NRL 1999

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 22 (D. Lockyer, L. Priddis, B. Walker tries; B. Walker 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 4 (W. Bartrim, B. Mackay goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 6-4.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-7.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 33,289.
View  Balmain 20 (C. Hancock, A. Nable, D. Senter tries; J. Caine 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 16 (G. Grief, J. Holbrook, B. Mueller tries; J. Holbrook 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-5.   Penalties: Balmain 6-4.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 8,277.
View  Canberra 30 (B. Mullins 2, B. Costin, J. Croker, L. Vainikolo tries; L. Williamson 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 8 (K. Warren 2 tries) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 10-9.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-5.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 9,532.
View  Canterbury 56 (D. Halligan 2, R. Relf 2, B. Clyde, H. El Masri, T. Norton, S. Price, D. Smith tries; D. Halligan 10 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 16 (J. Brooker, A. Donovan, M. Fuller tries; D. Dorahy, K. McGuinness goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 6-5.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-2.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 8,267.
View  Parramatta 44 (J. Dymock 2, C. Schifcofske 2, B. Kusto, D. Schifilliti, M. Vella, D. Wagon tries; C. Schifcofske 6 goals) defeated North Sydney 4 (M. Buettner try) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 25th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 5-2.   Penalties: North Sydney 8-1.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 7,877.
View  Melbourne 26 (S. Kearney 2, B. Anderson, M. Geyer, R. Ross tries; M. Geyer 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (C. Best 2, S. Ryan tries; M. Healey 3 goals) at Shark Park.
Date: Sun, 25th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Melbourne 5-2.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-1.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 10,016.
View  Auckland 20 (S. Jones, O. Manuel, L. Swann, T. Tuimavave tries; M. Ridge 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (S. Garlick, W. Richards, B. Rodwell tries; J. O'Neill 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Auckland 8-6.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 7,364.
View  Penrith 16 (S. Domic, C. Gower tries; R. Girdler 4 goals) defeated Sydney City 14 (R. Barnett, A. Lam, R. Miles tries; I. Cleary goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney City 9-6.   Penalties: Sydney City 6-5.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 8,149.

 

Last modified: Wed, 19 Jun 2019 20:27:21 +0000 (Sydney time)