NRL 1999

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMSON, Matt 27 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
ADAMSON, Phil 29 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 27 St George Illawarra Wing, Centre 28 12 - - 48 Match List
ALBERT, Darren 23 Newcastle Wing 17 16 - - 64 Match List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 34 Penrith Halfback 11 3 - 1 13 Match List
AMONE, Tevita 19 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
ANDERSON, Ben 21 Melbourne Five-Eighth 13 1 - - 4 Match List
APPO, Graham 25 Sydney City Fullback, Bench 3 - 5 - 10 Match List
ASIMUS, Scott 23 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ATKINS, David 21 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ATKINSON, Brett 23 Penrith Fullback, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
BAI, Marcus 26 Melbourne Wing 28 12 - - 48 Match List
BAILEY, Julian 20 Sydney City Centre, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 Match List
BAILEY, Phil 19 Manly Warringah Bench 9 - - - - Match List
BAKER, Travis 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 8 2 8 - 24 Match List
BANDY, Jay 20 Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Nathan 24 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
BARNETT, Richard 27 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 25 10 - - 40 Match List
BARNHILL, David 30 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
BARRETT, Trent 21 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback 27 4 - - 16 Match List
BARTRIM, Wayne 27 St George Illawarra Lock, Bench 25 5 71 - 162 Match List
BAWDEN, Russell 26 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 27 5 - - 20 Match List
BECKETT, Lenny 19 Newcastle Wing 3 1 - - 4 Match List
BECKETT, Robbie 27 Penrith Wing 22 9 - - 36 Match List
BELL, Geoff 26 North Queensland Centre 11 4 - - 16 Match List
BELL, Jason 28 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
BELL, Paul 30 Melbourne Centre, Bench 14 5 - - 20 Match List
BERRIGAN, Barry 24 Canterbury Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BERRIGAN, Shaun 20 Brisbane Centre, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
BEST, Colin 20 Cronulla Wing, Bench 14 12 - - 48 Match List
BETHAM, Montgomery 21 Auckland Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BEVERLEY, Cliff 22 Auckland Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
BLACKLOCK, Nathan 23 St George Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 26 24 - - 96 Match List
BONETTI, Simon 22 Sydney City Hooker 26 - - - - Match List
BONNER, Dayle - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
BOURKE, Greg 26 North Queensland Wing, Centre, Bench 10 - 24 - 48 Match List
BOWMAN, Paul 23 North Queensland Centre, Second Row, Lock 16 2 - - 8 Match List
BOYD, Brett 27 North Queensland Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
BRABEK, Michael 20 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
BRANN, Anthony 29 Canberra Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
BRASHER, Tim 28 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 5 - - 20 Match List
BRISTOW, Adam 26 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
BRITT, Darren 29 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
BROOKER, Justin 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 22 9 - - 36 Match List
BROWN, Adam 22 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 1 38 - 80 Match List
BROWN, Nathan 26 St George Illawarra Hooker, Bench 26 4 - - 16 Match List
BROWN, Trent 23 Western Suburbs Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
BUDERUS, Danny 21 Newcastle Centre, Hooker, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
BUETTNER, Michael 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 24 15 2 - 64 Match List
BUKO, David 27 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 8 2 - - 8 Match List
BURNHAM, Jason 27 Canberra Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
BURNS, Darren 25 Sydney City Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
BURT, Luke 18 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 24 7 23 - 74 Match List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 33 Newcastle Front Row 22 3 - - 12 Match List
BUTTIGIEG, John 22 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
CAINE, Joel 21 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 19 4 38 - 92 Match List
CAMPBELL, Preston 22 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
CAMPION, Kevin 28 Brisbane Lock, Bench 25 1 - - 4 Match List
CARLAW, Dane 19 Brisbane Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CARLAW, John 24 Balmain Centre 23 7 - - 28 Match List
CARNEY, Warren 21 St George Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CARROLL, Mark 32 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
CARROLL, Tonie 23 Brisbane Centre, Lock, Bench 19 8 - - 32 Match List
