUNEO, Bernie (Manly)
BONSER, Ted
HALL, Barry
HAWICK, Gregory
HUNTER, George
LOWTH, Donald
O'BRIEN, Johnny
ODGERS, Ken
SCHOFIELD, Sam
TOOLE, Horrie
WALL, Neville

NSWRFL 1962

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GUDGEON, John (South Sydney)
McKINNON, Doug (North Sydney 1960)
SLADDEN, Eric (South Sydney)
STRONG, Norm (North Sydney 1959)
BARNES, Eric
BURKE, Denis
CANE, Bill
CUBIS, Denis
DHU, Norm
DIETT, Leonard
MASULA, A
SCHRODER, Jim
None BUTLIN, R
ELLIOTT, John
HATTON, Paul
LEVIDO, Barry
PUREN, Dale

NSWRFL 1963

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROSS, Mervyn (Eastern Suburbs)
FISHER, Roy (Parramatta)
O'BRYAN, Dinny (St George)
WALTON, Doug (Balmain)
WILSON, Billy (St George)
DAWSON, Ray
GRIFFITHS, Fred
HANNON, Bob
WALTERS, W
WARNER, Ross
WILSON, Tom
BROWN, John (Newtown)
CUNEO, Paul (Newtown)
BAKER, Ron
BLINKHORN, Douglas
BLINKHORN, Harold
CARLSON, Brian
CASEY, Mick
DHU, Norm
HOLMAN, Dave
McKINNON, Doug
McLEOD, Dave
POTTER, Ron
STRONG, Norm
TEASDELL, William

NSWRFL 1964

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HALSTEAD, Bill (North Sydney 1962)
MAY, Eddie (North Sydney 1962)
AMBRUM, John
GREENWOOD, Colin
HARRISON, Peter
OLSON, Frank
SCRIVENER, Frank
SIMMONDS, Jeff
WEIER, Lloyd
None CROSS, Mervyn
MASULA, A
POLLARD, John
WALTERS, W
WILSON, Tom

NSWRFL 1965

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FISHER, Roy (North Sydney 1963)
MEANEY, Geoff (Newtown)
CAMDEN, Bob
FLOYD, John
HANCOCK, Paul
HANNA, Peter
None DAWSON, Ray
HANNON, Bob
LOVE, Ray
SCRIVENER, Frank
WALTON, Doug

NSWRFL 1966

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURKE, Denis (North Sydney 1962)
RAVEN, Harry (Balmain)
AMBRUM, George
CHATFIELD, Warren
INGHAM, John
LAMBERTH, Doug
MOONEY, J
PITT, Eric
RUSSELL, Keith
WILLARD, Graham
None FISHER, Roy
FLOYD, John
HANNA, Peter
MEANEY, Geoff
SIMMONDS, Jeff

NSWRFL 1967

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CANE, Bill (North Sydney 1965)
HALSTEAD, Bill (North Sydney 1965)
SCHRODER, Jim (North Sydney 1962)
BANKS, Gary
DENT, Merv
SMALES, Tommy
SNEDDON, John
WOOD, Dave
BARNES, Eric (Cronulla)
BURKE, Denis
DIETT, Leonard
GRIFFITHS, Fred
MAY, Eddie
MOONEY, J
OLSON, Frank
RAVEN, Harry
WILLARD, Graham

NSWRFL 1968

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HARRISON, Peter (North Sydney 1966)
McDONELL, John (Manly)
THOMPSON, Warren (South Sydney 1963)
BEATTIE, Ray
CAVANAGH, Noel
FAIRNS, Johnny
GREW, John
HARRIS, Dick
LANG, Bob
MILLER, John
NORTON, Brian
PLATER, Bernie
SHEARER, Dan
None AMBRUM, John
DENT, Merv
DOAK, Don
GUDGEON, John
HALSTEAD, Bill
INGHAM, John
LAMBERTH, Doug
O'BRYAN, Dinny
SLADDEN, Eric
SMALES, Tommy
WILSON, Billy

NSWRFL 1969

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
TOOHEY, Leo (Canterbury)
BOOBY, John
COLLINS JNR, Frank
EVANS, Warren
JACQUES, Peter
SULLIVAN, John
WILLIAMS, Graham
GREENWOOD, Colin (Canterbury)
BEATTIE, Ray
CAMDEN, Bob
CANE, Bill
HANCOCK, Paul
HARRISON, Peter
PLATER, Bernie
RUSSELL, Keith
SHEARER, Dan

