NRL 1999

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 18

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 20 (L. Burt, N. Hindmarsh, D. Penna tries; C. Schifcofske 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 6 (R. Ross try; M. Geyer goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Fri, 2nd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 11-7.   Penalties: Parramatta 10-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 12,534.
View  Manly Warringah 28 (A. Frew, T. Hill, S. Menzies, B. Reeves, A. Torrens tries; A. Brown 3, B. Reeves goals) defeated North Queensland 26 (D. Smith 2, J. Doyle, B. Hetherington, N. Nadruku tries; S. Prince 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-3.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-7.   Referee: Matt Hewitt.   Crowd: 15,389.
View  South Sydney 20 (S. Garlick, J. Nicol, W. Patten tries; J. O'Neill 4 goals) defeated Penrith 0 at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-4.   Penalties: Penrith 14-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 12,017.
View  Sydney City 20 (J. Elsegood 2, S. Rigon, N. Wood tries; I. Cleary 2 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 12 (H. Howard, K. McGuinness tries; T. Baker 2 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 9-8.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 13-8.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 6,818.
View  Brisbane 42 (W. Sailor 2, S. Berrigan, T. Carroll, D. Lockyer, B. Walker, S. Walker tries; B. Walker 6, D. Lockyer goals) defeated Balmain 10 (J. Carlaw, M. Stimson tries; S. Nevin goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 5-4.   Penalties: Balmain 7-5.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 17,538.
View  Canberra 46 (A. McFadden 2, M. McLinden 2, L. Vainikolo 2, J. Burnham, L. Daley tries; L. Williamson 7 goals) defeated Auckland 22 (S. Hoppe, O. Manuel, R. Mears, N. Vagana tries; J. Simon 3 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Auckland 7-3.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 10,155.
View  Canterbury 14 (R. Stuart 2, H. El Masri tries; D. Halligan goal) defeated Cronulla 6 (T. Maddison try; M. Healey goal) at Stadium Australia.
Date: Sun, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-4.   Penalties: Canterbury 5-3.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 20,173.
View  Newcastle 46 (M. Hughes 2, D. Buderus, S. Conley, M. Gidley, M. Johns, A. MacDougall, P. Rauhihi tries; A. Johns 6, B. Peden goals) defeated North Sydney 20 (J. Goddard 2, S. Pethybridge tries; J. Taylor 4 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 6-3.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 9,712.

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 05:53:54 +0000 (Sydney time)