CARTER, Steve 29 Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth 16 1 - - 4 Match List
CARUANA, Chris 28 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Hooker, Bench 23 4 - - 16 Match List
CASHMERE, Ray 19 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CATIC, Ned 21 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CAYLESS, Nathan 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
CIVONICEVA, Petero 23 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Leo 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
CLARKE, Peter 25 South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
CLEARY, Ivan 28 Sydney City Fullback, Centre 9 4 23 - 62 Match List
CLYDE, Bradley 29 Canterbury Second Row 19 6 - - 24 Match List
COLELLA, Anthony 24 Manly Warringah Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
CONLEY, Scott 26 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 17 5 - - 20 Match List
CONNELLY, Adam 20 North Queensland Wing 8 3 - - 12 Match List
CORVO, Mark 26 Canberra Front Row, Bench 18 - 1 - 2 Match List
COSTELLOE, Danny 23 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COSTIN, Brandon 27 Canberra Centre, Lock, Bench 19 8 2 - 36 Match List
COX, David 25 Canberra Bench 5 - - - - Match List
COXON, Scott 25 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
COYNE, Mark 32 St George Illawarra Wing, Centre 15 5 - - 20 Match List
CRAIGIE, Owen 21 Newcastle Fullback, Centre 15 4 2 - 20 Match List
CROKER, Jason 26 Canberra Centre, Second Row, Lock 23 14 - - 56 Match List
CROSS, John 27 Penrith Second Row, Lock 24 3 - - 12 Match List
CROSS, Ryan 19 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
CROUCH, Steven 21 Manly Warringah Bench 10 - - - - Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 32 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 1 - - 4 Match List
CUSACK, Peter 22 Sydney City Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
DALEY, Laurie 29 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 20 5 - 2 22 Match List
DALLAS, Brett 24 North Sydney Wing 18 9 - - 36 Match List
DAVICO, Luke 26 Canberra Front Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
DAVIS, Barry 20 Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 4 - - 16 Match List
DE VERE, Michael 22 Brisbane Fullback, Centre 18 9 4 - 44 Match List
DEATH, Jason 28 Auckland Hooker, Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
DEZOLT, Paul 21 North Queensland Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
DOHERTY, Carl 24 Auckland Fullback, Bench 5 - 14 - 28 Match List
DOHERTY, Darrien 27 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
DOMIC, Sid 24 Penrith Centre, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
DONAGHY, Paul 28 Cronulla Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
DONALD, Scott 19 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DONATO, Shannon 24 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
DONOVAN, Adam 23 Western Suburbs Wing 8 2 - - 8 Match List
DOOLEY, Justin 29 Sydney City Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
DORAHY, Dane 21 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 14 - 3 - 6 Match List
DOYLE, John 22 North Queensland Hooker, Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
DOYLE, Justin 21 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
DOYLE, Wes 21 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DREW, Brad 24 Penrith Hooker, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
DRISCOLL, Damien 27 Manly Warringah Front Row 11 1 - - 4 Match List
DRISCOLL, John 24 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DUCKWORTH, Ben 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - 1 5 Match List
DUNCAN, Alf 22 Manly Warringah Wing 4 - - - - Match List
DUNEMANN, Andrew 22 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 - - 4 Match List
DUNLEY, Shayne 23 Balmain Halfback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
DURDEVIC, Dragan 23 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DYKES, Adam 22 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 13 7 - - 28 Match List
DYMOCK, Jim 27 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock 24 3 - - 12 Match List
DYNEVOR, Leo 25 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 15 1 5 1 15 Match List
EBRILL, Greg 20 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
EL MASRI, Hazem 23 Canterbury Wing, Bench 24 14 9 - 74 Match List
ELFORD, Shane 21 Penrith Fullback, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
ELLIS, Peter 22 Sydney City Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
ELSEGOOD, Jack 25 Sydney City Wing 22 13 - - 52 Match List
ELVY, David 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
ENDACOTT, Shane 28 Auckland Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
ERU, Sydney 28 Auckland Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 33 Cronulla Centre 26 11 1 - 46 Match List
