NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMSON, Matt 22 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
ADAMSON, Phil 24 Penrith Second Row, Bench 18 7 - - 28 Match List
AFFLICK, Mark 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 22 Newcastle Wing, Centre 19 8 - - 32 Match List
AIR, Glen 18 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
ALCHIN, Jason 27 Western Suburbs Halfback 10 - - - - Match List
ALEXANDER, David 26 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 29 Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 13 3 21 - 54 Match List
ALLAN, Richie 19 Eastern Suburbs Lock, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ALLEN, Gavin 29 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
APPLEBY, Michael - Eastern Suburbs Wing 4 - - - - Match List
APPO, Graham 20 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Mark 26 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Nathan 19 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
BARNETT, Richard 22 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 20 12 - - 48 Match List
BARNHILL, David 25 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
BARTLETT, George 25 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BARTOLO, Joe 24 Parramatta Wing 4 - - - - Match List
BARTRIM, Wayne 22 Gold Coast Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 10 42 - 124 Match List
BAWDEN, Russell 21 Brisbane Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BAYSSARI, David 24 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 11 - 1 - 2 Match List
BEAUCHAMP, Keith 26 Illawarra Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
BECKETT, Robbie 22 Penrith Wing, Centre 16 6 - - 24 Match List
BEECRAFT, Denis 26 South Sydney Second Row 1 1 - - 4 Match List
BELL, Geoff 21 Cronulla Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
BELL, Jason 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock 21 6 - 1 25 Match List
BELL, Mark 27 Penrith Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
BELL, Paul 25 Cronulla Centre, Bench 7 3 - - 12 Match List
BELLA, Martin 30 Canterbury Front Row 24 - - - - Match List
BENGE, Jason - Western Suburbs Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BENSON, Peter 27 Canberra, Gold Coast Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BENTLEY, Col 30 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BENTLEY, John 28 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
BLACKETT, Keith 22 Parramatta Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 1 17 - 38 Match List
BLAIR, Cameron 28 Parramatta Second Row 17 - - - - Match List
BLAKE, Phil 30 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 9 7 - - 28 Match List
BONUS, Anthony - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BOSSE, Stephen 20 Penrith Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
BOUGHTON, Dave 24 Cronulla Lock, Bench 22 3 - - 12 Match List
BOURKE, Greg 21 Balmain Wing, Centre 8 3 21 - 54 Match List
BOUVENG, David 21 Gold Coast Wing, Centre, Bench 16 5 - - 20 Match List
BOYD, Brett 22 Penrith Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BOYLE, David 23 Canberra Wing, Centre, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
BRADLEY, Graeme 30 St George Centre 22 4 - - 16 Match List
BRASHER, Tim 23 Balmain Fullback, Centre 21 12 20 - 88 Match List
BRITT, Darren 24 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
BRITTEN, Jonathan 23 Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 9 6 - - 24 Match List
BROKENSHIRE, Mark 33 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Darren 25 Penrith, Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
BROWN, Michael 24 Balmain Hooker, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
BROWN, Nathan 21 St George Halfback, Hooker, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
BROWN, Scott 23 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BRUNKER, Adrian 24 Gold Coast Fullback, Centre 8 1 - - 4 Match List
BUCHANAN, Paul - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BUETTNER, Michael 20 Parramatta Centre, Bench 22 7 3 - 34 Match List
BURNHAM, Jason 22 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BUSSIAN, Russell 21 Gold Coast Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 7 - - 28 Match List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 28 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
CALLAWAY, Dean 23 Illawarra Hooker, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
CAMPBELL, Troy 22 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CAMPION, Kevin 23 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 9 2 1 - 10 Match List
CANN, Alan 23 Brisbane Second Row 17 3 - - 12 Match List
CARIGE, Andrew 18 St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CARNE, Willie 25 Brisbane Wing, Centre 13 8 - - 32 Match List
CARROLL, Bernard 24 Balmain Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
CARROLL, Mark 27 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row 21 2 - - 8 Match List
CARTER, Steve 24 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 18 6 - - 24 Match List
CARTWRIGHT, John 29 Penrith Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
CARTWRIGHT, Michael - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CARUANA, Chris 23 North Sydney Centre, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
CASEY, Garen - Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 8 5 - - 20 Match List
CASSELL, Troy - Penrith Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CHAPMAN, Damien 20 St George Halfback 5 1 10 - 24 Match List
CLARK, Des 22 North Sydney, Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Greg 21 Illawarra Wing 1 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Paul 30 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
CLEARY, Ivan 23 North Sydney Centre, Bench 15 8 4 - 40 Match List
CLYDE, Bradley 24 Canberra Lock 23 10 - - 40 Match List
COLEMAN, Craig 31 Gold Coast Halfback 22 2 - - 8 Match List
COLEMAN, Glenn 28 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Rod - Parramatta Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
COLLINS, Stuart - Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Wayne 27 St George Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CONNELL, Richie 24 Balmain Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
COOK, Terry 28 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CORCORAN, Jamie 25 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
COSTIN, Brandon 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 8 7 5 - 38 Match List
COUPLAND, Stuart - Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