NSWRFL 1970

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GLASGOW, Barry (Western Suburbs)
GREW, John (North Sydney 1968)
MORASCHI, Lawrence (Balmain 1968)
BRIDGEWATER, Dave
COLLIEN, Kerry
McLACHLAN, Mal
MILLS, Jim
MULLINS, Peter
O'DONNELL, Owen
PAYNE, John
WHITNEY, Glen
THOMPSON, Warren (St George)
BANKS, Gary
PITT, Eric
SULLIVAN, John
WEIER, Lloyd

NSWRFL 1971

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DOYLE, Robert (Canterbury 1969)
FRANKS, Phil (Penrith)
HICKS, Merv (Canterbury)
ROWE, Brian (Canterbury 1969)
FITZPATRICK, Bruce
FRANKLIN, Ross
MARSHALL, F
MURPHY, Rex
VARELA, George
WALKER, Bruce
WALL, Paul
WILLIAMS, Steve
CHATFIELD, Warren (Eastern Suburbs)
IRVINE, Kenneth (Manly)
NORTON, Brian (St George)
CUBIS, Denis
LANG, Bob
MAHER, Mick
MULLINS, Peter
SCHRODER, Jim
SNEDDON, John

NSWRFL 1972

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
INSKIP, Peter (Canterbury)
McLEAN, Michael (Manly)
OUTTEN, Keith (Balmain)
ANDERSON, Brian
BOCKOS, Phil
FORLONGE, Grahame
GIERSCH, Phil
HANEY, Joe
HERRING, Tony
PICKUP, Tim
PRETTI, Gary
SHEERIN, Ian
WILLIAMS, Graham (Manly)
BRIDGEWATER, Dave
FRANKS, Phil
GREW, John
HARRIS, Dick
JACQUES, Peter
MARSHALL, F
ROWE, Brian
TOOHEY, Leo
WALL, Paul
WILLIAMS, Steve
WOOD, Dave

NSWRFL 1973

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COOPER, Dave (Cronulla)
MORITZ, Derek (Manly)
WARWICK, Bruce (Balmain)
WINTER, Steve (Western Suburbs)
ADAMS, Terry
BELLEW, Mick
COULTON, Mick
CRAIG, Peter
DOUGLAS, Terry
FOYE, Bruce
HARRIS, Keith
HEALEY, Mick
HEATLEY, Edwin
COLLIEN, Kerry (Eastern Suburbs)
EVANS, Warren (Manly)
HERRING, Tony (Canterbury)
McDONELL, John (Canterbury)
BOCKOS, Phil
BOOBY, John
CAVANAGH, Noel
COLLINS JNR, Frank
DOYLE, Robert
FRANKLIN, Ross
HANEY, Joe
HICKS, Merv
INSKIP, Peter
McLEAN, Michael
MILLS, Jim
MORASCHI, Lawrence
PAYNE, John
SHEERIN, Ian

NSWRFL 1974

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
O'SHEA, Brian (Cronulla 1972)
BURNETT, David
COLMAN, Steve
FRASER, Dave
HOPE, Paul
LAVIS, Rodger
MASON, Chris
NOONAN, Brian
NORTHEY, Henry
WOOD, Trevor
BELLEW, Mick (Parramatta)
O'DONNELL, Owen (South Sydney)
COOPER, Dave
FAIRNS, Johnny
FITZPATRICK, Bruce
GIERSCH, Phil
GLASGOW, Barry
WHITNEY, Glen
WINTER, Steve

NSWRFL 1975

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ADAMS, Terry (North Sydney 1973)
FIDDLER, Jim (Balmain)
HAMILTON, William (Manly)
NORTON, Brian (St George)
PRETTI, Gary (North Sydney 1973)
WOOD, Barry (South Sydney)
ALOE, John
GRAY, John
HARRE, Ron
LINDSAY, Brendon
MAKIN, Neville
MURPHY, Geoff
RAWLINS, John
SCOBIE, Mark
SMITH, Graeme
HARRIS, Keith (Canterbury)
OUTTEN, Keith (Balmain)
PICKUP, Tim (Canterbury)
AMBRUM, George
ANDERSON, Brian
COULTON, Mick
DOUGLAS, Terry
FRASER, Dave
HEATLEY, Edwin
MASON, Chris
MORITZ, Derek
NOONAN, Brian
NORTHEY, Henry
O'SHEA, Brian
WARNER, Ross
WARWICK, Bruce
WOOD, Trevor

NSWRFL 1976

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CRAIG, Peter (North Sydney 1973)
MILLER, John (North Sydney 1968)
MURPHY, Tim (Western Suburbs)
TONKS, Mark (Balmain 1974)
VAN GULIK, Peter (South Sydney)
BOATSWAIN, Glen
HAYWARD, Graham
LONG, Bryan
LONG, John
MARINKOVICH, Marc
WEST, Gordon
WILSON, Kevin
None ALOE, John
BURNETT, David
FIDDLER, Jim
LINDSAY, Brendon
NORTON, Brian
SCOBIE, Mark

NSWRFL 1977

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HARRIS, Keith (Canterbury)
SHIELD, Jeffrey (Balmain)
ADAM, John
CUDMORE, Pat
FRAZIER, Gary
KEOGH, Paul
LE BROCQ, Aub
LUCKMAN, Chris
McKINNON, Don
POTTER, Ken
SULLIVAN, Robert
None HARRE, Ron
LAVIS, Rodger
LONG, Bryan
MARINKOVICH, Marc
MILLER, John
MURPHY, Tim
RAWLINS, John
SMITH, Graeme
TONKS, Mark
VAN GULIK, Peter
VARELA, George

NSWRFL 1978

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HUNTER, Russell (Manly)
KELLY, Pat (Eastern Suburbs 1974)
QUIRK, Anthony (St George)
SMITH, Geoff (Western Suburbs)
SNUGGS, Mark (Eastern Suburbs 1976)
BRADY, Peter
COOPER, Lee
HORE, Lance
MUDD, Peter
SCHOFIELD, Peter
SIMONS, Jeff
SMITH, Graham
VANDENBERG, John
GRAY, John (Manly)
HEALEY, Mick (Manly)
WALKER, Bruce (Manly)
WOOD, Barry (Newtown)
COLMAN, Steve
FORLONGE, Grahame
HAYWARD, Graham
HOPE, Paul
MAKIN, Neville
MURPHY, Geoff
MURPHY, Rex
PRETTI, Gary
SHIELD, Jeffrey
SULLIVAN, Robert

NSWRFL 1979

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ASHWORTH, Tony (Manly)
HEALEY, Mick (Manly)
LE BROCQ, Aub (North Sydney 1977)
LUCKMAN, Chris (North Sydney 1977)
RYAN JNR, Peter (Cronulla)
CROSS, Peter
DUNN, Brian
GLASCOCK, Mick
HENNIKER, Rod
McCABE, Paul
McCAFFERY, Paul
MAYOH, Steve
RUGG, Keith
SHEPPARD, Allan
SPRINGALL, Tony
SUMMERS, Alan
None BRADY, Peter
HAMILTON, William
KELLY, Pat
McLACHLAN, Mal
MUDD, Peter
POTTER, Ken
QUIRK, Anthony
SMITH, Graham
SNUGGS, Mark

NSWRFL 1980

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HARRIS, Mark (Eastern Suburbs)
MONTGOMERY, Chris (Manly)
BOWLER, Ian
KELLY, Larry
O'CONNOR, John
PARSONS, Peter
SMITH, Alan
TILSE, Mick
McCABE, Paul (Eastern Suburbs)
RYAN JNR, Peter (Newtown)
SCHOFIELD, Peter (Penrith)
ADAMS, Terry
ASHWORTH, Tony
COOPER, Lee
DUNN, Brian
FRAZIER, Gary
GLASCOCK, Mick
HEALEY, Mick
RUGG, Keith
SMITH, Geoff
SUMMERS, Alan

NSWRFL 1981

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRAY, John (Manly)
HORE, Lance (North Sydney 1978)
AH KUOI, Fred
BOATSWAIN, Grant
BROCKWELL, Simon
BURGESS, Bruce
BURNS, Alan
GRAHAM, Mark
JURD, Stan
McINTYRE, Peter
RITCHIE, Phil
WILKIE, Max
FOYE, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs)
MONTGOMERY, Chris (Manly)
BOATSWAIN, Glen
BOWLER, Ian
CUDMORE, Pat
HUNTER, Russell
KEOGH, Paul
LE BROCQ, Aub
SIMONS, Jeff
TILSE, Mick
VANDENBERG, John
WEST, Gordon

NSWRFL 1982

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KELLY, Larry (North Sydney 1980)
LONG, John (North Sydney 1980)
COX, Mitchell
JOHNSTON, Lindsay
ROLLERSON, Douglas
SIMONS, Andrew
TAIT, Neigel
WORNE, Glenn
HENNIKER, Rod (Illawarra)
SMITH, Alan (Canberra)
CRAIG, Peter
HARRIS, Mark
HORE, Lance
SPRINGALL, Tony

NSWRFL 1983

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOATSWAIN, Grant (North Sydney 1981)
PARSONS, Peter (North Sydney 1981)
SHEPPARD, Allan (North Sydney 1981)
TEASDELL, Fred (Manly)
HEIDKE, Bill
HILLIER, Errol
NAPA, Stan
RODGERS, Darren
SPINA, Laurie
WILLIAMS, Garry
WURTH, Matthew
AH KUOI, Fred (Hull FC)
BURNS, Alan (Wakefield Trinity)
JURD, Stan (Parramatta)
WORNE, Glenn (Wakefield Trinity)
LONG, John
McINTYRE, Peter
ROLLERSON, Douglas

NSWRL 1984

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURNS, Alan (Wakefield Trinity)
CASEY, Stephen (St George)
COOPER, Bob (Western Suburbs 1982)
HONEYWOOD, Wayne (Manly)
JENNINGS, Graeme (Penrith)
LONERGAN, Wayne (South Sydney)
MURPHY, Col (Newtown)
WALFORD, Ricky (Eastern Suburbs)
WIGHAM, Wayne (Balmain)
BLINKHORN, Geoff
DUNBAR, Gary
ESTE, Peter
LANGLEY, Phil
LINDSAY, Ashley
MARR, Greg
PORTLOCK, Wayne
ROACH, Wade
AH KUOI, Fred (Hull FC)
BURGESS, Bruce
GRAY, John
HARRIS, Keith
NAPA, Stan
O'CONNOR, John
PARSONS, Peter
WILKIE, Max
WILLIAMS, Garry
WILSON, Kevin

NSWRL 1985

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GEARIN, Paul (Western Suburbs)
ROBINSON, Steve (Cronulla)
WURTH, Matthew (North Sydney 1983)
BUDDEN, Jason
CONLON, Paul
DENNIS, Brian
HANSON, Steve
LYONS, Cliff
MARTIN, Peter
MAYOH, Peter
MURCHIE, Graham
O'TOOLE, John
SMITH, Richard
TOOLE, Adrian
WHITE, Geoff
WINDON, Brett
WRIGHT, Rex
HILLIER, Errol (Cronulla)
JOHNSTON, Lindsay (Hull Kingston Rovers)
MURPHY, Col (South Sydney)
PORTLOCK, Wayne (Eastern Suburbs)
RITCHIE, Phil (St George)
RODGERS, Darren (Manly)
SPINA, Laurie (Eastern Suburbs)
WALFORD, Ricky (St George)
WIGHAM, Wayne (Western Suburbs)
ADAM, John
BOATSWAIN, Grant
COOPER, Bob
HEIDKE, Bill
LANGLEY, Phil
LONERGAN, Wayne
LUCKMAN, Chris
MARR, Greg
ROACH, Wade

NSWRL 1986

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELLA, Martin (Halifax 1984)
CANNON, Mark (St George)
FILIPAINA, Olsen (Eastern Suburbs)
FRENCH, Brett (St Helens)
FRIEND, Clayton (Carlisle 1982)
JONES, Gavin (Leeds 1984)
McARTHUR, John (Western Suburbs)
MARTIN, Peter (York)
BUTLER, Terry
EDWARDS, Peter
FLORIMO, Greg
GAFFNEY, Steve
KISS, Les
LENNON, Gregg
BURNS, Alan (Western Suburbs)
COX, Mitchell (Manly)
JENNINGS, Graeme (Western Suburbs)
LYONS, Cliff (Manly)
BUDDEN, Jason
DENNIS, Brian
DUNBAR, Gary
ESTE, Peter
HONEYWOOD, Wayne
KELLY, Larry
MAYOH, Steve
O'TOOLE, John
ROBINSON, Steve
SHEPPARD, Allan
WHITE, Geoff
WINDON, Brett
WURTH, Matthew

NSWRL 1987

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DORAHY, John (Hull Kingston Rovers)
FRENCH, Ian (Castleford 1985)
KEIR, Steve (Eastern Suburbs)
BENSON, Peter
CLARK, Geoff
FULLAGAR, Andrew
LARSON, Gary
MARR, Kevin
McCAFFERY, Paul (Hull FC)
BUTLER, Terry
CROSS, Peter
EDWARDS, Peter
GAFFNEY, Steve
GEARIN, Paul
MURCHIE, Graham

NSWRL 1988

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOUSTEAD, Kerry (Manly 1986)
JONES, Gavin (North Sydney 1986)
REA, Tony (Past Christian Bros)
SMITH, Gary (Past Christian Bros)
WILLEY, Sean (York 1986)
KOVAE, Dairi
MAGUIRE, Gary
SIRIO, Paul
THOMPSON, Kevin
TUITE, Jamie
VINCENT, Andrew
BENSON, Peter (Brisbane)
GRAHAM, Mark (Wakefield Trinity)
McKINNON, Don (Manly)
BROCKWELL, Simon
CASEY, Stephen
CLARK, Geoff
FILIPAINA, Olsen
KEIR, Steve
LENNON, Gregg
LINDSAY, Ashley
McCAFFERY, Paul
MAYOH, Peter
WRIGHT, Rex

NSWRL 1989

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEAVEN, Paul (Balmain)
GALE, Brett (Western Suburbs)
GALE, Scott (Balmain)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (Balmain)
ALEXANDER, David
EGAN, Kelly
FAIRLEIGH, David
FOORD, Andrew
McPHAIL, Peter
MARTIN, Jason
MOORE, Billy
MULQUIN, Barry
SODEN, Mark
TAEKATA, Wayne
KOVAE, Dairi (Newcastle)
MARTIN, Peter (Parramatta)
SIMONS, Andrew (Penrith)
SMITH, Richard (Western Suburbs)
WILLEY, Sean (Sheffield Eagles)
BLINKHORN, Geoff
GRAHAM, Mark
MAGUIRE, Gary
SIRIO, Paul
TAIT, Neigel
TEASDELL, Fred
TUITE, Jamie
VINCENT, Andrew

NSWRL 1990

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JARVIS, Pat (Eastern Suburbs)
McGOWAN, Steve (Bradford Northern)
WRIGHT, Darren (Widnes)
HALL, David
BELLA, Martin (Manly)
FRENCH, Brett (Gold Coast)
MARR, Kevin (Gold Coast)
BEAVEN, Paul
CANNON, Mark
DORAHY, John
FRIEND, Clayton
GALE, Brett
TAEKATA, Wayne

NSWRL 1991

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLAKE, Phil (South Sydney)
FENECH, Mario (South Sydney)
JACKSON, Peter (Brisbane)
WILSON, Scott (South Sydney)
HALLIGAN, Daryl
SIMONSSON, Paul
TINKER, Simon
WILSON, Craig
GALE, Scott (Canberra)
McGOWAN, Steve (Bradford Northern)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs)
WRIGHT, Darren (Widnes)
BOUSTEAD, Kerry
FOORD, Andrew
FRENCH, Ian
HANSON, Steve
MULQUIN, Barry
THOMPSON, Kevin

NSWRL 1992

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARTLETT, George (Parramatta)
BARWICK, Greg (Penrith)
CHISHOLM, Wayne (South Sydney)
DOYLE, Jeff (Newcastle)
AUSTIN, Jason
CARUANA, Chris
HEARN, Tony
MAKEPEACE, Craig
MATHIOU, Jamie
SOLOMON, Noel
TOSHACK, Mat
BLAKE, Phil (Canberra)
FULLAGAR, Andrew
JARVIS, Pat
TINKER, Simon

NSWRL 1993

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELL, Jason (Parramatta)
LIDDIARD, Glen (Penrith)
WILSON, Alan (Cronulla 1991)
EDWARDS, Gary
SEERS, Matt
STUART, Josh
WILLIAMS, Danny
ALEXANDER, David (Manly)
DOYLE, Jeff (Hull FC)
McPHAIL, Peter (Parramatta)
MARTIN, Jason (Newcastle)
WILSON, Scott (Canterbury)
AUSTIN, Jason
CHISHOLM, Wayne
EGAN, Kelly
SIMONSSON, Paul
SMITH, Gary

NSWRL 1994

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLEARY, Ivan (Manly)
HOPPE, Sean (Canberra)
SMITH, Paul (Manly 1990)
TAYLOR, Jason (Western Suburbs)
CLARK, Des
ERENAVULA, Luke
HEFFERNAN, Paul
BELL, Jason (South Sydney)
HALLIGAN, Daryl (Canterbury)
WILSON, Alan (Cronulla)
BARWICK, Greg
CONLON, Paul
DOYLE, Jeff
JACKSON, Peter
KISS, Les
LIDDIARD, Glen
MATHIOU, Jamie

ARL 1995

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ROY, Nigel (Illawarra)
RUDD, Jody (Illawarra)
EVELEIGH, Craig
LEYSHON, William
McDONALD, Dean
PINDER, Sean
POMERY, Brenton
REBER, Mark
SMITH, Craig
WILSON, Bernard
BARTLETT, George (North Queensland)
CLARK, Des (Gold Coast)
EDWARDS, Gary (Sydney Tigers)
FENECH, Mario (South Queensland)
HOPPE, Sean (Auckland)
REA, Tony (London)
SMITH, Paul (Sydney City)
SOLOMON, Noel (North Queensland)
None

ARL 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUETTNER, Michael (Parramatta)
DALLAS, Brett (Sydney Bulldogs)
IKIN, Ben (Gold Coast)
TRINDALL, Steve (Canberra)
WESTON, Dallas (Parramatta)
HORDER, Wade
CLEARY, Ivan (Sydney City)
HEARN, Tony (South Queensland)
JONES, Gavin (Cronulla)
WILSON, Bernard (Sydney Tigers)
ERENAVULA, Luke
EVELEIGH, Craig
HEFFERNAN, Paul
McARTHUR, John
McDONALD, Dean
MAKEPEACE, Craig
PINDER, Sean
RUDD, Jody
SMITH, Craig
TOOLE, Adrian

ARL 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FRITZ, Darren (Illawarra)
LEYSHON, William (North Sydney 1995)
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott (Penrith)
McLEAN, Willie
POMMERY, Brenton
STRINGER, Paul
TOSHACK, Mat (South Queensland)
WILSON, Craig (South Queensland)
POMERY, Brenton
WESTON, Dallas

NRL 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MORRISON, Glenn (Balmain)
MUIR, Adam (Newcastle)
RUTGERSON, Sean
WILSON, Joel
YEO, Justin
CARUANA, Chris (South Sydney)
FRITZ, Darren (Western Suburbs)
HALL, David (South Sydney)
WILLIAMS, Danny (Melbourne)
POMMERY, Brenton

NRL 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GODDARD, Jamie (Gold Coast)
McLEAN, Willie (North Sydney 1997)
PARSONS, Steve (Gold Coast)
SWANN, Anthony (Auckland)
FITZGERALD, Jamie
GALLAGHER, Beau
HICKS, David
MORGAN, Dane
O'MELEY, Mark
SHAW, Nick
TILLOTT, Wes
FLORIMO, Greg (Wigan)
REBER, Mark (Wigan)
YEO, Justin (Balmain)
None

Where Did They Go?

The following information shows, based on data available, where players who were involved in the last season of this club went to play afterwards.

Player Competition Team
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott NRL 2000 Auckland Warriors
IKIN, Ben NRL 2000 Brisbane Broncos
RUTGERSON, Sean NRL 2000 Canberra Raiders
SWANN, Anthony NRL 2000 Canberra Raiders
MORGAN, Dane NRL 2000 Melbourne Storm
FAIRLEIGH, David NRL 2000 Newcastle Knights
MORRISON, Glenn NRL 2000 North Queensland Cowboys
BUETTNER, Michael NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
GODDARD, Jamie NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
LEYSHON, William NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
MUIR, Adam NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
O'MELEY, Mark NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
ROY, Nigel NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
STRINGER, Paul NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
STUART, Josh NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
TAYLOR, Jason NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
TRINDALL, Steve NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
WILSON, Joel NRL 2000 Northern Eagles
LARSON, Gary NRL 2000 Parramatta Eels
TILLOTT, Wes NRL 2004 South Sydney Rabbitohs
FITZGERALD, Jamie NRL 2000 St George Illawarra Dragons
SEERS, Matt NRL 2000 Wests Tigers
DALLAS, Brett Super League V 2000 Wigan Warriors
GALLAGHER, Beau (no comp)
HICKS, David (no comp)
HORDER, Wade (no comp)
McLEAN, Willie (no comp)
MOORE, Billy (no comp)
PARSONS, Steve (no comp)
SHAW, Nick (no comp)
SODEN, Mark (no comp)