EVANS, Wayne 24 Melbourne Front Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
FAIRLEIGH, David 29 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
FEENEY, Jamie 21 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
FERRIS, Jason 23 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
FIELD, Craig 26 Manly Warringah, Balmain Halfback, Bench 22 2 2 2 14 Match List
FINCH, Brett 18 Canberra Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
FITTLER, Bradley 27 Sydney City Five-Eighth 21 11 2 1 49 Match List
FITZGERALD, Jamie 20 North Sydney Lock, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
FITZGIBBON, Craig 22 St George Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 4 25 - 66 Match List
FLETCHER, Bryan 25 Sydney City Second Row 24 6 - - 24 Match List
FLETCHER, Troy 26 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
FORRESTER, Wade 23 Cronulla Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FREW, Andrew 24 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 21 12 - - 48 Match List
FRITZ, Darren 30 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FULLER, Matthew 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
FULTON, Scott 26 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
FURNER, David 28 Canberra Second Row 23 6 10 - 44 Match List
GAFFEY, Nigel 29 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
GALEA, Ben 21 Balmain Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GALL, Jody 25 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
GALLAGHER, Beau 21 North Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
GALUVAO, Joseph 21 Auckland Fullback, Centre, Bench 13 3 - - 12 Match List
GANNON, Jim 22 Balmain Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Sean 30 South Sydney Hooker 23 4 - - 16 Match List
GARTNER, Daniel 26 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock 22 8 - - 32 Match List
GEE, Andrew 29 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - Match List
GEORGALLIS, Steve 31 Western Suburbs Halfback, Lock 23 3 - - 12 Match List
GEYER, Mark 31 Penrith Front Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
GEYER, Matt 24 Melbourne Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 26 20 81 - 242 Match List
GIDLEY, Matthew 22 Newcastle Centre 19 4 - - 16 Match List
GILLETT, Michael 26 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
GIRDLER, Ryan 27 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth 21 18 77 3 229 Match List
GODDARD, Jamie 27 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 24 7 - - 28 Match List
GOLDTHORPE, Noel 29 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback 23 1 28 - 60 Match List
GOODWIN, Luke 26 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
GOWER, Craig 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 22 5 1 - 22 Match List
GRAHAM, Nick 24 Cronulla Lock 26 1 - - 4 Match List
GREEN, Paul 27 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 4 - - 16 Match List
GREENHILL, Craig 27 Penrith Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
GRIEF, Glenn 26 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
GROTHE, Eric 19 Parramatta Wing 6 4 - - 16 Match List
GUISSET, Jérôme 21 Canberra Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GUTTENBEIL, Awen 23 Auckland Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HALLIDAY, Chad 22 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
HALLIGAN, Daryl 33 Canterbury Wing 22 7 91 - 210 Match List
HANCOCK, Craig 30 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
HANCOCK, Michael 29 Brisbane Wing 23 8 - - 32 Match List
HANNAY, Josh 19 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 13 1 3 - 10 Match List
HARRAGON, Paul 30 Newcastle Front Row 6 2 - - 8 Match List
HART, Andrew 20 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
HAUMONO, Solomon 23 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
HAYDEN, Adam 22 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Bench 13 3 2 - 16 Match List
HEALEY, Mitch 30 Cronulla Halfback 23 2 23 2 56 Match List
HEGARTY, Shannon 20 Sydney City Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 8 Match List
HENARE, Bryan 25 Auckland Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
HERMANSSON, Terry 32 Auckland Front Row, Bench 24 - - - - Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brett 28 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row 15 1 - - 4 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Jason 26 Canterbury Hooker 12 - - - - Match List
HICKS, Chris 22 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre 24 6 4 - 32 Match List
HICKS, David 20 North Sydney Bench 5 - - - - Match List
HILL, Scott 22 Melbourne Five-Eighth 12 5 - - 20 Match List
HILL, Terry 27 Manly Warringah Centre 20 8 - - 32 Match List
HINDMARSH, Ian 22 Parramatta Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
