NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 5

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Queensland 22 (M. Bowen, G. Cooper, J. Thurston, V. Tonga tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (S. Michaels, E. Tonga tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 22-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 10-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 10-9.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 13,651.
View  Wests Tigers 30 (S. Dwyer 2, M. Brown, W. McKinnon, B. Marshall tries; B. Marshall 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 6 (C. Sandow try; C. Sandow goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 12-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 8-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 8-5.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 22,677.
View  Manly Warringah 19 (K. Foran, M. Oldfield, G. Rose tries; D. Cherry-Evans 3 goals; D. Cherry-Evans field goal) defeated Cronulla 13 (S. Flanagan, M. Wright tries; J. Williams 2 goals; W. Graham field goal) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 7-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-4.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 6-4.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 15,133.
View  Penrith 36 (D. Simmons 3, T. Burns, P. Civoniceva, M. Gordon tries; M. Gordon 6 goals) defeated Canberra 10 (R. Robinson, D. Vidot tries; J. Croker goal) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 18-4.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 10,229.
View  Warriors 24 (S. Berrigan, L. Brown, L. Hohaia, K. Inu tries; J. Maloney 4 goals) defeated Sydney 12 (S. Kenny-Dowall, M. Pearce tries; B. Anasta 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 10-6.   Scrums: Warriors 9-8.   Penalties: Warriors 9-7.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Chris James.   Crowd: 13,312.
View  Melbourne 38 (B. Champion 2, A. Blair, C. Cronk, M. Duffie, A. Quinn, B. Slater tries; C. Smith 4, G. Widdop goals) defeated Parramatta 0 at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 10th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 22-0.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 11,805.
View  St George Illawarra 25 (M. Cooper 2, D. Boyd, M. Gasnier tries; J. Soward 4 goals; J. Soward field goal) defeated Canterbury 6 (B. Barba try; B. Goodwin goal) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sun, 10th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 9-0.   Scrums: Canterbury 12-8.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 4-3.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 31,122.
View  Brisbane 17 (J. Reed 2, G. Beale, M. Gillett tries; D. Lockyer field goal) defeated Newcastle 6 (C. Paterson try; K. Gidley goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Mon, 11th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 8-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-6.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 24,522.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:02:31 +0000 (Sydney time)