NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 19

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 30 (J. Yow Yeh 2, J. Hodges, J. Hoffman, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 4, P. Wallace goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 10 (D. Mead, S. Michaels tries; S. Prince goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 12-6.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Chris James.   Crowd: 31,035.
View  Warriors 36 (A. Heremaia 2, L. Hohaia, J. Maloney, F. Mateo, E. Taylor tries; J. Maloney 6 goals) defeated Canterbury 12 (S. Turner, J. Wright tries; S. Turner 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th July.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Canterbury 10-4.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 12,012.
View  South Sydney 21 (D. Farrell, G. Inglis, I. Luke tries; C. Sandow 4 goals; C. Sandow field goal) defeated Sydney 20 (S. Perrett 2, S. Kenny-Dowall, K. Linnett tries; T. Carney 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-3.   Referees: Brett Suttor, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 14,671.
View  Wests Tigers 38 (B. Ayshford 2, G. Ellis, L. Fulton, B. Marshall, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 7 goals) defeated North Queensland 18 (C. Paterson 2, V. Tonga 2 tries; M. Bowen goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 12-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 5-1.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 12,880.
View  Penrith 23 (L. Coote 2, D. Simmons 2 tries; T. Burns 3 goals; L. Walsh field goal) defeated Parramatta 22 (J. Horo, C. McGuire, R. Maitua, E. Uaisele tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Penrith 6-5.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 17,333.
View  Melbourne 26 (M. Duffie 2, J. Bromwich, C. Cronk, R. Hinchcliffe tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Canberra 0 at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 10-0.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 11,853.
View  Manly Warringah 32 (J. Lyon 2, S. Matai, M. Robertson, B. Stewart, G. Stewart tries; J. Lyon 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (J. McManus 2 tries; R. Stig goal) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 22-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 5-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 21,798.
View  St George Illawarra 38 (M. Cooper, J. Green, J. Marketo, B. Morris, J. Soward, M. Weyman tries; J. Soward 7 goals) defeated Cronulla 8 (C. Best, J. Cordoba tries) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Mon, 18th July.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 24-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-5.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-6.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 16,879.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:06:22 +0000 (Sydney time)