NSWRL 1988

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 13

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 26 (C. Lyons 3, S. Davis 2 tries; T. Dwyer 2, M. O'Connor goals) defeated Canberra 20 (L. Daley, I. Henjak, P. Martin tries; G. Belcher 4 goals) at Seiffert Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 13-6.   Penalties: Canberra 9-5.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 14,824.
View  Cronulla 18 (A. Ettingshausen 2, M. McGaw tries; A. Wilson 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 13 (S. Ella, M. Laurie tries; S. Ella 2 goals; P. Taylor field goal) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 10-7.   Penalties: Cronulla 10-9.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 9,488.
View  Balmain 30 (W. Pearce 2, R. Gartner, M. Moss, P. Sironen tries; R. Conlon 5 goals) defeated Gold Coast 16 (G. Bagnall, C. Close, J. Cowell tries; M. Eden 2 goals) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 10-9.   Penalties: Gold Coast 15-7.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 7,428.
View  North Sydney 18 (P. Conlon, B. French, I. French tries; T. Rea 3 goals) drew with South Sydney 18 (M. Andrews, W. Chisholm, B. Longbottom tries; M. Ellison 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 13-7.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-5.   Referee: Mick Stone.   Crowd: 17,568.
View  Canterbury 25 (M. Bugden, S. Campbell, P. Langmack, J. Thomas tries; T. Lamb 4 goals; T. Lamb field goal) defeated Western Suburbs 0 at Orana Park.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 9-8.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 9-8.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 8,061.
View  Eastern Suburbs 26 (P. Johnston, S. Morris, L. Spina, G. Wurth tries; D. Smith 3, K. Sherlock 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (R. McCormack, T. Townsend tries; J. Doyle goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Eastern Suburbs 12-0.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 8-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-9.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 4,838.
View  Brisbane 26 (R. Teevan 2, C. Johns, G. Miles tries; T. Matterson 5 goals) defeated St George 22 (R. Walford 2, C. Mohr, C. Young tries; R. Walford 3 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Mon, 13th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 13-7.   Penalties: Brisbane 14-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 19,954.
View  Penrith 36 (C. Mortimer 2, G. Alexander, J. Cartwright, D. Greene, B. Izzard tries; N. Baker 6 goals) defeated Illawarra 2 (D. Carney goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 13th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 7-5.   Penalties: Penrith 8-6.   Referee: Phil Cooley.   Crowd: 7,132.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 18:35:02 +0000 (Sydney time)