NSWRL 1988

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 4th Eastern Suburbs 14 St George 24 G. McCallum SFS 19,295 View
Sat Mar 5th Canberra 28 Illawarra 8 D. Spagarino Seiffert 6,695 View
Sat Mar 5th Gold Coast 10 Canterbury 21 E. Ward Seagulls 5,280 View
Sat Mar 5th Newcastle 4 Parramatta 28 G. Annesley Newcastle 26,340 View
Sun Mar 6th Balmain 24 North Sydney 4 P. Filmer Leichhardt 7,418 View
Sun Mar 6th 5:00pm Brisbane 44 Manly Warringah 10 M. Stone Lang Park 17,451 View
Sun Mar 6th Cronulla 20 South Sydney 21 B. Harrigan Caltex 9,273 View
Sun Mar 6th Penrith 28 Western Suburbs 8 K. Roberts Penrith 5,333 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 11th South Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 14 M. Stone SFS 20,685 View
Sat Mar 12th Brisbane 20 Penrith 18 K. Roberts Lang Park 13,621 View
Sat Mar 12th 3:05pm Canterbury 22 Cronulla 18 B. Harrigan Belmore 6,175 View
Sun Mar 13th Illawarra 18 Gold Coast 18 D. Spagarino Wollongong 9,458 View
Sun Mar 13th Manly Warringah 44 North Sydney 18 E. Ward Brookvale 9,030 View
Sun Mar 13th Parramatta 30 Balmain 10 G. McCallum Parramatta 18,245 View
Sun Mar 13th St George 10 Canberra 34 G. Annesley Belmore 6,556 View
Sun Mar 13th Western Suburbs 16 Newcastle 20 P. Filmer Orana 5,011 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 18th Eastern Suburbs 10 Canterbury 14 G. Annesley SFS 13,943 View
Sat Mar 19th Canberra 34 South Sydney 6 G. McCallum Seiffert 12,268 View
Sat Mar 19th Gold Coast 12 Cronulla 13 K. Roberts Seagulls 2,000 View
Sun Mar 20th Illawarra 20 St George 4 P. Filmer Wollongong 8,688 View
Sun Mar 20th Newcastle 20 Balmain 16 B. Harrigan Newcastle 24,060 View
Sun Mar 20th North Sydney 2 Penrith 29 D. Spagarino North Sydney 5,179 View
Sun Mar 20th 3:00pm Parramatta 12 Manly Warringah 64 E. Ward Parramatta 20,072 View
Sun Mar 20th Western Suburbs 4 Brisbane 38 M. Stone Orana 10,112 View
Round 4
Sat Mar 26th Canterbury 22 Canberra 17 E. Ward Belmore 7,114 View
Sat Mar 26th Gold Coast 6 St George 14 P. Cooley Seagulls 7,000 View
Sat Mar 26th South Sydney 31 Illawarra 18 B. Harrigan SFS 5,961 View
Sun Mar 27th Balmain 15 Western Suburbs 12 P. Filmer Leichhardt 5,813 View
Sun Mar 27th Cronulla 18 Eastern Suburbs 18 N. Almond Caltex 6,413 View
Sun Mar 27th Manly Warringah 44 Newcastle 12 M. Stone Brookvale 10,031 View
Sun Mar 27th North Sydney 12 Brisbane 24 G. McCallum North Sydney 9,329 View
Sun Mar 27th 3:00pm Penrith 8 Parramatta 6 G. Annesley Penrith 11,611 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 2nd Balmain 8 Manly Warringah 6 G. McCallum Leichhardt 6,300 View
Sat Apr 2nd Eastern Suburbs 28 Gold Coast 10 P. Filmer SFS 3,712 View
Sun Apr 3rd Brisbane 24 Parramatta 18 E. Ward Lang Park 23,202 View
Sun Apr 3rd Canberra 38 Cronulla 20 P. Cooley Seiffert 8,889 View
