Doncaster RLFC

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

Second Division 1980/81

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BANHAM, Anthony
BROOK, Gary
BUCKTON, John
CARRINGTON, Steven
DAVIES, Phillip
EDWARDS, Keith
ELLIS, Graham
ELLIS, Ken
FINNERTY, Dave
GODFREY, Mick
GUY, Graham
HARRISON, Robert
HARTLEY, David
HEALEY, Frank
HODGSON, David
HOLBROOK, Eric
HOSSELL, David
JOWETT, Brian
KNOTT, Kevin
MASSON, James
MATTHEWS, Stuart
MILLET, Ian
MILLET, Keith
MOODY, Peter
NOBLE, David
PATTERSON, John
PENNANT, Audley
PERIGO, Graham
PFLASTER, Dave
PFLASTER, George
PIPER, Stewart
RUSSELL, John
SALMON, Tony
TRAILLIST, Doncaster
VAREY, David
WILSON, Ray
WRIGHT, David
None None

Second Division 1981/82

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRAY, Neil (Featherstone)
HILLMAN, Charles (York)
WILSON, Ray (York)
ALDRIDGE, Roy
BUDBY, Howard
ELMS, Neil
HARRISON, Neil
HUTCHINSON, Alan
KEEAN, Mick
MARTIN, Phil
MASSON, Sam
MITCHELL, Alan
PEAT, John
RHODES, Alan
TEESDALE, David
TRIALIST, Doncaster
WILLIAMS, Chappie
WOODHEAD, Robert
BANHAM, Anthony (Huyton)
CARRINGTON, Steven
EDWARDS, Keith
GODFREY, Mick
GUY, Graham
HARTLEY, David
HEALEY, Frank
HODGSON, David
HOLBROOK, Eric
HOSSELL, David
MOODY, Peter
PATTERSON, John
TRAILLIST, Doncaster
VAREY, David

Second Division 1982/83

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BANHAM, Anthony (Huyton)
COOPER, Steve (Bramley)
FORD, Christopher (Huddersfield)
GREGORY, John (Featherstone)
JEFF, Anthony (Dewsbury)
MASSON, James (Doncaster 1980)
PENNANT, Audley (Doncaster 1980)
PETERS, Anthony (Swinton)
PFLASTER, Dave (Doncaster 1980)
PYE, Garry (York 1980)
SALMON, Tony (Doncaster 1980)
SULLIVAN, Clive (Hull FC)
WALKER, David (Huyton)
ATHERTON, Clive
DARLOW, ?
EVANS, John
GIBBON, Mark
HOLMES, ?
McADAM, ?
McCARLBY, ?
PARKHOUSE, Kevin
PARKINSON, Andy
PLANGE, David
SMITH, Ray
SUTCLIFFE, David
SYGFUSSON, Carl
TOWNEND, Arthur
TRIALIST, Doncaster
WILLS, Roy
WINTER, Martin
BROOK, Gary (Keighley)
ALDRIDGE, Roy
BUDBY, Howard
DAVIES, Phillip
ELMS, Neil
FINNERTY, Dave
GRAY, Neil
HILLMAN, Charles
KEEAN, Mick
MARTIN, Phil
MASSON, Sam
MATTHEWS, Stuart
MITCHELL, Alan
TEESDALE, David
WOODHEAD, Robert
WRIGHT, David

Second Division 1983/84

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHESTER, Robin (Hull FC 1981)
DOUGLAS, Graham (Hunslet)
ELLIS, Graham (Doncaster 1981)
HARRISON, Neil (Doncaster 1981)
McHUGH, Gary (Hull KR 1981)
PERIGO, Graham (Doncaster 1981)
WILKES, Calvin (Huddersfield)
BRIGGS, Andy
DEIGHTON, Kevin
KNAPP, Conrad
LEIGHTON, Steve
MARSHALL, Alf
MEARS, Brian
PEARSON, Ian
PENNANT, Milton
PFLANGE, David
PORTZ, Jimmy
STRAW, Peter
TYERS, Andy
WILEMAN, Roy
WILKINSON, Terry
FORD, Christopher (York)
PENNANT, Audley (Bradford)
PETERS, Anthony (Huyton)
WINTER, Martin (Keighley)
BANHAM, Anthony
COOPER, Steve
DARLOW, ?
GREGORY, John
HARRISON, Robert
HOLMES, ?
McADAM, ?
McCARLBY, ?
MILLET, Ian
MILLET, Keith
PARKINSON, Andy
PFLASTER, Dave
PIPER, Stewart
PYE, Garry
RHODES, Alan
SUTCLIFFE, David
SYGFUSSON, Carl
TOWNEND, Arthur
TRIALIST, Doncaster
WALKER, David
WILLS, Roy

