NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canterbury 8 (J. Reynolds try; S. Turner goal; T. Hodkinson 2 field goals) defeated Parramatta 7 (J. Hayne try; L. Burt goal; J. Hayne field goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 22nd July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 6-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-4.   Penalties: Canterbury 8-6.   Referees: Alan Shortall, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 15,126.
View  Melbourne 26 (M. Blair 2, C. Cronk, J. O'Neill tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (J. Yow Yeh try; C. Parker goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Fri, 22nd July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Melbourne 4-2.   Referees: Tony Archer, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 22,912.
View  North Queensland 28 (A. Graham 2, G. Cooper, B. Tate, V. Tonga tries; M. Bowen 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 20 (W. Zillman 2, S. Michaels tries; S. Prince 4 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sat, 23rd July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 14-6.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 4-3.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 15,741.
View  Newcastle 18 (M. Hilder, A. Uate tries; K. Gidley 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 0 at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 23rd July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 2-0.   Scrums: Cronulla 5-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-7.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 6,513.
View  Wests Tigers 19 (B. Ayshford, L. Fulton, B. Ryan tries; B. Marshall 3 goals; B. Marshall field goal) defeated Sydney 12 (A. Guerra, J. Leilua Kelemete tries; T. Carney 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 23rd July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 12-8.   Scrums: Sydney 5-4.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 9-5.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 10,178.
View  Warriors 48 (M. Vatuvei 3, J. Moon 2, P. Godinet, S. Johnson, J. Maloney, B. Tupou tries; J. Maloney 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (D. Farrell 2, C. McQueen tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 24-4.   Scrums: South Sydney 5-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 5-3.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,208.
View  Manly Warringah 12 (K. Foran, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 2 goals) defeated Penrith 8 (L. Coote, D. Simmons tries) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-0.   Scrums: Penrith 9-7.   Penalties: Penrith 10-3.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 13,832.
View  Canberra 24 (J. Dugan 2, B. Ferguson, J. McCrone tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 19 (M. Cooper, B. Creagh, M. Gasnier, B. Morris tries; J. Soward goal; J. Soward field goal) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Mon, 25th July.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 18-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 4-3.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 6-4.   Referees: Brett Suttor, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 10,425.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:06:22 +0000 (Sydney time)