HINDMARSH, Nathan 20 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 24 Match List
HINSON, Andrew 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
HODGSON, Brett 21 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 5 18 - 56 Match List
HODGSON, Michael 19 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 10 3 - - 12 Match List
HOLBROOK, Justin 23 Newcastle Halfback 3 2 4 - 16 Match List
HOOD, Dallas 21 Sydney City Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 Match List
HOOKEY, Lee 20 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 17 5 - - 20 Match List
HOOPER, Jason 21 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
HOPKINS, Lee 21 Penrith Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
HOPOATE, John 25 Manly Warringah Wing, Second Row, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
HOPPE, Sean 28 Auckland Wing, Centre 13 2 - - 8 Match List
HORDER, Wade 23 North Sydney Wing, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
HOWARD, Harvey 31 Western Suburbs Front Row 21 1 - - 4 Match List
HOWE, Rodney 26 Melbourne Front Row 17 1 - - 4 Match List
HOWLAND, Brett 23 Cronulla Wing 26 18 - - 72 Match List
HUGHES, Corey 21 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
HUGHES, Glen 26 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
HUGHES, Mark 22 Newcastle Fullback, Centre 25 12 - - 48 Match List
HUGHES, Steven 25 Canterbury Centre, Bench 19 8 - - 32 Match List
HURST, Brendan 27 Sydney City Front Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
IKIN, Ben 22 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 17 2 1 - 10 Match List
IRO, Tony 32 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 Match List
ISEMONGER, Sam 21 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
JEFFRIES, Paul 24 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
JELLICK, Brian 25 North Queensland Wing 18 9 - - 36 Match List
JENSEN, Rod 20 Canberra Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 Match List
JOHNS, Andrew 25 Newcastle Halfback 22 7 76 4 184 Match List
JOHNS, Matthew 28 Newcastle Five-Eighth 25 4 - 1 17 Match List
JONES, Peter 27 North Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
JONES, Stacey 23 Auckland Halfback 24 15 5 - 70 Match List
JORGENSEN, Peter 26 Penrith Fullback 6 10 - - 40 Match List
KEARNEY, Stephen 27 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 4 - - 16 Match List
KEARNS, Robbie 27 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
KELLY, Brad 21 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Stuart 23 Parramatta Centre, Bench 18 5 - - 20 Match List
KENNEDY, Ben 25 Canberra Lock 16 4 - - 16 Match List
KENNEDY, Damian 25 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 4 - - 16 Match List
KERISIANO, Christian 19 South Sydney Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KHOURY, Paul 22 Sydney City Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
KIDWELL, David 22 Parramatta Centre, Bench 26 6 - - 24 Match List
KIMMORLEY, Brett 23 Melbourne Halfback 28 9 5 1 47 Match List
KIMMORLEY, Craig 25 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 7 - 2 - 4 Match List
KING, Andrew 24 Manly Warringah Fullback, Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
KOOPU, Dane 19 Auckland Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
KOSEF, Nik 25 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Lock 21 - - - - Match List
KUSTO, Ben 23 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 3 - 1 13 Match List
LAING, Aseri 24 Melbourne Wing 5 1 - - 4 Match List
LAM, Adrian 29 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 22 5 - 1 21 Match List
LAMEY, Terry 22 St George Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LANG, Martin 24 Cronulla Front Row 23 - - - - Match List
LANGER, Allan 33 Brisbane Halfback 8 1 - - 4 Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 34 Sydney City Lock, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LARSON, Gary 32 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 4 - - 16 Match List
LAUDER, Hayes 22 Balmain Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LAUITI'ITI, Alaimatagi 20 Auckland Second Row, Bench 20 7 - - 28 Match List
LAVEA, Tasesa 19 Melbourne Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAZARUS, Glenn 33 Melbourne Front Row 26 1 1 - 6 Match List
LEE, Phillip 23 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
LEEDS, Andrew 34 Western Suburbs Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
LEIKVOLL, Chris 23 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - Match List
LESTER, Gavin 22 Canterbury Wing 6 - - - - Match List
LEULUAI, Kylie 21 Balmain Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LEWIS, Peter 20 Auckland Centre, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
LEYSHON, William 23 North Sydney Lock 5 - - - - Match List