Second Division 1984/85

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARR, Alan (York)
GARFORTH, Tony (Bramley)
HARRISON, John (Castleford 1982)
HOBBS, Kevin (Featherstone 1982)
HUTCHINSON, Alan (Doncaster 1982)
JOWETT, Brian (Doncaster 1980)
MARSH, Richard (Featherstone)
MILNER, John (Wigan 1981)
MOORE, Gary (Wakefield)
MORRIS, Geoff (Rochdale)
NORTON, Michael (Wakefield)
PARKHOUSE, Kevin (Doncaster 1982)
PFLASTER, George (Doncaster 1982)
PLANGE, David (Doncaster 1982)
PLUMMER, Adrian (Dewsbury)
PRITCHARD, Neil (Halifax)
ROACHE, Mark (Castleford 1982)
ROBINSON, Tim (Featherstone)
TIMSON, Andrew (Castleford)
WATKINS, Steven (Dewsbury 1981)
WINTER, Martin (Keighley)
BATTYE, Chris
BROOKS, Mark
BROOKS, Nigel
BURTON, John
CAPLESS, Graham
CLOUGH, Nigel
COWANS, Richard
GILL, Trevor
GRANT, Dean
HARCOMBE, Kevin
HARRISON, Peter
HAWES, Gary
HUNTER, John
LUMB, Barry
McGUIRE, Dean
MORRIS, Dean
PICKETT, John
PRITCHARD, Andrew
PRITCHARD, Colin
RANKIN, Trevor
ROSE, Ian
STEWART, Willie
STRONG, Paul
SYKES, John
TAYLOR, Peter
TURNER, Richard
BUCKTON, John (Mansfield)
PEAT, John (Bridgend)
PORTZ, Jimmy (Hull FC)
SMITH, Ray (Sheffield)
SULLIVAN, Clive (Hull FC)
TYERS, Andy (Sheffield)
WILKES, Calvin (Southend Invicta)
ATHERTON, Clive
BRIGGS, Andy
DEIGHTON, Kevin
ELLIS, Graham
HARRISON, Neil
JEFF, Anthony
KNAPP, Conrad
KNOTT, Kevin
LEIGHTON, Steve
McHUGH, Gary
MARSHALL, Alf
MEARS, Brian
PEARSON, Ian
PERIGO, Graham
PFLANGE, David
SALMON, Tony
STRAW, Peter
WILEMAN, Roy
WILKINSON, Terry

Second Division 1985/86

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARRATT, Dave (Swinton)
GIBBON, Mark (Mansfield)
GREEN, John (Bradford)
HALE, Gary (Bradford)
HARDY, Alan (Carlisle)
JONES, Kevin (Castleford)
MORRIS, Geoff (Rochdale)
O'TOOLE, Tony (Featherstone 1981)
PENNANT, Audley (Sheffield)
ROBINSON, Kevan (Carlisle)
TRIALIST, Doncaster (Doncaster 1982)
WELBURN, Chris (Featherstone 1983)
WILSON, Ray (Doncaster 1983)
BURCH, Brian
FORD, Brian
FOSTER, Ben
FREEMAN, Laurence
NEWTON, Derek
TURNER, Neil
TURNER, Paul
WAITE, Kevin
WALKER, Mark
GARFORTH, Tony (Bramley)
HARCOMBE, Kevin (Rochdale)
HUNTER, John (Featherstone)
MARSH, Richard (Huddersfield)
PLANGE, David (Castleford)
TIMSON, Andrew (Rochdale)
BATTYE, Chris
BROOKS, Mark
BROOKS, Nigel
BURTON, John
CHESTER, Robin
CLOUGH, Nigel
COWANS, Richard
DOUGLAS, Graham
GILL, Trevor
GRANT, Dean
HARRISON, John
HAWES, Gary
HOBBS, Kevin
LUMB, Barry
McGUIRE, Dean
MASSON, James
MILNER, John
NORTON, Michael
PLUMMER, Adrian
PRITCHARD, Andrew
PRITCHARD, Colin
PRITCHARD, Neil
RANKIN, Trevor
ROBINSON, Tim
ROSE, Ian
RUSSELL, John
STEWART, Willie
STRONG, Paul
SYKES, John
TAYLOR, Peter
WATKINS, Steven
WILLIAMS, Chappie

