NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Stats

Premiers
Melbourne 
Minor Premiers
Canterbury 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
446
Top Tryscorer
Ben Barba (22)
Top Pointscorer
Jarrod Croker (226)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Canterbury1293-280165+1151293-288204+8424186-56836940+199
2. Melbourne1293-304176+1281284-275185+9024177-57936138+218
3. South Sydney1293-326191+1351275-233247-1424168-55943836+121
4. Manly Warringah1293-278192+861275-219211+824168-49740336+94
5. North Queensland1284-295188+1071275-302257+4524159-59744534+152
6. Canberra1266-259306-471275-286230+56241311-54553630+9
7. Cronulla12741193205-121257-252236+16241211144544129+4
8. Brisbane1275-289227+621257-192220-28241212-48144728+34
9. St George Illawarra1293-257177+8012210-148261-113241113-40543826-33
10. Wests Tigers1266-266277-111257-240274-34241113-50655126-45
11. Gold Coast Titans1248-214251-371266-235226+9241014-44947724-28
12. Newcastle1257-226221+51257-222267-45241014-44848824-40
13. Sydney1257-232302-7012381230324-9424815146262621-164
14. Warriors1257-276301-251239-221308-8724816-49760920-112
15. Penrith1248-205274-691248-204301-9724816-40957520-166
16. Parramatta1248-210315-10512210-221359-13824618-43167416-243
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,878
  • Average points per game: 41.03
  • Best attack: North Queensland Cowboys (24.88 ppg - 121.28%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (15.04 ppg - 73.31%)
  • Worst attack: St George Illawarra Dragons (16.88 ppg - 82.28%)
  • Worst defense: Parramatta Eels (28.08 ppg - 136.88%)

Team Stats

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Brisbane Broncos 8th Qualifying Final 12 13 0 497 480 Anthony GRIFFIN 13 - Alex GLENN 89 -Peter WALLACE Suncorp 33,377
Canberra Raiders 6th Semi Final 14 12 0 595 590 David FURNER 17 - Reece ROBINSON 226 -Jarrod CROKER Canberra Stadium 10,190
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 1st Runners Up 20 7 0 620 401 Des HASLER 22 - Ben BARBA 148 -Krisnan INU ANZ 22,972
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 7th Qualifying Final 12 12 1 461 475 Shane FLANAGAN 9 - Ben POMEROY 141 -Todd CARNEY Toyota 13,237
Gold Coast Titans 11th 10 14 0 449 477 John CARTWRIGHT 10 - Kevin GORDON
David MEAD
138 -Scott PRINCE Skilled Park 14,405
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4th Prelim Final 17 10 0 541 471 Geoff TOOVEY 14 - Brett STEWART 190 -Jamie LYON Brookvale 13,749
Melbourne Storm 2nd Premiers 20 7 0 657 383 Craig BELLAMY 16 - Billy SLATER 164 -Cameron SMITH AAMI Park 12,685
Newcastle Knights 12th 10 14 0 448 488 Wayne BENNETT 18 - Akuila UATE 92 -Tyrone ROBERTS Hunter 20,919
North Queensland Cowboys 5th Semi Final 16 10 0 642 483 Neil HENRY 21 - Ashley GRAHAM 192 -Johnathan THURSTON Dairy Farmers 14,415
Parramatta Eels 16th Wooden Spoon 6 18 0 431 674 Stephen KEARNEY
Brad ARTHUR
13 - Ken SIO 134 -Luke BURT Parramatta 12,595
Penrith Panthers 15th 8 16 0 409 575 Ivan CLEARY 10 - Michael JENNINGS 97 -Luke WALSH Centrebet 10,858
St George Illawarra Dragons 9th 11 13 0 405 438 Steven PRICE 14 - Brett MORRIS 97 -Jamie SOWARD WIN Jubilee
WIN Stadium
14,268
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3rd Prelim Final 17 10 0 611 510 Michael MAGUIRE 17 - Andrew EVERINGHAM 208 -Adam REYNOLDS ANZ 19,330
Sydney Roosters 13th 8 15 1 462 626 Brian SMITH 10 - Mitchell PEARCE 140 -Braith ANASTA Allianz 12,707
Warriors 14th 8 16 0 497 609 Brian McCLENNAN
Tony IRO
12 - Manu VATUVEI
Shaun JOHNSON
Konrad HURRELL
153 -James MALONEY Mt Smart 15,257
Wests Tigers 10th 11 13 0 506 551 Tim SHEENS 12 - Tim MOLTZEN 167 -Benji MARSHALL Allianz
Campbelltown
Leichhardt
16,227

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 7th Canterbury 16 Manly Warringah 10 B. Cummins, A. Klein ANZ 36,420 View
Sep 8th Melbourne 24 South Sydney 6 S. Hayne, J. Robinson AAMI Park 19,750 View
Sep 8th North Queensland 33 Brisbane 16 M. Cecchin, G. Sutton Dairy Farmers 21,307 View
Sep 9th Canberra 34 Cronulla 16 T. Archer, C. James Canberra Stadium 24,450 View
Sep 14th Manly Warringah 22 North Queensland 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins Allianz 16,678 View
Sep 15th South Sydney 38 Canberra 16 M. Cecchin, T. Archer ANZ 35,874 View
Sep 21st Melbourne 40 Manly Warringah 12 M. Cecchin, T. Archer AAMI Park 25,543 View
Sep 22nd Canterbury 32 South Sydney 8 S. Hayne, B. Cummins ANZ 70,354 View
Sep 30th Canterbury 4 Melbourne 14 T. Archer, B. Cummins ANZ 82,976 View

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 09:49:00 +1100 (Sydney time)