Sun Apr 3rd Illawarra 8 Canterbury 2 N. Almond Wollongong 8,728 View
Sun Apr 3rd Penrith 14 Newcastle 8 B. Harrigan Penrith 4,435 View
Sun Apr 3rd Western Suburbs 16 North Sydney 23 G. Annesley Orana 3,444 View
Mon Apr 4th St George 4 South Sydney 36 M. Stone Belmore 8,872 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 8th Gold Coast 16 South Sydney 28 E. Ward Seagulls 3,224 View
Sat Apr 9th Eastern Suburbs 4 Canberra 40 B. Harrigan SFS 5,126 View
Sun Apr 10th Cronulla 36 Illawarra 18 P. Cooley Caltex 3,000 View
Sun Apr 10th Manly Warringah 26 Western Suburbs 6 P. Filmer Brookvale 6,049 View
Sun Apr 10th Newcastle 10 Brisbane 24 G. McCallum Newcastle 30,220 View
Sun Apr 10th Parramatta 8 North Sydney 12 N. Almond Parramatta 10,245 View
Sun Apr 10th Penrith 18 Balmain 8 M. Stone Penrith 7,691 View
Sun Apr 10th St George 8 Canterbury 22 G. Annesley Belmore 7,615 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 16th 3:05pm Brisbane 18 Balmain 26 G. Annesley Lang Park 18,434 View
Sun Apr 17th 2:30pm Canberra 50 Gold Coast 6 B. Harrigan Seiffert 9,843 View
Sun Apr 17th Illawarra 18 Eastern Suburbs 14 P. Filmer Wollongong 8,146 View
Sun Apr 17th Manly Warringah 0 Penrith 22 E. Ward Brookvale 12,885 View
Sun Apr 17th North Sydney 40 Newcastle 6 P. Cooley North Sydney 6,637 View
Sun Apr 17th St George 18 Cronulla 34 N. Almond Belmore 6,362 View
Sun Apr 17th 3:00pm South Sydney 12 Canterbury 16 G. McCallum SFS 18,835 View
Sun Apr 17th Western Suburbs 16 Parramatta 14 M. Stone Orana 7,040 View
Round 8
Fri Apr 22nd Eastern Suburbs 14 North Sydney 14 M. Stone SFS 7,174 View
Fri Apr 22nd Gold Coast 0 Western Suburbs 20 P. Cooley Seagulls 4,138 View
Sat Apr 23rd Cronulla 38 Brisbane 8 G. McCallum Caltex 10,115 View
Sun Apr 24th Balmain 26 St George 18 E. Ward Leichhardt 10,426 View
Sun Apr 24th 3:00pm Canterbury 18 Penrith 12 G. Annesley Belmore 15,295 View
Sun Apr 24th Newcastle 16 Illawarra 24 P. Filmer Newcastle 18,470 View
Sun Apr 24th Parramatta 40 Canberra 12 N. Almond Parramatta 12,217 View
Mon Apr 25th Manly Warringah 14 South Sydney 28 B. Harrigan Brookvale 20,532 View
Round 9
Sun May 1st Brisbane 24 Eastern Suburbs 20 B. Harrigan Lang Park 16,489 View
Sun May 1st Canterbury 0 Manly Warringah 18 G. McCallum Belmore 12,117 View
Sun May 1st Illawarra 12 Parramatta 34 G. Annesley Wollongong 11,504 View
Sun May 1st North Sydney 12 Gold Coast 8 N. Almond North Sydney 4,464 View
Sun May 1st Penrith 4 Cronulla 26 E. Ward Penrith 5,673 View
Sun May 1st St George 32 Newcastle 20 P. Filmer Caltex 4,267 View
Sun May 1st 3:00pm South Sydney 22 Balmain 13 M. Stone SFS 18,116 View
Sun May 1st Western Suburbs 16 Canberra 30 P. Cooley Orana 4,083 View
Round 10
Sat May 7th 5:00pm Canberra 12 North Sydney 20 P. Cooley Seiffert 7,916 View
Sat May 7th Manly Warringah 44 Cronulla 30 G. McCallum Brookvale 7,234 View
Sun May 8th Balmain 19 Canterbury 8 E. Ward Leichhardt 9,213 View
Sun May 8th Eastern Suburbs 34 Penrith 12 M. Stone SFS 5,249 View
Sun May 8th Gold Coast 25 Brisbane 22 G. Annesley Seagulls 13,423 View
Sun May 8th Illawarra 28 Western Suburbs 12 D. O'Keefe Wollongong 6,134 View
Sun May 8th Newcastle 17 South Sydney 10 B. Harrigan Newcastle 19,784 View
Sun May 8th Parramatta 16 St George 28 B. Grant Parramatta 14,267 View
Round 11
Sat May 14th Western Suburbs 22 St George 24 G. Annesley Orana 3,777 View
Sun May 15th North Sydney 41 Illawarra 12 M. Stone North Sydney 8,379 View
Sun May 15th Penrith 47 Gold Coast 12 G. McCallum Penrith 4,739 View
Sat May 21st South Sydney 14 Parramatta 22 E. Ward SFS 10,466 View
Sun May 22nd Brisbane 16 Canberra 36 M. Stone Lang Park 15,909 View
Sun May 22nd Canterbury 26 Newcastle 8 D. O'Keefe Belmore 6,253 View
Sun May 22nd Cronulla 16 Balmain 14 B. Harrigan Caltex 11,158 View
Sun May 22nd Eastern Suburbs 22 Manly Warringah 18 G. Annesley SFS 11,721 View
Round 12
Sat May 28th 3:05pm South Sydney 26 Western Suburbs 18 G. McCallum SFS 5,536 View
Sun May 29th St George 24 North Sydney 16 B. Harrigan Belmore 6,119 View
Sat Jun 4th Balmain 22 Eastern Suburbs 12 E. Ward Leichhardt 5,330 View
Sun Jun 5th 3:00pm Canberra 10 Penrith 16 M. Stone Seiffert 8,111 View
Sun Jun 5th Illawarra 10 Brisbane 32 B. Harrigan Wollongong 9,738 View
Sun Jun 5th Manly Warringah 30 Gold Coast 2 G. West Brookvale 6,394 View
Sun Jun 5th Newcastle 10 Cronulla 10 B. Grant Newcastle 12,550 View
Sun Jun 5th 3:00pm Parramatta 10 Canterbury 38 G. McCallum Parramatta 16,360 View
Round 13
Sun Jun 12th Canberra 20 Manly Warringah 26 G. McCallum Seiffert 14,824 View
Sun Jun 12th Cronulla 18 Parramatta 13 G. West Caltex 9,488 View
Sun Jun 12th 3:00pm Eastern Suburbs 26 Newcastle 10 C. Ward SFS 4,838 View
Sun Jun 12th Gold Coast 16 Balmain 30 B. Grant Seagulls 7,428 View
Sun Jun 12th North Sydney 18 South Sydney 18 M. Stone North Sydney 17,568 View
Sun Jun 12th Western Suburbs 0 Canterbury 25 E. Ward Orana 8,061 View
Mon Jun 13th Brisbane 26 St George 22 B. Harrigan Lang Park 19,954 View
Mon Jun 13th Penrith 36 Illawarra 2 P. Cooley Penrith 7,132 View
Round 14
Fri Jun 17th 7:35pm South Sydney 16 Brisbane 4 G. McCallum SFS 10,871 View
Sat Jun 18th Canterbury 18 North Sydney 30 M. Stone Belmore 7,018 View
Sun Jun 19th Balmain 15 Canberra 39 E. Ward Leichhardt 8,860 View
Sun Jun 19th Cronulla 42 Western Suburbs 6 B. Grant Caltex 6,619 View
Sun Jun 19th Manly Warringah 32 Illawarra 16 G. West Brookvale 7,367 View
Sun Jun 19th Newcastle 0 Gold Coast 9 G. Annesley Newcastle 15,020 View
Sun Jun 19th 3:00pm Parramatta 12 Eastern Suburbs 8 C. Ward Parramatta 10,325 View
Sun Jun 19th St George 8 Penrith 12 P. Cooley Belmore 6,573 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 24th St George 18 Manly Warringah 34 E. Ward Belmore 5,264 View
Sat Jun 25th 3:05pm Penrith 22 South Sydney 14 G. McCallum Penrith 8,485 View
Sun Jun 26th Brisbane 10 Canterbury 25 M. Stone Lang Park 15,371 View
Sun Jun 26th 3:00pm Canberra 30 Newcastle 12 G. West Seiffert 8,293 View
Sun Jun 26th Gold Coast 13 Parramatta 10 G. Annesley Seagulls 7,028 View
Sun Jun 26th 3:00pm Illawarra 12 Balmain 24 C. Ward Wollongong 8,478 View
Sun Jun 26th North Sydney 12 Cronulla 16 B. Grant North Sydney 14,005 View
Sun Jun 26th Western Suburbs 20 Eastern Suburbs 20 P. Cooley Orana 3,153 View
Round 16
Fri Jul 1st South Sydney 12 Cronulla 14 E. Ward SFS 10,792 View
Sat Jul 2nd North Sydney 20 Balmain 30 G. McCallum North Sydney 9,039 View
Sat Jul 2nd St George 12 Eastern Suburbs 33 G. Annesley Belmore 4,162 View
Sun Jul 3rd Canterbury 15 Gold Coast 0 B. Grant Belmore 6,620 View
Sun Jul 3rd Illawarra 22 Canberra 31 G. West Wollongong 6,126 View
Sun Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 10 Brisbane 28 M. Stone Brookvale 17,193 View
Sun Jul 3rd 3:00pm Parramatta 16 Newcastle 17 C. Ward Parramatta 7,758 View
Sun Jul 3rd Western Suburbs 8 Penrith 20 P. Cooley Orana 3,672 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 8th Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 35 G. Annesley SFS 9,742 View
Sun Jul 10th Balmain 22 Parramatta 6 G. West Leichhardt 9,501 View
Sun Jul 10th 3:00pm Canberra 24 St George 8 B. Harrigan Seiffert 9,834 View
Sun Jul 10th Cronulla 18 Canterbury 10 M. Stone Caltex 14,413 View
Sun Jul 10th Gold Coast 25 Illawarra 10 E. Ward Seagulls 3,794 View
Sun Jul 10th Newcastle 4 Western Suburbs 14 N. Almond Newcastle 16,720 View
Sun Jul 10th 3:00pm North Sydney 18 Manly Warringah 22 C. Ward North Sydney 15,513 View
Sun Jul 10th Penrith 6 Brisbane 8 B. Grant Penrith 17,106 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 15th South Sydney 2 Canberra 35 G. McCallum SFS 11,541 View
Sat Jul 16th Brisbane 32 Western Suburbs 6 B. Grant Lang Park 11,419 View
Sat Jul 16th Canterbury 29 Eastern Suburbs 14 E. Ward Belmore 5,298 View
Sun Jul 17th Balmain 18 Newcastle 16 B. Harrigan Leichhardt 6,110 View
Sun Jul 17th Cronulla 26 Gold Coast 6 G. West Caltex 7,900 View
Sun Jul 17th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 40 Parramatta 10 C. Ward Brookvale 10,135 View
Sun Jul 17th Penrith 15 North Sydney 10 G. Annesley Penrith 5,704 View
Sun Jul 17th St George 22 Illawarra 20 N. Almond Belmore 3,265 View
Round 19
Fri Jul 22nd Parramatta 10 Penrith 14 B. Harrigan Parramatta 9,174 View
Sat Jul 23rd Brisbane 24 North Sydney 6 M. Stone Lang Park 11,452 View
Sun Jul 24th 3:00pm Canberra 16 Canterbury 23 G. McCallum Seiffert 16,402 View
Sun Jul 24th Eastern Suburbs 6 Cronulla 24 B. Grant SFS 7,115 View
Sun Jul 24th Illawarra 20 South Sydney 22 G. West Wollongong 6,892 View
Sun Jul 24th Newcastle 2 Manly Warringah 10 G. Annesley Newcastle 23,642 View
