NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 18 (G. Beale, A. Glenn, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (M. Gordon, K. Kingston tries; M. Gordon goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 1st April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 10-6.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-5.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Chris James.   Crowd: 25,263.
View  South Sydney 32 (D. Farrell 3, N. Merritt 2, F. Talanoa tries; I. Luke 2, C. Sandow 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 30 (J. Buhrer 2, D. Harrison, W. Hopoate, M. Oldfield, A. Watmough tries; D. Cherry-Evans 3 goals) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Fri, 1st April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 16-10.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 6-2.   Penalties: South Sydney 5-3.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 18,108.
View  Gold Coast Titans 23 (G. Bird, A. Laffranchi, B. Meyers, B. Thompson tries; P. Campbell 2, G. Bird goals; G. Bird field goal) defeated Canberra 22 (J. Croker, J. Thompson, D. Tilse, D. Vidot tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-10.   Scrums: Canberra 10-6.   Penalties: Canberra 6-3.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 12,165.
View  Parramatta 22 (L. Burt 2, R. Morgan, E. Uaisele tries; L. Burt 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 20 (K. Faifai Loa 2, A. Graham, V. Tonga tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 12,226.
View  Warriors 26 (G. Fisiiahi 2, K. Inu, J. Maloney tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (W. Graham, J. Smith, J. Williams tries; J. Williams 3 goals) at Owen Delany Park.
Date: Sun, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-8.   Scrums: Warriors 8-5.   Penalties: Warriors 5-4.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 14,645.
View  St George Illawarra 20 (D. Boyd, M. Cooper, J. Nightingale tries; J. Soward 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (C. Houston, J. McManus, C. Paterson tries; K. Gidley 3 goals) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 14-6.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 20,986.
View  Sydney 24 (T. Carney, M. Kennedy, S. Kenny-Dowall, A. Minichiello tries; B. Anasta 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 6 (A. Woods try; B. Marshall goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 12-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 12-7.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 20,479.
View  Melbourne 30 (M. Duffie 2, J. Bromwich, D. Nielsen, K. Proctor tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (K. Keating, A. Ryan, S. Turner tries; B. Goodwin 2 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Mon, 4th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 11,592.

 

Last modified: Wed, 14 Nov 2018 18:24:38 +0000 (Sydney time)