LIAVA'A, Talite 28 Auckland Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
LOCKE, Martin 29 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
LOCKYER, Darren 22 Brisbane Fullback 22 6 17 2 60 Match List
LOGAN, Scott 23 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 - - - - Match List
LOMAX, David 29 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
LOMAX, John 33 North Queensland Front Row 8 - - - - Match List
LOMI, Nelson 20 Sydney City Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LONG, Nathan 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
LOOMANS, Justin 24 South Sydney Wing 21 7 - - 28 Match List
LOWRIE, Jason 29 Balmain Front Row 24 - - - - Match List
LULAND, Mark 19 Balmain Wing 4 1 - - 4 Match List
LUSSICK, Jason 27 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Cliff 37 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 29 Parramatta Second Row 23 2 - - 8 Match List
McFADDEN, Andrew 21 Canberra Halfback, Bench 20 11 - - 44 Match List
McGREGOR, Paul 31 St George Illawarra Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
McGUINNESS, Ken 24 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 - 1 - 2 Match List
McGUINNESS, Kevin 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 24 12 - - 48 Match List
McKENNA, Chris 24 Cronulla Centre, Second Row, Bench 22 6 - - 24 Match List
McLEAN, Willie 26 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
McLINDEN, Mark 20 Canberra Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 10 - - 40 Match List
McMENEMY, Shayne 23 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
McNICHOLAS, Paul 24 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
McWILLIAMS, Leigh 21 North Queensland Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MacDOUGALL, Adam 24 Newcastle Wing 9 4 - - 16 Match List
MacGILLIVRAY, Duncan 22 Penrith Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
MacNAMARA, Carl 26 Penrith Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
MACKAY, Brad 30 St George Illawarra Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 3 4 - 20 Match List
MACKAY, Graham 30 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 8 1 2 - 8 Match List
MADDISON, Tim 26 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
MAGNUS, Brendan 23 Balmain Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
MALAM, Brady 26 Auckland Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
MANDALIDIS, Chris 24 Newcastle Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MANNING, John 21 North Queensland Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MANUEL, Odell 21 Auckland Wing 24 9 - - 36 Match List
MARLAND, Chris 27 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
MARQUET, Paul 29 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 28 2 - - 8 Match List
MARTEENE, Shane 22 Canterbury Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
MARTIN, Tony 20 Melbourne Fullback, Centre 25 8 - - 32 Match List
MAYBON, Rod 29 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
MEADS, Andrew 22 Balmain Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MEARS, Robert 25 Auckland Hooker 15 4 - - 16 Match List
MELI, Francis 19 Auckland Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 8 Match List
MELLOR, Paul 25 Cronulla Centre, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
MENZIES, Steve 25 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row 22 13 - - 52 Match List
MESCIA, Ciriaco 26 Western Suburbs Hooker 23 - - - - Match List
MILES, Robert 23 Sydney City Wing 22 15 1 - 62 Match List
MILFORD, Laloa 23 Balmain Wing 6 2 - - 8 Match List
MILLS, Jared 24 Western Suburbs Wing 12 2 - - 8 Match List
MOODIE, Jason 25 Newcastle Wing, Centre 19 10 - - 40 Match List
MOORE, Billy 28 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
MORAN, Dennis 22 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
MORCOMBE, Chris 24 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 9 - - 36 Match List
MORGAN, Dane 20 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
MORGAN, Justin 24 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
MORRISON, Glenn 23 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
MOSELEY, Tate 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
MOULE, Aaron 22 Melbourne Fullback, Centre, Lock, Bench 25 9 - - 36 Match List
MUELLER, Brock 21 Newcastle Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
MUIR, Adam 27 North Sydney Second Row 10 3 - - 12 Match List
MULLINS, Brett 27 Canberra Fullback 17 12 - - 48 Match List
MUNDINE, Anthony 24 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth 23 17 - - 68 Match List
MURPHY, Glen 28 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
MURPHY, Lee 22 St George Illawarra Fullback, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Scott 27 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MUSPRATT, Shane 20 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NABLE, Adam 24 Balmain Halfback, Hooker, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 Match List