Second Division 1986/87

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BIRKBY, Ian (Hunslet)
CHAPMAN, Tony (Featherstone 1984)
ELLIS, David (Keighley)
GREEN, John (Keighley)
HARTLEY, Iain (Workington Town)
MORRELL, Wayne (York)
SMITH, Stewart (Wakefield)
TIMSON, Andrew (Rochdale)
WINTER, Martin (Doncaster 1984)
BELL, David
CROOKS, Martin
HULME, Tony
JACKSON, Alan
KEMP, Tony
KILKELLY, Boyd
KUPE, Darren
LANE, Gary
O'TOOLE, Tony (Featherstone)
PFLASTER, George (Mansfield)
ROBINSON, Kevan (Keighley)
TURNER, Paul (York)
BURCH, Brian
CAPLESS, Graham
FORD, Brian
FOSTER, Ben
FREEMAN, Laurence
HALE, Gary
HARDY, Alan
HARRISON, Peter
JOWETT, Brian
MORRIS, Dean
NEWTON, Derek
TURNER, Richard
WAITE, Kevin
WELBURN, Chris
WILSON, Ray

Second Division 1987/88

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLAWSON, Martin (Bradford 1985)
EVANS, John (Doncaster 1982)
HOOPER, Trevor (York)
PAYNE, Phil (Bramley)
PENNANT, Milton (Doncaster 1984)
PICKERILL, Clive (Sheffield 1984)
ROBINSON, Kevan (Keighley)
TANSLEY, Ian (York)
GRACE, Mick
JENKINS, Terry
LOUIS, Steve
McCLEARY, Jack
MILNER, Paul
NEWMAN, David
O'REILLY, Christopher
SARTO, John
STUTCHBURY, John
CHAPMAN, Tony (Brisbane Wests)
HARTLEY, Iain (Dewsbury)
TIMSON, Andrew (York)
CROOKS, Martin
ELLIS, David
ELLIS, Ken
HULME, Tony
HUTCHINSON, Alan
JACKSON, Alan
KILKELLY, Boyd
KUPE, Darren
LANE, Gary
MORRELL, Wayne
TRIALIST, Doncaster
WALKER, Mark
WINTER, Martin

Second Division 1988/89

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FIRTH, Steven (Mansfield 1984)
FLETCHER, Ian (York)
HARTLEY, Iain (Dewsbury)
JONES, Keith (Castleford)
PICKERILL, Neil (Batley)
POTTS, Martin (Bradford)
RAFFERTY, Roy (Sheffield)
RAYNE, Kevin (Leeds)
ROBINSON, Kevan (Keighley)
SHILLITO, Alan (York)
TIMSON, Andrew (York)
BARRETT, Dale
CHAPPELL, Tony
HUDSON, Shaun
ROBERTS, Howard
SIMS, Mark
TOTTEN, Greg
WINKEL, Brian
PAYNE, Phil (York)
ROBINSON, Kevan (Keighley)
TIMSON, Andrew (York)
BARRATT, Dave
BELL, David
BIRKBY, Ian
CLAWSON, Martin
HOOPER, Trevor
JENKINS, Terry
LOUIS, Steve
McCLEARY, Jack
MILNER, Paul
MORRIS, Geoff
NEWMAN, David
O'REILLY, Christopher
PICKERILL, Clive
PICKETT, John
SARTO, John
STUTCHBURY, John
TANSLEY, Ian

