NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 14 (A. Glenn, J. Hodges tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 8 (S. Michaels try; S. Prince 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Fri, 25th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 6-0.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 15-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-4.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 20,226.
View  South Sydney 32 (F. Talanoa 2, M. Crocker, G. Inglis, R. Wesser tries; C. Sandow 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (F. Moimoi, J. Robson, C. Walker tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 25th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-5.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 22,153.
View  Cronulla 44 (A. Kelly 2, C. Best, P. Gallen, N. Gardner, J. Mannah, J. Smith tries; J. Williams 8 goals) defeated Penrith 12 (L. Coote, D. Simmons tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 26th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 24-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 10-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 9,275.
View  Wests Tigers 34 (B. Ayshford, A. Fifita, C. Heighington, C. Lawrence, R. Lui, M. Utai tries; B. Marshall 5 goals) defeated Canberra 24 (B. Ferguson 3, J. Dugan, D. Vidot tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sat, 26th March.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 16-4.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 12-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 8-5.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Chris James.   Crowd: 14,091.
View  Canterbury 24 (B. Barba 2, M. Ennis, J. Idris tries; B. Goodwin 4 goals) defeated Sydney 20 (S. Kenny-Dowall 2, T. Carney, J. Friend tries; B. Anasta 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 27th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 18-14.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Canterbury 10-8.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 23,723.
View  St George Illawarra 25 (J. Nightingale 2, M. Cooper, K. Stanley tries; J. Soward 4 goals; J. Soward field goal) defeated Warriors 12 (S. Berrigan, B. Matulino tries; J. Maloney 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 27th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 18-0.   Scrums: Warriors 7-5.   Penalties: Warriors 7-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 11,651.
View  Manly Warringah 26 (W. Hopoate 2, D. Williams 2, M. Robertson tries; D. Cherry-Evans 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (J. Taia 2 tries; W. Naiqama 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 27th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-6.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-7.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 13,087.
View  North Queensland 34 (M. Bowen 2, A. Graham 2, T. Sims, W. Tupou tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Melbourne 6 (G. Widdop try; C. Smith goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Mon, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 10-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-3.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referees: Tony Archer, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 9,554.

 

Last modified: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 12:17:35 +0000 (Sydney time)