Brisbane Broncos |
11th |
11 |
13 |
0 |
508 |
535 |
Henjak |
Lockyer, Parker |
20 |
- | Folau |
142 |
- | Parker |
Suncorp |
|
|
Canberra Raiders |
8th |
13 |
11 |
0 |
499 |
493 |
Furner |
Tongue, Campese |
16 |
- | Vidot |
126 |
- | Croker |
Canberra Stadium |
|
Qualifying Final |
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs |
14th |
9 |
15 |
0 |
494 |
539 |
Moore |
Ryan |
15 |
- | Barba |
170 |
- | Goodwin |
ANZ |
|
|
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks |
15th |
7 |
17 |
0 |
354 |
609 |
Stuart, Flanagan |
Barrett, Douglas, Covell |
8 |
- | Gardner |
54 |
- | Covell, Gardner |
Toyota |
|
|
Gold Coast Titans |
4th |
15 |
9 |
0 |
520 |
498 |
Cartwright |
Prince, Bailey |
12 |
- | Gordon |
151 |
- | Prince |
Skilled Park |
|
Prelim Final |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
9th |
12 |
12 |
0 |
545 |
510 |
Hasler |
Lyon, King |
16 |
- | Williams |
182 |
- | Lyon |
Brookvale |
|
Qualifying Final |
Melbourne Storm |
5th |
14 |
10 |
0 |
489 |
363 |
Bellamy |
Smith, Cronk, Blair |
11 |
- | Inglis |
116 |
- | Smith |
AAMI |
|
World Club Challenge |
Newcastle Knights |
12th |
10 |
14 |
0 |
499 |
569 |
Stone |
Simpson, Gidley, Tolar, Mullen |
21 |
- | Uate |
134 |
- | Gidley |
EnergyAustralia |
|
|
North Queensland Cowboys |
16th |
5 |
19 |
0 |
425 |
667 |
Henry |
Thurston, Scott, Payne |
12 |
- | Tonga |
95 |
- | Thurston |
Dairy Farmers |
|
Wooden Spoon |
Parramatta Eels |
13th |
10 |
14 |
0 |
413 |
491 |
Anderson |
Cayless, Hindmarsh |
11 |
- | Inu, Hayne |
155 |
- | Burt |
Parramatta |
|
|
Penrith Panthers |
2nd |
15 |
9 |
0 |
645 |
489 |
Elliott |
Civoniceva, Elford, Lewis, Waterhouse |
17 |
- | Coote |
270 |
- | Gordon |
CUA Stadium |
|
Qualifying Final |
St George Illawarra Dragons |
1st |
17 |
7 |
0 |
518 |
299 |
Bennett |
Hornby, Young, Cooper |
20 |
- | Morris |
197 |
- | Soward |
WIN Jubilee (6), WIN (5) |
|
Premiers, Anzac Cup |
South Sydney Rabbitohs |
10th |
11 |
13 |
0 |
584 |
567 |
Lang |
Asotasi, Stuart |
16 |
- | Merritt |
128 |
- | Luke |
ANZ |
|
|
Sydney Roosters |
7th |
14 |
10 |
0 |
559 |
510 |
Smith |
Anasta, Minichiello |
21 |
- | Kenny-Dowall |
255 |
- | Carney |
SFS |
|
Runners Up |
Warriors |
6th |
14 |
10 |
0 |
539 |
486 |
Cleary |
Luck, Mannering, Tate |
20 |
- | Vatuvei |
188 |
- | Maloney |
Mt Smart |
|
Qualifying Final |
Wests Tigers |
3rd |
15 |
9 |
0 |
537 |
503 |
Sheens |
Farah |
18 |
- | Tuqiri |
203 |
- | Marshall |
Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4), SFS (3) |
|
Prelim Final |