NADRUKU, Noa 32 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 6 - - 24 Match List
NAGAS, Ken 26 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre 19 5 - - 20 Match List
NELSON, Boycie 24 Auckland Centre 5 1 - - 4 Match List
NEVIN, Shannon 23 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 - 18 - 36 Match List
NGAMU, Gene 25 Auckland Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - 1 - 2 Match List
NICOL, Jason 26 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 19 2 - - 8 Match List
NIKAU, Tawera 32 Melbourne Lock 26 4 - - 16 Match List
NORTON, Travis 23 Canterbury Lock 15 2 - - 8 Match List
O'BRIEN, Clinton 25 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 22 - - - - Match List
O'CONNELL, Martin 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 27 Newcastle Fullback 11 5 - - 20 Match List
O'DONNELL, Luke 18 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - Match List
O'FARRELL, Brett 19 Melbourne Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'GRADY, Shane 29 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'MELEY, Mark 18 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 22 - - - - Match List
O'NEILL, Julian 26 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 3 41 - 94 Match List
O'NEILL, Mark 24 Balmain Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
OSTINI, Michael 24 Balmain Bench 4 - - - - Match List
OUDENRYN, Lee 29 Auckland Fullback, Wing 17 8 - - 32 Match List
PARSONS, Matt 26 South Sydney Front Row 24 1 - - 4 Match List
PARSONS, Steve 25 North Sydney Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
PATERSON, Nick 20 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PATTEN, Luke 19 St George Illawarra Fullback 26 8 - - 32 Match List
PATTEN, Wes 25 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 11 3 - - 12 Match List
PATTERSON, Tim 26 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PAY, Dean 30 Parramatta Front Row 18 - - - - Match List
PAYNE, Robbie 21 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PAYTEN, Todd 20 Canberra Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
PEACHEY, David 25 Cronulla Fullback 26 19 - - 76 Match List
PEARSON, Corey 26 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
PEDEN, Bill 29 Newcastle Lock 25 5 1 - 22 Match List
PEEK, Adam 21 Canterbury Bench 8 - - - - Match List
PENNA, David 27 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 24 4 - - 16 Match List
PENSINI, Paul 21 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
PERKINS, Troy 22 Penrith Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Adam 20 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Shane 22 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 8 1 2 - 8 Match List
PETERS, Adam 25 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott 22 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 23 8 - - 32 Match List
PIERCE, Andrew 25 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 26 2 - - 8 Match List
PLATH, John 30 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
POLLA-MOUNTER, Craig 27 Canterbury Bench 4 - - - - Match List
POMERY, Brenton 26 Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
PONGIA, Quentin 29 Sydney City Front Row 21 1 - - 4 Match List
PRICE, Steve 25 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 22 5 - - 20 Match List
PRICE, Steven 22 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
PRIDDIS, Luke 22 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
PRINCE, Scott 19 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 2 4 - 16 Match List
PULETUA, Frank 21 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - Match List
PULETUA, Tony 20 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Chris 31 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
RAUDONIKIS, Lincoln 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
RAUHIHI, Paul 26 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
RAUTER, Ben 20 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
REARDON, Steve 28 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
REEVES, Brendon 23 Manly Warringah Fullback, Wing 20 4 14 - 44 Match List
RELF, Robert 28 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
RENOUF, Steve 29 Brisbane Centre 10 6 - - 24 Match List
RICHARDS, Wayne 29 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
RICHARDSON, Russell 22 Cronulla Centre 16 6 - - 24 Match List
RICKETSON, Luke 26 Sydney City Second Row, Lock 24 7 - - 28 Match List
RIDGE, Matthew 31 Auckland Fullback 10 3 34 - 80 Match List
RIECK, Matthew 19 Penrith Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 Match List
RIGON, Shane 22 Sydney City Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 5 - - 20 Match List