Second Division 1989/90

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None GIBBON, Mark (Featherstone)
POTTS, Martin (Barrow)
TURNER, Neil (Hull FC)
BARRETT, Dale
CARR, Alan
FIRTH, Steven
GRACE, Mick
GREEN, John
HARTLEY, Iain
HUDSON, Shaun
MOORE, Gary
NOBLE, David
PARKHOUSE, Kevin
PAYNE, Phil
PENNANT, Milton
PICKERILL, Neil
RAFFERTY, Roy
ROBERTS, Howard
ROBINSON, Kevan
SHILLITO, Alan
SMITH, Stewart
TIMSON, Andrew
TOTTEN, Greg
WINKEL, Brian

Second Division 1990/91

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None KEMP, Tony (Newcastle)
JONES, Keith
JONES, Kevin
SYGROVE, Andrew

Third Division 1991/92

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ELLIS, Mark
FRENCH, Ian
PRICE, Darren
RACE, Wayne
RAYNE, Kevin

Third Division 1992/93

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None HALL, Carl (Hull KR)
LORD, Paul (Wakefield)
CARROLL, Dean
JASIEWICZ, Dick
SMITH, Mike

Second Division 1993/94

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BRAGGER, Ian
SHUTTLEWORTH, Greg
SIMS, Mark

Championship 1994/95

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLOEM, Jamie (Oldham 1992)
CARLYLE, Brendan (Hull FC 1992)
EVANS, David (Bramley 1990)
EVANS, John (Doncaster 1988)
FLETCHER, Ian (Doncaster 1989)
GREEN, Alex (Bradford 1991)
HAYES, Brad (Sheffield)
JACKSON, Wayne (Hull KR)
MANNING, Terry (Featherstone)
MASKILL, Colin (Leeds)
MATA'UTIA, Vila (Doncaster 1990)
NEAL, Mike (Leigh)
PELL, Richard (Doncaster 1991)
PENNANT, Audley (Doncaster 1991)
ROACHE, Mark (Doncaster 1992)
ROWSE, Martin (Doncaster 1991)
THORNTON, Wayne (Castleford 1989)
TUFFS, Simon (Bradford 1990)
TURNER, Robert (Warrington 1992)
WHAKARAU, Sonny (Batley 1990)
WHITELEY, Chris (Salford 1989)
ZELEI, Tony (Doncaster 1991)
BARRON, Neil
BEARDMORE, Paul
BOWES, Tony
BRAMLEY, Darren
EATON, Barry
ELDRIDGE, John
ELLIS, John
FARRAR, Mark
FOSTER, Mathew
FRANKLAND, Nick
GROBELLAAR, Pierre
LINGARD, Glynn
LYNCH, Gordon
MILLER, Tony
OKIWE, Anderson
OSBORNE, Jason
ROTHWELL, Andy
STIMPSON, Mark
TOMLINSON, Max
WILLIAMSON, Leon
HALL, Carl (Bradford)
GASCOIGNE, Andy

Third Division 1995/96

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None EVANS, David (London)
JACKSON, Wayne (Halifax)
MASKILL, Colin (Castleford)
MATA'UTIA, Vila (St Helens)
NEAL, Mike (Oldham)
TOMLINSON, Max (Bradford)
WHAKARAU, Sonny (Sheffield)
BARRON, Neil
BEARDMORE, Paul
BLOEM, Jamie
BOWES, Tony
BRAMLEY, Darren
CARLYLE, Brendan
EATON, Barry
ELDRIDGE, John
ELLIS, John
EVANS, John
FARRAR, Mark
FOSTER, Mathew
FRANKLAND, Nick
GREEN, Alex
GROBELLAAR, Pierre
HAYES, Brad
LINGARD, Glynn
LYNCH, Gordon
MANNING, Terry
OKIWE, Anderson
OSBORNE, Jason
PENNANT, Audley
ROACHE, Mark
ROTHWELL, Andy
ROWSE, Martin
STIMPSON, Mark
THORNTON, Wayne
TUFFS, Simon
WHITELEY, Chris
WILLIAMSON, Leon
ZELEI, Tony

Third Division 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CHAPPELL, Tony
FLETCHER, Ian
HEWITT, Richard

Third Division 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None McCONE, Stewart
MYCOCK, Shaun
PELL, Richard
TURNER, Robert

Second Division 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ADAMS, Guy
BERRY, Joe
CARTER, Colin
COULT, Mick
GILLESPIE, Carl
LISTER, Paul
MOORE, Craig
MORGAN, Gavin
PARKER, Wayne
RICHARDS, Basil
SINI, Iefata

Second Division 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None CROUTHERS, Kevin (Warrington)
WESTON, Craig (Widnes)
AMONE, Asa
BENNETT, Neil
BUNYAN, James
COOK, Paul
HALL, Carl
MILLER, Tony
STOTT, Lynton
WILSON, Rob

Second Division 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DAVID, Maea (Doncaster 2001)
EDWARDS, Peter (Doncaster 2001)
FIELDEN, Jamie (Huddersfield 2000)
FORSYTH, Craig (York 2001)
GLEADHILL, Paul (Batley 2001)
GREENWOOD, Gareth (Halifax)
HANDFORD, Gareth (Castleford 2001)
HEPI, Brad (Castleford 2001)
HORNE, Craig (Keighley 2001)
IRVING, Simon (Doncaster 2001)
LAWTON, Craig (Doncaster 2001)
LEE, Jason (Halifax 2001)
LLOYD, Gareth (York 2001)
MANSSON, Paul (Doncaster 2001)
MOXON, Mark (Huddersfield 2001)
ROSS, Chris (Hunslet 2001)
WALKER, James (Doncaster 2000)
WALKER, Matthew (Huddersfield 2001)
ARCHER, Shaun
BUCKENHAM, Tom
COLTON, Dean
COTTON, Dean
GREEN, Peter
GRIX, Scott
HEMMINGS, Chris
LEAF, Shaun
MUFF, Alex
OSTLER, Martin
SYKES, Martin
WOODCOCK, Johnny
GOLDEN, Marvin (Widnes)
MOANA, Martin (Halifax)
BAKER, Richard
CONWAY, Billy
GARCIA, Anton
HANDLEY, Patrick

Second Division 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ARCHER, Shaun
BUCKENHAM, Tom
COTTON, Dean
DAVID, Maea
EDWARDS, Peter
FORSYTH, Craig
GLEADHILL, Paul
GOLDEN, Marvin
GREENWOOD, Gareth
GRIX, Scott
HEPI, Brad
HORNE, Craig
IRVING, Simon
MANSSON, Paul
MOXON, Mark
SYKES, Martin
WALKER, James

Second Division 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ATTER, Tony
BILLY, Marlon
FIELDEN, Jamie
HEMMINGS, Chris
HOUGH, Chris
LEE, Jason
LLOYD, Gareth
MUFF, Alex
OSTLER, Martin
SOLOMON, PJ
WALKER, Matthew
WOODCOCK, Johnny

Second Division 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ANDREWS, Dean
CARDOZA, Dale
COCKAYNE, Ben
FARRELL, Craig
GREEN, Wayne
HARLAND, Lee
HAY, Andy
LANGLEY, Chris
MILES, Craig
MOANA, Martin
OSLER, Martin
TAWHAI, Latham
WOOD, Aaron

Second Division 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CUFFE, Adam
HANDFORD, Gareth
HOLROYD, Graham
JORDAN, Darren
LOWE, Neil
MARTINEZ, Michael
MILLS, Danny
NEWLOVE, Richard
ROBINSON, Adam
ROSS, Chris
ROYSTON, Shad
SOZI, Yusef
TONKS, Tony

Third Division 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None GALE, Luke (Harlequins)
BENSON, Alex
BUTTERY, Chris
CROOK, Paul
FAAL, Ayden
HALEY, Michael
HART, Jason
JONES, Scott
LAWRIE, Corey
McKENNA, Chris

Third Division 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BASSINDER, Jake
BAUER, Andreas
BRIGGS, Kyle
CAREY, Gaz
COOK, Craig
DIVORTY, Ross
ELLERY, Garry
GREEN, Peter
HANDFORTH, Paul
OPI, Wayne
REITTIE, Wayne
ROUNDING, Albert
SPEAK, Andy
STEEN, Ryan
WEEDEN, Josh

