NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 18

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 22 (J. Atkins, R. Maitua, R. Morgan tries; L. Burt 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 6 (R. Lui try; B. Marshall goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 6-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 9-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-5.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 19,654.
View  Warriors 22 (S. Berrigan, S. Mannering, B. Tupou, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 6 (W. Zillman try; S. Prince goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th July.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 10-6.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 6-5.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 10,780.
View  Cronulla 26 (C. Best, J. Bukuya, W. Graham, B. Pomeroy, T. Tautai tries; C. Townsend 3 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Croker, B. Ferguson tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-12.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: 3-all.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 10,303.
View  Melbourne 28 (C. Cronk 2, J. Bromwich, M. Duffie, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 3, G. Widdop goals) defeated Canterbury 18 (B. Barba, D. Stagg, S. Turner tries; S. Turner 3 goals) at Adelaide Oval.
Date: Sat, 9th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-6.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-3.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Chris James.   Crowd: 9,963.
View  Sydney 34 (T. Carney 2, B. Anasta, P. Graham, S. Kenny-Dowall, J. Leilua Kelemete tries; T. Carney 5 goals) defeated Penrith 26 (L. Coote 2, K. Kingston, L. Lewis tries; T. Burns 5 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 22-14.   Scrums: Penrith 6-2.   Penalties: Sydney 8-7.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 9,713.
View  Manly Warringah 36 (K. Foran 2, D. Williams 2, M. Oldfield, M. Robertson, B. Stewart tries; J. Lyon 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (N. Merritt 2, J. Clark, J. Sutton tries; C. Sandow 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-8.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 6-2.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-5.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 19,856.
View  North Queensland 22 (C. Paterson, J. Riethmuller, J. Segeyaro, W. Tupou tries; M. Bowen 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (K. Gidley 2 tries; K. Gidley, W. Naiqama goals) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Mon, 11th July.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 4-3.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 17,212.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:06:06 +0000 (Sydney time)