NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 7

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 22 (S. Matai 2, M. Oldfield, M. Robertson tries; D. Cherry-Evans 3 goals) defeated Penrith 16 (N. Plum, D. Simmons, P. Tahu tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 22nd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-4.   Scrums: Penrith 8-6.   Penalties: Penrith 9-7.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 14,623.
View  Brisbane 31 (A. Glenn, D. Lockyer, S. Thaiday, P. Wallace, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 5 goals; D. Lockyer field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (T. Moltzen 2, R. Lui tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 22nd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 25-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 8-7.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-7.   Referees: Tony Archer, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 19,494.
View  North Queensland 30 (G. Cooper 2, K. Faifai Loa, A. Graham, V. Tonga tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (L. Douglas, P. Gallen tries; M. Wright 2 goals) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 23rd April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 8-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 6-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-2.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 7,340.
View  Canterbury 36 (B. Barba 2, M. Ennis, T. Hodkinson, G. Millington, A. Tolman, S. Turner tries; B. Goodwin 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 24 (C. McQueen, N. Merritt, C. Sandow, D. Taylor tries; C. Sandow 4 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 23rd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 20-6.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 4-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 22,352.
View  Newcastle 22 (A. Uate 2, S. McDonnell, J. McManus tries; K. Gidley 3 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (B. Harrison, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 5-3.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 11,879.
View  Parramatta 22 (J. Loko, J. Reddy, J. Robson, S. Shackleton tries; L. Burt 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (G. Bird, S. Michaels, W. Zillman tries; S. Prince 3 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-10.   Scrums: Parramatta 11-10.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-4.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 10,052.
View  St George Illawarra 24 (D. Boyd, B. Creagh, M. Gasnier, B. Morris tries; J. Soward 4 goals) defeated Sydney 10 (J. Carney, M. Pearce tries; B. Anasta goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 25th April.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 6-0.   Scrums: Sydney 8-6.   Penalties: Sydney 5-3.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 34,976.
View  Warriors 18 (K. Inu, J. Lillyman, M. Luck tries; J. Maloney 3 goals) defeated Melbourne 14 (B. Champion, C. Cronk tries; C. Smith 3 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Mon, 25th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 18-8.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-5.   Penalties: Melbourne 8-5.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 22,694.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:03:18 +0000 (Sydney time)