ROARTY, Ben 24 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
RODWELL, Brett 29 South Sydney Centre, Bench 22 4 - - 16 Match List
RODWELL, Matthew 27 St George Illawarra Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
ROGERS, Mathew 23 Cronulla Wing 14 8 55 - 142 Match List
ROSS, Robbie 24 Melbourne Fullback 25 20 - - 80 Match List
ROTHERY, Wade 22 Balmain Wing 7 2 - - 8 Match List
ROY, Nigel 25 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Second Row 20 5 - - 20 Match List
RUA, Matt 22 Melbourne Second Row, Lock, Bench 26 5 - - 20 Match List
RUBIN, Ian 26 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
RUDDER, Sean 20 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 24 4 - - 16 Match List
RUTGERSON, Sean 21 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Matthew 30 North Queensland Centre 9 3 - - 12 Match List
RYAN, Peter 28 Brisbane Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
RYAN, Sean 26 Cronulla Second Row 25 7 - - 28 Match List
SAILOR, Wendell 25 Brisbane Wing 24 6 - - 24 Match List
SATTLER, Scott 27 Penrith Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 24 6 - - 24 Match List
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton 23 Parramatta Fullback, Wing 26 9 64 - 164 Match List
SCHIFILLITI, Dean 31 Parramatta Hooker 20 1 - - 4 Match List
SCHLOSS, Jeremy 26 South Sydney Lock, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
SCHRADER, David 22 Canberra Centre, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
SCOTT, Dennis 23 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
SCOTT, Marshall 24 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SEERS, Matt 25 North Sydney Fullback 18 5 - - 20 Match List
SENTER, Darren 27 Balmain Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock 24 4 - - 16 Match List
SERDARIS, Jim 27 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
SEUSEU, Jerry 25 Auckland Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
SHAW, Nick 21 North Sydney, Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SHERWIN, Brent 21 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
SHIELS, Peter 27 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
SHIPWAY, Mark 23 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
SILVA, Rod 31 Canterbury Fullback 26 18 - - 72 Match List
SIMON, John 27 Parramatta, Auckland Five-Eighth, Bench 13 2 26 - 60 Match List
SIMPSON, Steve 19 Newcastle Bench 17 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 27 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SING, Matt 24 Sydney City Wing, Centre 20 13 - - 52 Match List
SKANDALIS, John 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
SLATTERY, Troy 26 South Sydney Bench 7 - - - - Match List
SMAILES, Daniel 23 Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Brad 23 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
SMITH, Craig 26 Melbourne Wing 3 - 10 - 24 Match List
SMITH, Craig - North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Craig 27 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Damien 25 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre 12 9 - - 36 Match List
SMITH, Darren 30 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 23 5 - - 20 Match List
SMITH, Greg 26 Newcastle Wing 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, James 27 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 23 4 - - 16 Match List
SMITH, Jason 27 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 18 9 - 3 39 Match List
SMITH, Tyran 25 Balmain Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
SODEN, Mark 30 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 9 - 1 - 2 Match List
SOLOGINKIN, Nathan 21 Canberra Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SOLOMONA, David 21 Sydney City Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SPENCE, Matthew 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
STANLEY, Blaine 20 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 - 12 - 24 Match List
STARR, Adam 26 Balmain Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Jason 26 Cronulla Front Row 17 2 - - 8 Match List
STIMSON, Mark 27 Balmain Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
STONE, Troy 27 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
STRINGER, Paul 23 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
STUART, Grant 24 Newcastle Centre 1 - - - - Match List
STUART, Josh 26 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
STUART, Luke 22 Cronulla Bench 6 - - - - Match List
STUART, Ricky 32 Canterbury Halfback 24 2 - 2 10 Match List
SWAIN, Richard 24 Melbourne Hooker 28 3 - - 12 Match List
SWANN, Anthony 24 North Sydney Centre, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
SWANN, Logan 23 Auckland Second Row, Lock 24 7 1 - 30 Match List
TAHU, Penetimana 18 Newcastle Wing, Centre 3 1 - - 4 Match List
TALAU, Willie 23 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 19 5 - - 20 Match List
