NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 9

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 21 (D. Boughton, E. Crossan, A. Hick tries; E. Crossan 4 goals; M. Healey field goal) defeated North Sydney 14 (G. Florimo, M. Seers tries; J. Taylor 3 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 7th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 10-6.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-5.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 7,142.
View  Balmain 26 (M. Gillett, D. McVey, M. Moore, W. Robinson, S. Russell tries; T. Brasher 2, M. Edwards goals) defeated Newcastle 22 (J. Ainscough, B. Godden, R. Ross, R. Wyer tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 6-4.   Penalties: Balmain 13-8.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 4,391.
View  Canterbury 24 (J. McCracken, R. Relf, J. Smith tries; D. Halligan 6 goals) defeated St George 6 (G. Bradley try; N. Goldthorpe goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 8-3.   Penalties: Canterbury 8-4.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 20,503.
View  Gold Coast 8 (W. Bartrim, D. Bouveng tries) defeated Canberra 4 (A. Fulivai try) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 13-5.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 7,810.
View  Illawarra 34 (G. Air, D. Callaway, J. Cross, A. Farrar, B. Rodwell, N. Roy tries; R. Wishart 5 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 8 (C. Salvatori try; C. Weston 2 goals) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 10-8.   Penalties: Illawarra 11-4.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 8,703.
View  Manly Warringah 21 (T. Hill, C. Lyons tries; M. Ridge 6 goals; C. Lyons field goal) defeated Brisbane 11 (M. Hancock, W. Sailor tries; T. Matterson goal; J. O'Neill field goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 4-2.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-3.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 18,309.
View  South Sydney 20 (C. Field 2, D. Penna, D. Trindall tries; C. Field 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 4 (J. Frare 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 11-10.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-6.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 8,105.
View  Penrith 38 (G. Freeman 4, G. Alexander 2, D. Brown tries; G. Alexander 5 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 24 (P. Smith 2, S. Georgallis, A. Leeds, N. Tierney tries; A. Leeds 2 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 8th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 7-6.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 7-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 4,975.

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Aug 2019 10:07:09 +0000 (Sydney time)