NRL 2011

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 24

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Melbourne 8 (A. Quinn try; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 6 (K. Stanley try; J. Soward goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Fri, 19th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 8-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-8.   Penalties: Melbourne 4-3.   Referees: Tony Archer, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 24,081.
View  South Sydney 26 (C. McQueen, E. Pettybourne, J. Roberts, J. Sutton tries; C. Sandow 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 24 (M. Bowen, T. Sims, J. Thurston, V. Tonga tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 19th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: South Sydney 6-2.   Penalties: South Sydney 8-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 11,208.
View  Gold Coast Titans 26 (W. Matthews, D. Mead, S. Michaels, D. Peyroux tries; P. Campbell 5 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (D. Milne, D. Shillington, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sat, 20th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-6.   Scrums: Canberra 7-5.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-4.   Referees: Tony De Las Heras, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 10,230.
View  Warriors 26 (S. Johnson, K. Locke, B. Matulino, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Penrith 12 (D. Simmons, B. Tighe tries; L. Walsh 2 goals) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 20th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 16-0.   Scrums: Warriors 8-7.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 11,644.
View  Sydney 36 (J. Friend 2, A. Minichiello, F. Nu'uausala, B. Takairangi, J. Waerea-Hargreaves tries; B. Anasta 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 25 (J. Williams 2, W. Graham, B. Pomeroy tries; N. Stapleton 4 goals; W. Graham field goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 20th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 22-12.   Scrums: 3-all.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-7.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 8,761.
View  Manly Warringah 27 (J. Lyon, S. Matai, G. Stewart, D. Williams tries; J. Lyon 5 goals; D. Cherry-Evans field goal) defeated Canterbury 16 (B. Barba, J. Morris, J. Wright tries; S. Turner 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 10-7.   Scrums: Canterbury 7-6.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 12,250.
View  Wests Tigers 31 (B. Ayshford 2, B. Marshall, B. Ryan, M. Utai tries; B. Marshall 5 goals; R. Farah field goal) defeated Parramatta 12 (C. Hicks, B. Smith tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 16-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 6-5.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-5.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Chris James.   Crowd: 18,626.
View  Brisbane 26 (A. Glenn, J. Hodges, B. Hunt, P. Wallace, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 6 (A. Uate try; K. Gidley goal) at Ausgrid Stadium.
Date: Mon, 22nd August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 10-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-8.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-6.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 19,412.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 20:07:08 +0000 (Sydney time)