NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 15 (M. Cooper, M. Prior tries; J. Soward 3 goals; J. Soward field goal) defeated Canterbury 10 (T. Hodkinson, M. Lett tries; S. Turner goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 13th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 15-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 5-4.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 7-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 34,322.
View  Penrith 33 (B. Tighe 2, M. Gordon, K. Kingston, L. Lewis, P. Tahu tries; M. Gordon 4 goals; L. Walsh field goal) defeated Brisbane 10 (C. Parker, P. Wallace tries; C. Parker goal) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Fri, 13th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-10.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-4.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-5.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 11,336.
View  Canberra 20 (B. Ferguson, J. McCrone, R. Robinson tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 12 (M. Duffie, K. Proctor tries; C. Smith 2 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sat, 14th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-3.   Penalties: Melbourne 6-5.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris James.   Crowd: 9,628.
View  North Queensland 40 (J. Thurston 2, V. Tonga 2, K. Faifai Loa, G. Hall, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 26 (J. Hayne, J. Loko, C. McGuire, J. Reddy, B. Smith tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 16-10.   Scrums: North Queensland 5-3.   Penalties: 3-all.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Luke Phillips.   Crowd: 13,610.
View  South Sydney 29 (D. Farrell, N. Merritt, F. Talanoa, R. Wesser tries; C. Sandow 6 goals; C. Sandow field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (R. Farah, B. Marshall, M. Utai tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 27-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-8.   Penalties: South Sydney 5-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 18,235.
View  Warriors 25 (L. Hohaia 2, J. Maloney, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 4 goals; J. Maloney field goal) defeated Newcastle 16 (S. McDonnell, J. Mullen, W. Naiqama tries; W. Naiqama 2 goals) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 16-12.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 4-2.   Referees: Tony Archer, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 18,158.
View  Cronulla 18 (B. Pomeroy 2, P. Gallen, S. Mills tries; M. Wright goal) defeated Sydney 4 (K. Linnett try) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 8-4.   Scrums: Sydney 7-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-4.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 14,458.
View  Manly Warringah 16 (M. Robertson 2, D. Williams tries; D. Cherry-Evans 2 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (S. Prince, E. Tonga tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Mon, 16th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 6-5.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 12,360.

 

Last modified: Wed, 21 Nov 2018 00:39:14 +0000 (Sydney time)