Sun Jul 24th St George 14 Gold Coast 12 N. Almond Belmore 3,575 View
Sun Jul 24th 3:00pm Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 22 C. Ward Orana 7,473 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 29th Canterbury 18 Illawarra 12 B. Harrigan Belmore 5,372 View
Sat Jul 30th Cronulla 32 Canberra 10 G. Annesley Caltex 11,184 View
Sat Jul 30th Gold Coast 14 Eastern Suburbs 38 G. West Seagulls 3,271 View
Sun Jul 31st 3:00pm Manly Warringah 8 Balmain 4 G. McCallum Brookvale 22,492 View
Sun Jul 31st Newcastle 12 Penrith 23 M. Stone Newcastle 20,940 View
Sun Jul 31st North Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 16 T. Kelly North Sydney 4,251 View
Sun Jul 31st Parramatta 22 Brisbane 14 B. Grant Parramatta 13,190 View
Sun Jul 31st South Sydney 24 St George 26 C. Ward SFS 7,576 View
Round 21
Fri Aug 5th St George 0 Canterbury 26 G. Annesley Belmore 8,521 View
Sat Aug 6th Brisbane 24 Newcastle 8 B. Harrigan Lang Park 13,919 View
Sun Aug 7th 3:00pm Balmain 16 Penrith 14 G. McCallum Leichhardt 12,450 View
Sun Aug 7th 3:00pm Canberra 26 Eastern Suburbs 18 M. Stone Seiffert 6,789 View
Sun Aug 7th Illawarra 14 Cronulla 22 G. West Wollongong 8,350 View
Sun Aug 7th North Sydney 12 Parramatta 6 B. Grant North Sydney 7,132 View
Sun Aug 7th South Sydney 14 Gold Coast 14 T. Kelly SFS 4,207 View
Sun Aug 7th 3:00pm Western Suburbs 23 Manly Warringah 20 C. Ward Orana 6,201 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 12th Canterbury 14 South Sydney 18 B. Harrigan Belmore 8,152 View
Sat Aug 13th Balmain 20 Brisbane 10 G. Annesley Leichhardt 13,015 View
Sat Aug 13th 7:30pm Gold Coast 4 Canberra 24 M. Stone Seagulls 3,855 View
Sun Aug 14th Cronulla 16 St George 14 B. Grant Caltex 18,111 View
Sun Aug 14th Eastern Suburbs 10 Illawarra 31 T. Kelly SFS 3,459 View
Sun Aug 14th Newcastle 38 North Sydney 6 G. West Newcastle 19,040 View
Sun Aug 14th 3:00pm Parramatta 16 Western Suburbs 12 C. Ward Parramatta 12,683 View
Sun Aug 14th Penrith 4 Manly Warringah 18 G. McCallum Penrith 21,956 View
Playoff
Tue Aug 16th Balmain 28 Penrith 8 M. Stone Parramatta 14,206 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sat Aug 20th 3:00pm Balmain 19 Manly Warringah 6 M. Stone SFS 25,327 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sun Aug 21st 3:00pm Canterbury 19 Canberra 18 G. Annesley SFS 19,259 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 27th 3:00pm Balmain 14 Canberra 6 M. Stone SFS 28,879 View
Major Semi
Sun Aug 28th 3:00pm Canterbury 26 Cronulla 8 G. Annesley SFS 31,684 View
Prelim Final
Sun Sep 4th 3:00pm Balmain 9 Cronulla 2 M. Stone SFS 34,848 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 11th Canterbury 24 Balmain 12 M. Stone SFS 40,000 View

183 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 17:55:56 +0000 (Sydney time)