NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Gold Coast Titans 20 (W. Zillman 2, M. Minichiello, S. Prince tries; S. Prince 2 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 14 (S. Dwyer, C. Heighington tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Fri, 15th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 14-8.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 8-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 10-8.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 17,221.
View  Canterbury 34 (B. Barba 3, J. Idris 2, S. Turner tries; B. Goodwin 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 14 (J. Hayne 2 tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 14-all.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 5-4.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 30,687.
View  Manly Warringah 20 (J. Buhrer, J. Galuvao, M. Oldfield, M. Robertson tries; D. Cherry-Evans 2 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (L. Brown, E. Taylor tries; J. Maloney goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 16th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 14-4.   Scrums: Warriors 5-4.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 8,680.
View  North Queensland 26 (S. Bolton, G. Hall, J. Thurston, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (B. Ferguson 2, S. Fensom tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 24-6.   Scrums: Canberra 8-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 11-4.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 10,741.
View  Brisbane 24 (D. Copley 2, B. Hannant, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 4 goals) defeated Sydney 6 (J. Leilua Kelemete try; B. Anasta goal) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 12-0.   Scrums: Brisbane 12-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 5-4.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 8,616.
View  Newcastle 24 (S. McDonnell, J. McManus, W. Naiqama, T. Sa'u tries; K. Gidley 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 20 (N. Gardner 2, B. Pomeroy, J. Williams tries; J. Williams 2 goals) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 18-10.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-2.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-3.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 12,796.
View  Melbourne 25 (C. Cronk, M. Duffie, B. Norrie, B. Slater tries; C. Smith 4 goals; C. Cronk field goal) defeated Penrith 10 (S. Earl, P. Tahu tries; M. Gordon goal) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 8-6.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Penrith 7-5.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,137.
View  St George Illawarra 16 (D. Boyd, M. Gasnier tries; J. Soward 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 0 at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 18th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 2-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 4-2.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-6.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 22,771.

 

Last modified: Tue, 13 Nov 2018 09:26:49 +0000 (Sydney time)