COX, Brett - Illawarra Bench 4 - - - - Match List
COYNE, Mark 27 St George Centre 21 3 - - 12 Match List
CRANNEY, Chris 20 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CRNKOVICH, Danny 26 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 4 - 2 18 Match List
CROKER, Jason 21 Canberra Wing, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 26 22 - - 88 Match List
CROSS, John 22 Illawarra Second Row, Lock 21 8 - - 32 Match List
CROSSAN, Eion 27 Cronulla Wing 22 8 61 - 154 Match List
CROWE, Steve 25 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 27 Manly Warringah Lock 23 6 - - 24 Match List
DAKUITOGA, Josaia 28 Penrith Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
DALEY, Laurie 24 Canberra Five-Eighth, Bench 15 5 - 1 21 Match List
DALLAS, Brett 19 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
DARCY, Jason - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
DAVICO, Luke 21 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, Les 31 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
DAY, Jamie - Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
DE CELIS, Duncan - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DEATH, Jason 23 Canberra Hooker, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
DEERY, John - St George Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DIMOND, Craig 30 Illawarra Second Row 5 2 - - 8 Match List
DOHERTY, Darrien 22 Western Suburbs Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
DOMIC, Sid 19 Brisbane Lock, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DONAGHEY, Greg 20 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, Jason 24 St George Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
DONOUGHER, Jeremy 24 South Sydney Second Row 22 2 - - 8 Match List
DOOLAN, Paul 26 Cronulla Wing 9 1 - - 4 Match List
DOOLEY, Justin 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DRISCOLL, John 19 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
DUCKWORTH, Ben 20 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DUNEMANN, Andrew 17 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
DUNFORD, Matt 26 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 3 - - 12 Match List
DUNN, Bill 27 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
DUNN, Paul 31 Parramatta Front Row 22 1 - - 4 Match List
DYMOCK, Jim 22 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock 21 5 - - 20 Match List
EADE, Jason 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
EAGAR, Michael 21 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - Match List
EDMED, Steve 26 Balmain Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
EDWARDS, Gary 23 North Sydney Wing 2 - - - - Match List
EDWARDS, Morvin 26 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 2 - 12 Match List
ELIAS, Ben 30 Balmain Hooker 16 4 2 1 21 Match List
ELIAS, John 30 South Sydney, Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
ELSEGOOD, Jack 20 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
EMMANUEL, Ric - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ERENAVULA, Luke 29 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ERICKSON, Michael 26 Parramatta Wing 1 - - - - Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 28 Cronulla Centre 18 18 - - 72 Match List
FAIMALO, Joe 24 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FAIRLEIGH, David 24 North Sydney Second Row 24 6 - - 24 Match List
FALLINS, Eddie 25 Gold Coast Hooker 13 4 - - 16 Match List
FARRAR, Andrew 32 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Lock 22 3 - - 12 Match List
FARRAR, Danny 26 Penrith Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
FEARNLEY, John 26 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
FELSCH, Luke 20 St George Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FENECH, Mario 32 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Bench 25 1 - - 4 Match List
FIELD, Craig 21 South Sydney Halfback 21 9 10 - 56 Match List
FINAU, Salesi 21 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FITTLER, Bradley 22 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 24 Match List
FLANAGAN, Shane 28 Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
FLORIMO, Greg 27 North Sydney Five-Eighth 25 7 - - 28 Match List
FORD, Damien 23 Balmain Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FOWLER, Anthony - Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FRANCIS, Michael 20 South Sydney Bench 4 - - - - Match List
FRARE, John - Parramatta Halfback, Bench 6 1 2 - 8 Match List
FREEMAN, Gary 31 Penrith Halfback 22 11 - - 44 Match List
FREER, Craig 19 Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FREESTONE, Scott 29 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row 20 3 - - 12 Match List
FRITZ, Dale 24 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
FRITZ, Darren 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
FULIVAI, Albert 26 Canberra Wing, Bench 18 8 - - 32 Match List
FULTON, Brett - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FULTON, Scott 21 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
FURNER, David 23 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 25 6 86 - 196 Match List
GAFFEY, Nigel 24 Eastern Suburbs Lock 17 4 - - 16 Match List
GALBRAITH, Stu 27 Parramatta Halfback 13 2 - - 8 Match List
GALEA, Brett 22 Brisbane Second Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
GALEA, Paul 24 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
GALL, Jody 20 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Sean 25 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 12 1 - - 4 Match List
GARTNER, Daniel 21 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 20 7 - - 28 Match List
GEE, Andrew 24 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 Match List
GEORGALLIS, Steven 26 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 18 3 - - 12 Match List
GIBSON, Craig 19 South Sydney Wing, Bench 5 3 - - 12 Match List
GILL, Peter 29 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 22 4 - - 16 Match List
GILLARD, Brett 24 Penrith Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GILLESPIE, David 30 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row 21 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLETT, Michael 21 Balmain Fullback 9 3 - - 12 Match List
GILLIES, Ben 26 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLIES, Simon 24 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 24 3 - - 12 Match List
GILLMEISTER, Trevor 30 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
GIRDLER, Ryan 22 Penrith Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 11 3 1 - 14 Match List
GLANVILLE, