Players
All Players
Please note that the figures on this page are only based on data currently in the Rugby League Project database, and should be used as a guide only.
| Player ↑ | Age | Team(s) | Position(s) | APP | INT | TOT | W | L | D | W% | T | G | FG | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN, Greg | - | CRO-6 | FR-4, B-2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| AMBRUM, George | 31 | NOR-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| ANDERSON, Brian | 25 | NOR-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| ANDERSON, Chris | 21 | CBY-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ANDREWS, Barry | 23 | CRO-6 | FE-5, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | 23 | - | 46 | List |
| ARCHER, Eric | - | CRO-5 | C-4, B-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ARMSTRONG, John | 28 | SYD-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ASHURST, Bill | 25 | PEN-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| BAKER, Ian | 24 | SYD-4 | B-4 | - | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BAKER, John | 28 | PAR-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| BANDIERA, Greg | 24 | SYD-3 | 2R-2, L-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BARBER, John | 23 | MAN-2 | B-1, FR-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BAYLY, Doug | 26 | PEN-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BEATH, Barry | 30 | STG-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BEETSON, Arthur | 29 | SYD-6 | FR-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BELL, David | - | NEW-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BELLEW, Mick | - | PAR-3 | FB-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | 4 | - | 11 | List |
| BIRRELL, Ross | 24 | SOU-6 | W-3, C-3 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | List |
| BLACK, Ray | - | BAL-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BOLIN, Bob | 23 | SOU-6 | 2R-5, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| BONNER, Des | 20 | BAL-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BOULTON, Peter | - | BAL-4 | HK-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BOURKE, Rick | 20 | CRO-2 | FB-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BOWEN, Grahame | 27 | CRO-4 | FR-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BRADSTOCK, John | 24 | NEW-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BRANIGHAN, Ray | 26 | MAN-4 | C-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| BRASS, John | 27 | SYD-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 2 | 25 | - | 56 | List |
| BROWN, Max | 27 | MAN-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| BROWN, Peter | - | SOU-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BURKE, Alan | - | BAL-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BURNETT, Dave | 23 | MAN-3 | C-2, W-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| BYRNE, Mick | 23 | WES-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAMPBELL, Keith | 23 | PAR-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| CAPELIN, Glen | - | BAL-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAPPER, Phillip | - | PEN-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| CARR, Geoff | - | STG-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CARTER, Dennis | - | BAL-3 | HB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CASEY, Col | 25 | NEW-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CASSILLES, Peter | 22 | CBY-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CHAPMAN, John | - | STG-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CHARLTON, Phil | 23 | CBY-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COELLI, Dennis | - | NOR-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COFFEY, Dennis | - | PEN-2 | B-2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COHEN, Mark | 23 | PAR-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| COLE, Max | 22 | CBY-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CONNELL, Geoff | 28 | CBY-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COOTE, Ron | 29 | SYD-2 | 2R-1, L-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CORCORAN, Ray | 27 | CRO-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| CORRIGAN, Dennis | - | STG-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COX, Barry | 24 | NEW-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COX, Russell | 22 | STG-2 | FR-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CROSS, Paul | 28 | BAL-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CUTLER, Stan | 21 | CBY-4 | C-2, W-2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| DAWSON, Paul | 25 | NEW-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| DAY, Shane | 24 | WES-3 | HK-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| DENNEHY, Fred | - | CRO-6 | HB-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| DOUGLAS, Terry | - | NOR-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOUST, Bruce | - | BAL-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOWLING, Garry | 21 | CBY-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DRAKE, Lindsay | 24 | STG-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| EADIE, Graham | 20 | MAN-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | 15 | - | 30 | List |
| EDEN, Harry | 30 | SOU-5 | FR-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| EDGE, Steve | 22 | STG-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| EDMONDS, Steve | 20 | CRO-6 | C-5, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| ELFORD, John | 26 | WES-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FAIRFAX, Russell | 21 | SYD-5 | FB-4, B-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FERGUSON, Roy | 29 | STG-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FINCH, Robert | 17 | STG-2 | B-1, C-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FISHER, Warren | - | CRO-5 | FB-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FITZGERALD, Denis | 24 | PAR-5 | FR-2, B-2, 2R-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FITZGERALD, Peter | 23 | STG-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FLOYD, John | 23 | NEW-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| FORD, Tony | 27 | WES-4 | FB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | 7 | - | 14 | List |
| FOSTER, Geoff | 21 | WES-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FOYE, Bruce | 22 | NOR-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FREIER, Laurie | 25 | SYD-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FRYER, Greg | 24 | BAL-3 | 2R-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FULTON, Bob | 27 | MAN-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| GEARY, Terry | - | PEN-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GERARD, Geoff | 18 | PAR-3 | L-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GOODWIN, Ted | 22 | STG-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| GORDON, Peter | - | NEW-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRAHAM, Ron | - | PAR-5 | W-4, C-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRANT, Bob | 27 | SOU-6 | HB-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HAMILTON, Bill | 29 | MAN-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HANSARD, Steve | 20 | NEW-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HARRIS, Keith | 20 | NOR-3 | C-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HARRIS, Mark | 26 | SYD-2 | B-1, C-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| HARVEY, Gary | - | PEN-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| HAYES, Les | 30 | SYD-3 | B-3 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HAYWARD, Merv | 18 | PEN-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HAYWARD, Paul | 20 | NEW-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HEATLEY, Eddie | 25 | NOR-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HEGGEN, Phil | - | BAL-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HEYWARD, John | 20 | WES-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HILL, Terry | - | MAN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HOGAN, Kevin | 29 | PAR-6 | C-5, FE-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HOPE, Paul | 22 | NOR-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HOWARD, Greg | 20 | CBY-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HUGHES, Graeme | 18 | CBY-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HUGHES, Mark | 19 | CBY-2 | B-1, FE-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HULBERT, Barry | - | STG-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| HUTCHINSON, Morrie | - | STG-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| JACKSON, Rod | 22 | MAN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JELLEY, Phil | 22 | PEN-4 | FB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| JONES, Fred | 31 | MAN-4 | HK-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JUNEE, Kevin | 30 | MAN-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KAY, John | 21 | SOU-2 | W-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KELLY, Pat | 20 | SYD-6 | 2R-3, L-3 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| KNIGHT, Stephen | 25 | WES-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KOLC, John | 23 | PAR-6 | HB-4, FE-1, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KOSTA, Steve | 23 | NEW-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KRILICH, Max | 24 | MAN-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LANGLANDS, Graeme | 32 | STG-2 | FB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | 5 | - | 10 | List |
| LANGMACK, Peter | - | PEN-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LAVIS, Rodger | - | NOR-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LE BROCQ, Barry | - | PEN-2 | B-1, L-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEIS, Ron | - | BAL-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEO, Garry | 29 | BAL-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEVY, Mark | 19 | BAL-3 | FB-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 6 | - | 15 | List |
| LOWE, Phil | 24 | MAN-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LOWTHER, Bernie | 23 | CBY-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LYONS, Tom | - | WES-2 | HK-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MACKAY, Ian | 21 | SYD-2 | B-2 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MADDALENA, Alan | - | MAN-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MADDISON, Ken | 30 | CRO-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MAGNUS, Steve | 19 | SOU-3 | HK-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MAGUIRE, John | 29 | CRO-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MANTEIT, Dennis | 31 | BAL-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MARTIN, Ian | 22 | MAN-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MARTIN, Lloyd | 18 | BAL-2 | FE-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MAYBURY, Noel | - | BAL-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MAYES, Johnny | 26 | SYD-5 | HB-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MELVILLE, Tom | 28 | NEW-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MILLS, Paul | - | STG-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOONEY, Tom | 22 | SOU-5 | C-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| MOORE, Bill | - | SOU-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOORE, Wayne | - | PEN-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MORAN, Grahame | - | PEN-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MORAN, John | 26 | PAR-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MORITZ, Derek | - | NOR-4 | FB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | 12 | - | 24 | List |
| MOROKO, Nick | - | WES-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOYLAN, Tom | 23 | SOU-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MUGGLETON, Merv | - | BAL-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | List |
| MULLINS, Bill | 26 | SYD-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 6 | - | - | 18 | List |
| MULLINS, Russell | 21 | WES-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Jim | 25 | WES-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MURPHY, Paul | - | NEW-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Rex | - | NOR-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Terry | 21 | CBY-4 | C-3, W-1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Tim | - | BAL-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MYERS, Jim | 20 | WES-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MacFARLANE, Kevin | - | STG-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McCARROLL, Trevor | - | PAR-2 | B-1, HK-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McCARTHY, Bob | 29 | SOU-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McCARTHY, Greg | 19 | SYD-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McDONELL, John | 30 | CBY-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McKEAN, Allan | 31 | SYD-2 | FB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| McLACHLAN, Mal | - | NOR-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McMARTIN, John | 30 | PAR-5 | HK-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McMARTIN, Mal | 30 | PAR-4 | B-2, W-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NOONAN, Bill | 26 | CBY-3 | FR-2, HK-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NORTON, Brian | 31 | STG-2 | B-1, FR-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'CONNOR, Des | - | NEW-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'DONNELL, Owen | 23 | SOU-6 | C-4, W-2 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| O'REILLY, Bob | 25 | PAR-6 | FR-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'SULLIVAN, Kevin | - | SOU-3 | B-2, FR-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OLEJARNIK, Zac | - | PEN-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OLIVERI, Dave | 22 | WES-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OLLING, Graham | 25 | SYD-4 | 2R-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OUTTEN, Keith | 26 | NOR-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PALMER, Ron | - | BAL-4 | 2R-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PARKER, Robbie | 25 | WES-4 | W-3, C-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PAYNE, John | 29 | PAR-6 | 2R-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PEARD, John | 29 | SYD-6 | B-3, FE-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PEEK, John | 21 | CBY-3 | L-2, 2R-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PEIME, Keith | - | SYD-3 | B-3 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PEPONIS, George | 20 | CBY-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PETERS, Peter | 26 | MAN-4 | FR-3, 2R-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PETHYBRIDGE, Gary | 23 | STG-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PHILLIS, Barry | 29 | CBY-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PICKETT, Bruce | 21 | SYD-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| PICKUP, Tim | 25 | NOR-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PIERCE, Daryl | - | MAN-2 | B-2 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PIERCE, Greg | 24 | CRO-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PIGGINS, George | 29 | SOU-3 | HK-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PITTARD, Denis | 28 | PAR-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PORTER, Jim | 25 | SYD-6 | C-5, L-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| PRINGLE, Neil | 21 | NEW-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PURCELL, Greg | - | CRO-4 | B-2, HK-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| QUAYLE, John | 27 | PAR-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| RANDALL, Terry | 23 | MAN-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RASMUSSEN, Col | 27 | STG-3 | HK-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RAUDONIKIS, Tom | 23 | WES-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| REDDY, Rod | 20 | STG-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| REED, Peter | 23 | SOU-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| REILLY, Malcolm | 26 | MAN-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| REILLY, Steve | 23 | SOU-6 | FR-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| REYNOLDS, Terry | 26 | PAR-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RIGNEY, Steve | 20 | WES-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROBERTSON, Mark | - | NEW-4 | HK-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROGERS, Don | 26 | CBY-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROGERS, Steve | 19 | CRO-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RYAN, Trevor | 19 | BAL-3 | B-2, C-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SAIT, Paul | 26 | SOU-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SAMS, Graeme | 27 | STG-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SATTERLY, Steve | 22 | WES-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHEENS, Tim | 23 | PEN-3 | FR-1, 2R-1, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHERIDAN, John | 21 | WES-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHIELD, Jeff | 20 | BAL-4 | C-2, HB-1, FE-1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SIMMS, Eric | 28 | SOU-6 | FB-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 2 | 12 | - | 30 | List |
| SIMPSON, Dick | - | CRO-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Billy | 31 | STG-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | 1 | 1 | List |
| SMITH, Brian | 20 | STG-3 | HB-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Ron | - | SOU-4 | B-3, HK-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Steve | - | BAL-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SNODGRASS, Warren | 23 | WES-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SOUTER, Gary | - | STG-3 | B-2, FR-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SOUTER, Mick | 29 | SYD-6 | FR-5, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SPENCER, John | 27 | BAL-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| STARKEY, Bruce | 20 | STG-3 | FR-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STARLING, Geoff | 21 | BAL-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STEPHENSON, Mike | 27 | PEN-3 | HK-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| STEVENS, Gary | 30 | SOU-6 | 2R-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STEVENS, Kevin | 20 | SYD-5 | FE-3, B-1, HB-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| STEWART, Gary | 23 | CRO-5 | FR-4, B-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STOLZENHEIN, Glenn | 19 | PEN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STRINGER, Harold | - | CBY-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SULKOWICZ, Ed | 20 | PAR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SULLIVAN, Gary | 26 | NEW-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SULLIVAN, Rob | - | NEW-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SWANSON, Peter | 27 | PEN-4 | W-2, C-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| TATANA, Henry | 28 | CBY-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | 7 | - | 14 | List |
| TAYLOR, Paul | - | CRO-2 | L-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| THOMAS, Garry | - | PAR-5 | FB-4, C-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 1 | 7 | - | 17 | List |
| THOMAS, Norm | 26 | CBY-4 | B-2, 2R-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| THOMPSON, Alan | 20 | MAN-2 | B-2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| THORNTON, Ritchie | - | PEN-3 | FE-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | List |
| THOROUGHGOOD, Gary | - | MAN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TONKS, Mark | - | BAL-2 | FB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| TURNER, Ron | 29 | CRO-6 | HK-4, FR-1, 2R-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| URQUHART, Rod | 26 | SOU-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| VARELA, George | - | NOR-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WAITE, David | 22 | CRO-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WALKER, Bruce | 21 | NOR-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WALL, Brian | - | SOU-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WALTERS, Elwyn | 30 | SYD-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WARD, Bruce | - | PEN-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| WARNER, Ross | 30 | NOR-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WARWICK, Bruce | 23 | NOR-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WEAR, Bob | - | CRO-5 | W-3, B-1, C-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WELLMAN, Chris | 23 | CRO-5 | B-3, L-1, FE-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| WEST, Glenn | 19 | PEN-4 | C-3, B-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WEST, Roy | - | PEN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLIAMS, Graham | 29 | MAN-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLIAMS, Jeff | 24 | SOU-2 | B-2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLIAMSON, Lionel | 29 | NEW-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILSON, John | - | PEN-4 | HB-2, FE-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILSON, John | - | PEN-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILSON, Ken | 22 | NEW-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 9 | - | 21 | List |
| WINCHESTER, Peter | 24 | CBY-3 | FE-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WITHERS, Col | - | CRO-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WITHERS, Jeff | 25 | SOU-6 | FE-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WOOD, Barry | 24 | SOU-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| YOUNG, Phil | 22 | CBY-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
265 players
