NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 5

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George 16 (P. Blake 2, R. Maybon tries; I. Herron 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 8 (C. Lawler try; K. Blackett 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 8-6.   Penalties: St George 8-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 18,508.
View  Canterbury 42 (D. Halligan 2, S. Wilson 2, S. Gillies, M. Ryan, D. Smith tries; D. Halligan 7 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (J. Ainscough, M. Johns, R. McCormack tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 11-7.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 10,236.
View  Cronulla 26 (A. Ettingshausen 3, R. Barnett, A. Pierce tries; E. Crossan 3 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 14 (S. Menzies 2, J. Elsegood tries; M. Ridge goal) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 20,168.
View  Eastern Suburbs 40 (M. Protheroe 2, S. Whereat 2, W. Marshall, J. Orford tries; B. Smith 8 goals) defeated Balmain 10 (T. Brasher try; G. Bourke 3 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 11-10.   Penalties: Balmain 11-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 8,623.
View  Brisbane 37 (W. Carne 3, M. Hancock 2, P. Hauff, J. Plath tries; J. O'Neill 3, A. Langer goals; J. O'Neill field goal) defeated Penrith 6 (S. Carter try; G. Mackay goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 44,511.
View  Canberra 30 (B. Mullins 2, A. Fulivai, K. Nagas, P. Osborne tries; D. Furner 5 goals) defeated Illawarra 16 (J. Britten, B. O'Meara, N. Roy tries; G. Keenan 2 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 7-4.   Penalties: Illawarra 10-3.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 14,211.
View  North Sydney 36 (C. Caruana, B. Moore, T. Rea, M. Seers, J. Taylor, M. Toshack tries; J. Taylor 6 goals) defeated Gold Coast 8 (D. Peacock try; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 9-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast 6-4.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 10,637.
View  South Sydney 28 (C. Field 2, P. Mellor, T. Mestrov, S. Wilson tries; S. Wilson 4 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 8 (P. Smith 2 tries) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-8.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 9-8.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 9,161.

 

Last modified: Sun, 15 Dec 2019 19:23:47 +0000 (Sydney time)