NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 11

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 12 (P. Dunn, P. McPhail tries; M. Buettner 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 0 at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 9-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 7,091.
View  Western Suburbs 16 (K. McGuinness, J. Serdaris, P. Smith tries; A. Leeds 2 goals) drew with North Sydney 16 (C. Caruana, C. Wilson tries; J. Taylor 4 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 21st May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 17-6.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 5-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 4,046.
View  Gold Coast 12 (W. Bartrim, D. Bouveng tries; W. Bartrim, A. Kempnich goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (M. Johns, R. Wyer tries; A. Johns goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-7.   Penalties: Newcastle 12-4.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 5,526.
View  Illawarra 26 (J. Britten 2, J. Simon 2, J. Cross tries; J. Simon 2, N. Piccinelli goals) defeated Brisbane 4 (A. Gee try) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Fri, 27th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 6-4.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-7.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 14,020.
View  Manly Warringah 42 (O. Cunningham, D. Gartner, C. Hancock, T. Hill, S. Menzies, M. Ridge, G. Toovey tries; M. Ridge 7 goals) defeated Balmain 0 at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 28th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 11-9.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 12,668.
View  South Sydney 20 (D. Penna, J. Sinclair, D. Trindall tries; D. Trindall 4 goals) defeated St George 14 (J. Donnelly, J. Hardy, G. Tallis tries; B. Mackay goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sat, 28th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 11-7.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 11,766.
View  Canberra 38 (J. Croker 3, J. Death 3, B. Mullins tries; D. Furner 5 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 4 (S. Garlick try) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 29th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 13-4.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 14-7.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 13,279.
View  Canterbury 30 (D. Halligan, K. Moore, M. Ryan, J. Williams tries; D. Halligan 7 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (R. Beckett, S. Carter tries; G. Alexander goal) at Concord Oval.
Date: Sun, 29th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 7-6.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 19,572.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 13:08:24 +0000 (Sydney time)