NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 46 (J. Hodges 3, M. Gillett, B. Hannant, J. Reed, P. Wallace, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 6, P. Wallace goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (J. Smith, C. Townsend, M. Wright tries; N. Stapleton 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 29th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 34-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 5-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 24,164.
View  Wests Tigers 14 (B. Ayshford, C. Lawrence, R. Lui tries; B. Marshall goal) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (M. Ballin, B. Stewart tries; J. Lyon 2 goals) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Fri, 29th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 12-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 20,059.
View  Sydney 32 (A. Guerra 2, J. Leilua Kelemete, N. Myles, S. Perrett tries; T. Carney 6 goals) defeated Canterbury 28 (B. Barba, T. Lafai, J. Romelo, S. Turner, J. Wright tries; S. Turner 4 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 30th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 16-12.   Scrums: Sydney 6-3.   Penalties: Sydney 7-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 11,926.
View  North Queensland 30 (J. Segeyaro 2, A. Graham, A. Sims, B. Tate, R. Thompson tries; M. Bowen 3 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (A. Purtell 2, B. Tighe tries; L. Walsh 2, H. Siejka goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 30th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-6.   Scrums: North Queensland 6-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 6-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Chris James.   Crowd: 12,349.
View  Newcastle 50 (A. Uate 3, J. McManus 2, C. Ciraldo, N. Costigan, K. Lulia, A. MacDougall tries; K. Gidley 6, R. Stig goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 20 (G. Bird, D. Mead, S. Prince, B. Thompson tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Sun, 31st July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 16-12.   Scrums: 3-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-3.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 17,327.
View  Warriors 29 (S. Berrigan, J. Maloney, J. Moon, S. Rapira, B. Tupou, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 2 goals; J. Maloney field goal) defeated Canberra 10 (J. Croker, D. Vidot tries; J. Croker goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 31st July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 10-8.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Canberra 6-2.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 13,615.
View  South Sydney 34 (D. Farrell 3, N. Merritt, N. Peats, R. Wesser tries; C. Sandow 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 24 (M. Cooper 2, J. Nightingale 2, B. Morris tries; J. Soward 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sun, 31st July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 20-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 7-4.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 4-1.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 18,980.
View  Melbourne 22 (D. Nielsen, J. O'Neill, B. Slater, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (T. Lasalo, R. Maitua tries; L. Burt 5 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Mon, 1st August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 8-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 3-2.   Penalties: Parramatta 11-4.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 10,078.

 

Last modified: Wed, 21 Nov 2018 12:36:59 +0000 (Sydney time)