Third Division 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BIBB, Kyle (Harlequins 2010)
CASTLE, Mark (Doncaster 2009)
COLTON, Dean (Doncaster 2008)
COOKE, Paul (Wakefield Trinity 2010)
CUNNINGHAM, Liam (Hull FC 2010)
EDWARDS, Grant (Sheffield 2009)
EMMETT, Mike (Dewsbury 2010)
HUGHES, Carl (Keighley 2009)
HYDE, Kieran (Wakefield Trinity)
LAWTON, Craig (Doncaster 2006)
O'LOUGHLIN, Dean (York City 2006)
ROBINSON, Craig (Oldham 2010)
WATERMAN, Lee (York City 2010)
BUTTERFIELD, Mick
HODSON, Tom
KESIK, Kyle
WELSH, Francis
SPAVEN, Scott (Dewsbury)
CRAWLEY, Liam
DOBEK, Aaron
SAMPSON, Kyle

Second Division 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BIBB, Kyle
COLTON, Dean
CUNNINGHAM, Liam
ELY, Jack
HODSON, Tom
HUGHES, Carl
HYDE, Kieran
LAWTON, Craig
O'LOUGHLIN, Dean
WELSH, Francis

Second Division 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None FAWCETT, Craig
POWLEY, Nathan
SCOTT, Adam
TUFFOUR, Dennis

Second Division 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None GREEN, Chris (Hull FC)
BUTTERFIELD, Mick
EDWARDS, Grant
KENT, Liam
MORRISON, Neville
SANDERSON, Stewart
SPAVEN, Scott
SPURR, Chris
STARLING, Alex
WILDIE, Matthew

Third Division 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CARBUTT, Matt
CLARK, Mitch
COOKE, Paul
EMMETT, Mike
LEAF, Shaun
ROBINSON, Craig
SCOTT, David
SNITCH, Steve
VINCENT, Mitch
WALLER, Brett
WATERMAN, Lee
WILKINSON, Richard
WILSON, Ryan

Third Division 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None FOGGIN-JOHNSTON, David
FRANKLAND, Ben
KELLY, Mike
MILTON, George
NICHOLSON, Matty
PICKETTS-O'DONNELL, Joe
TONKS, Mason
WALTON, Jack

Third Division 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None AIZUE, Makali
BARNETT, Richie
CARR, Tom
CASTLE, Mark
HEIL, Chris
PALEA'AESINA, Iafeta
SHERIFF, Louis
THACKRAY, Jamie
WORRINCY, Michael
WRIGHT, Ryan

Third Division 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEHARRELL, Matty (Keighley 2017)
BOWER, Connor (York City 2016)
BOYLE, Ryan (Halifax 2017)
CHASE, Rangi (Castleford 2017)
CHRIMES, Matthew (Rochdale Mayfield 2017)
COX, Jordan (Sheffield 2017)
CROSS, Kieran (Doncaster 2017)
DOHERTY, Sam (Doncaster 2017)
DOUGLAS, Brandon (Dewsbury 2017)
ENGLAND, Brad (Doncaster 2017)
FASH, Brad (Hull FC)
FOSTER, Bradley (Dewsbury 2017)
HADLEY, Dean (Hull FC)
HARRIS, Liam (Hull FC)
HEDGES, Jordie (Doncaster 2017)
HODGSON, Evan (Bradford 2017)
HOWDEN, Jordan (Doncaster 2017)
KESIK, Kyle (Doncaster 2017)
LANGTREE, Danny (Oldham 2017)
LITTEN, Jez (Hull FC)
MARIANO, Frankie (Featherstone 2017)
MILOUDI, Hakim (Hull FC)
NZOUNGOU, Levy (Salford)
OGDEN, Callum (Rochdale Mayfield 2017)
OWEN, Richard (Wakefield Trinity 2015)
SCOTT, Cameron (Hull FC)
SCOTT, Connor (Doncaster 2017)
SPIERS, Russell (Doncaster 2017)
TALI, Jason (Doncaster 2017)
WASHBROOK, Danny (Hull FC)
WILKINSON, Brandan (Bradford 2017)
YERE, Menzie (Sheffield 2017)
ARMITAGE, Guy
BASTAS, Stefanos
BOAS, Watson
BROWN, Jack
BUCHANAN, Kieran
DIXON, Ryan
HALLIDAY, Tom
LAWTON, Kieron
TOWNSEND, Elliott
WYNNE, Connor
BRAHAM, Zach (Hunslet)
JONES-BISHOP, Aaron (Oldham)
MARTIN, Charlie (Hunslet)
MILLER, Jack (Keighley)
MURANKA, Jason (Keighley)
WELHAM, Liam