TALLIS, Gorden 26 Brisbane Second Row 20 7 - - 28 Match List
TASSELL, Kris 26 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 12 3 - - 12 Match List
TATUPU, Kuripitone 30 Auckland Centre, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
TAYLOR, Jason 28 North Sydney Halfback 24 3 72 2 158 Match List
TEMU, Jason 27 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, David 21 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Lance 21 St George Illawarra Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 Match List
THORN, Brad 24 Brisbane Second Row 25 5 - - 20 Match List
TIERNEY, Neil 30 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
TILLOTT, Wes 20 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TIMMINS, Shaun 23 St George Illawarra Centre, Second Row, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
TOCCO, Robert 27 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
TOOKEY, Mark 22 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 23 3 - - 12 Match List
TOOPI, Clinton 19 Auckland Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TOOVEY, Geoff 30 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 21 - - - - Match List
TORRENS, Albert 23 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre 24 13 - - 52 Match List
TREACY, Darren 28 St George Illawarra Second Row, Bench 27 8 - - 32 Match List
TREISTER, Dean 23 Cronulla Hooker 24 2 - - 8 Match List
TRINDALL, Darrell 27 South Sydney Halfback 16 5 10 3 43 Match List
TRINDALL, Steve 26 North Sydney Front Row 23 2 - - 8 Match List
TUIMAVAVE, Tony 30 Auckland Second Row 16 2 - - 8 Match List
TUQIRI, Lote 21 Brisbane Fullback, Wing, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
TYRELL, Ben 20 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
VAEALIKI, David 18 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
VAGANA, Joe 24 Auckland Front Row, Bench 24 5 - - 20 Match List
VAGANA, Nigel 24 Auckland Centre 21 12 - - 48 Match List
VAINIKOLO, Lesley 20 Canberra Wing 20 9 - - 36 Match List
VALENTINE, Shaun 23 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
VELLA, Michael 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 24 3 - - 12 Match List
VILLASANTI, Richard 19 Balmain Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
WAGON, Daniel 23 Parramatta Wing, Centre 17 6 - - 24 Match List
WALKER, Andrew 25 Sydney City Fullback, Five-Eighth 20 8 53 - 138 Match List
WALKER, Ben 23 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 7 61 - 150 Match List
WALKER, Chris 19 Brisbane Centre, Bench 10 4 - - 16 Match List
WALKER, Shane 28 Balmain Front Row 23 1 - - 4 Match List
WALKER, Shane 21 Brisbane Halfback, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
WALTERS, Kevin 31 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 1 - - 4 Match List
WALTERS, Steve 34 Newcastle Hooker 7 2 - - 8 Match List
WARD, Barry 28 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
WARD, Colin 28 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 25 1 - - 4 Match List
WARREN, Kyle 26 North Queensland Fullback, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 6 - - 24 Match List
WATTS, Brad 19 Melbourne Fullback, Bench 9 4 - - 16 Match List
WEBBER, Jason 26 Balmain Centre 16 3 - - 12 Match List
WEBBER, Nathan 20 Balmain Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WEBCKE, Shane 24 Brisbane Front Row 23 1 - - 4 Match List
WEBSTER, James 20 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
WESSER, Rhys 20 Penrith Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
WESTLEY, David 25 Canberra Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
WESTON, Dallas 28 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
WHEREAT, Shane 29 Parramatta Wing 2 2 - - 8 Match List
WIKI, Ruben 26 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 Match List
WILLIAMS, Danny 26 Melbourne Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
WILLIAMSON, Luke 21 Canberra Wing, Centre 20 6 74 2 174 Match List
WILSON, George 23 North Queensland Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Joel 21 North Sydney Centre, Bench 15 8 - - 32 Match List
WING, Craig 19 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 11 - - 44 Match List
WISHART, Rod 30 St George Illawarra Wing, Bench 23 10 4 - 48 Match List
WOOD, Garth 21 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WOOD, Nathan 27 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 19 3 - - 12 Match List
WOODS, David 29 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
WOOLFORD, Simon 24 Canberra Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
WOZNIAK, Troy 21 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
YATES, Chris 25 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
YEO, Justin 22 Balmain Centre, Bench 10 - - - - Match List

517 players

 

Last modified: Sun, 23 Sep 2018 15:21:12 +0000 (Sydney time)