NRL 2010

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Stats

Premiers
St George Illawarra 
Minor Premiers
St George Illawarra 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
458
Top Tryscorer
Akuila Uate, Shaun Kenny-Dowall (21)
Top Pointscorer
Michael Gordon (270)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St George Illawarra1293-325125+2001284-193174+1924177-51829938+219
2. Penrith1293-359196+1631266-286293-724159-64548934+156
3. Wests Tigers1293-273218+551266-264285-2124159-53750334+34
4. Gold Coast Titans1284-274221+531275-246277-3124159-52049834+22
5. Warriors1275-260205+551275-279281-2241410-53948632+53
6. Sydney1266-283274+91284-276236+40241410-55951032+49
7. Canberra1275-306233+731266-193260-67241311-49949330+6
8. Manly Warringah1275-295216+791257-250294-44241212-54551028+35
9. South Sydney1284-315241+741239-269326-57241113-58456726+17
10. Brisbane1257-286272+141266-222263-41241113-50853526-27
11. Newcastle1266-297243+541248-202326-124241014-49956924-70
12. Parramatta1257-224240-161257-189251-62241014-41349124-78
13. Canterbury1248-278259+191257-216280-6424915-49453922-45
14. Cronulla1248-165263-981239-189346-15724717-35460918-255
15. North Queensland1248-237269-3212111-188398-21024519-42566714-242
16. Melbourne1293-304172+1321257-185191-6241410-489363* 0+126

* Melbourne reduced to 0 competition points for salary cap breaches

  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 8,128
  • Average points per game: 42.33
  • Best attack: Penrith Panthers (26.88 ppg - 127.00%)
  • Best defense: St George Illawarra Dragons (12.46 ppg - 58.87%)
  • Worst attack: Cronulla Sutherland Sharks (14.75 ppg - 69.69%)
  • Worst defense: North Queensland Cowboys (27.79 ppg - 131.30%)

Team Stats

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Brisbane Broncos 10th 11 13 0 508 535 Ivan HENJAK 20 - Israel FOLAU 142 -Corey PARKER Suncorp 35,032
Canberra Raiders 7th Semi Final 14 12 0 547 541 David FURNER 16 - Daniel VIDOT 126 -Jarrod CROKER Canberra Stadium 12,373
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 13th 9 15 0 494 539 Kevin MOORE 15 - Ben BARBA 170 -Bryson GOODWIN ANZ 19,545
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 14th 7 17 0 354 609 Ricky STUART
Shane FLANAGAN
8 - Nathan GARDNER 54 -Luke COVELL
Nathan GARDNER
Toyota 10,617
Gold Coast Titans 4th Prelim Final 16 10 0 554 546 John CARTWRIGHT 12 - Kevin GORDON 151 -Scott PRINCE Skilled Park 17,877
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8th Qualifying Final 12 13 0 545 538 Des HASLER 16 - Tony WILLIAMS 182 -Jamie LYON Brookvale 13,360
Melbourne Storm 16th Wooden Spoon 14 10 0 489 363 Craig BELLAMY 11 - Greg INGLIS 116 -Cameron SMITH AAMI Park
Etihad
14,670
Newcastle Knights 11th 10 14 0 499 569 Rick STONE 21 - Akuila UATE 134 -Kurt GIDLEY EnergyAustralia 14,792
North Queensland Cowboys 15th 5 19 0 425 667 Neil HENRY 12 - Villiami TONGA 95 -Johnathan THURSTON Dairy Farmers 14,256
Parramatta Eels 12th 10 14 0 413 491 Daniel ANDERSON 12 - Krisnan INU 155 -Luke BURT Parramatta 14,781
Penrith Panthers 2nd Semi Final 15 11 0 679 547 Matthew ELLIOTT 17 - Lachlan COOTE 270 -Michael GORDON CUA Stadium 13,057
St George Illawarra Dragons 1st Premiers 20 7 0 591 319 Wayne BENNETT 20 - Brett MORRIS 197 -Jamie SOWARD WIN Jubilee
WIN Stadium
15,057
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9th 11 13 0 584 567 John LANG 16 - Nathan MERRITT 128 -Issac LUKE ANZ 17,900
Sydney Roosters 6th Runners Up 17 11 0 652 575 Brian SMITH 21 - Shaun KENNY-DOWALL 255 -Todd CARNEY SFS 13,942
Warriors 5th Qualifying Final 14 11 0 555 514 Ivan CLEARY 20 - Manu VATUVEI 188 -James MALONEY Mt Smart 13,313
Wests Tigers 3rd Prelim Final 16 11 0 590 559 Tim SHEENS 18 - Lote TUQIRI 203 -Benji MARSHALL Campbelltown
Leichhardt
SFS
16,941

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 10th Gold Coast Titans 28 Warriors 16 T. Archer, G. Badger Skilled Park 27,026 View
Sep 11th Penrith 22 Canberra 24 B. Cummins, S. Lyons CUA Stadium 16,668 View
Sep 11th Wests Tigers 15 Sydney 19 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin SFS 33,315 View
Sep 12th St George Illawarra 28 Manly Warringah 0 J. Maxwell, J. Robinson WIN Jubilee 15,574 View
Sep 17th Canberra 24 Wests Tigers 26 T. Archer, J. Maxwell Canberra Stadium 26,476 View
Sep 18th Sydney 34 Penrith 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins SFS 23,459 View
Sep 24th Gold Coast Titans 6 Sydney 32 T. Archer, J. Maxwell Suncorp 44,787 View
Sep 25th St George Illawarra 13 Wests Tigers 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins ANZ 71,212 View
Oct 3rd St George Illawarra 32 Sydney 8 T. Archer, S. Hayne ANZ 82,334 View

 

Last modified: Fri, 13 Oct 2017 15:08:26 +1100 (Sydney time)