Third Division 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARTER, Harry (York City)
HORNE, Graeme (York City)
LOGAN, Jack (Toronto Wolfpack)
OLLETT-HOBSON, Aaron (Newcastle)
PELTIER, Ross (Bradford)
RICKETT, Josh (Bradford 2018)
SMEATON, Sam (Batley)
BRAVO, Daniel
ARMITAGE, Guy (London)
BOWER, Connor (Sheffield)
BROWN, Jack (Bradford)
BUCHANAN, Kieran (Hull FC)
FASH, Brad (Hull FC)
HADLEY, Dean (Hull KR)
HODGSON, Evan (Bradford)
KESIK, Kyle (Keighley)
LANE, Jordan (Hull FC)
LANGTREE, Danny (Oldham)
LITTEN, Jez (Hull KR)
MARIANO, Frankie (Sheffield)
MILOUDI, Hakim (Toronto Wolfpack)
NZOUNGOU, Levy (Bradford)
SCOTT, Cameron (Leigh)
SCOTT, Connor (Dewsbury)
WASHBROOK, Danny (York City)
WYNNE, Connor (Hull FC)
YERE, Menzie (Sheffield)
BASTAS, Stefanos
CHRIMES, Matthew
COX, Jordan
ENGLAND, Brad
HARRIS, Liam
HEDGES, Jordie
HOWDEN, Jordan
LAWTON, Kieron
OGDEN, Callum
OWEN, Richard
PATTERSON-LUND, Charlie
REGISTE, Lee
TOWNSEND, Elliott

Third Division 2021

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRAHAM, Zach (Hunslet 2019)
BULL, Jordan (Lock Lane 2019)
COCKAYNE, Ben (York City 2019)
HALLIDAY, Tom (Doncaster 2019)
HOLDSTOCK, Alex (West Hull 2019)
JOHNSON, Liam (Dewsbury)
JOHNSTON, Ben (York City)
McCONNELL, Louis (Leeds)
TAULAPAPA, Misi (Newcastle 2019)
TINDALL, Liam (Leeds)
TYSON-WILSON, Bobby (West Hull 2019)
TYSON-WILSON, Harry (West Hull 2019)
WARD, Robbie (Sheffield)
YORK, Aaron (Hunslet Parkside 2019)
FELLA, Joe
GREENSMITH, Ollie
HOWE, Ben
MUDOTI, Anesu
SWEETING, Jake
WHITMORE, Ross
CHASE, Rangi (West Wales)
LOGAN, Jack (Batley)
CARTER, Harry
HORNE, Graeme
McLOUGHLIN, Jake
RICKETT, Josh

Third Division 2022

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURNS, Greg (Sheffield)
CORION, Travis (Sheffield)
FOSTER, Keelan (Bradford 2019)
HALL, Elliot (Batley)
KENGA, Jose (Swinton 2020)
PETERSEN, Dave (York City 2019)
ROBINSON, Connor (Halifax)
SANDERSON, Jack (Doncaster 2018)
STOREY, Robbie (Dewsbury)
DAVIES, James
MATHIOU, Ben
POCHING, Kobe
ROBERTS, Dean
RUAN, Leon
SEAMAN, Jordan
BEHARRELL, Matty (Hunslet)
BULL, Jordan (Midlands)
DOUGLAS, Brandon (Sheffield)
FOSTER, Bradley (London)
GREENSMITH, Ollie (Dewsbury)
JOHNSON, Liam (Sheffield)
PELTIER, Ross (Hunslet)
SPIERS, Russell (Midlands)
SWEETING, Jake (Hunslet)
TINDALL, Liam (Leeds)
BOYLE, Ryan
BRAHAM, Zach
BRAVO, Daniel
CROSS, Kieran
DIXON, Ryan
DOHERTY, Sam
MUDOTI, Anesu
TYSON-WILSON, Bobby
TYSON-WILSON, Harry
WARD, Robbie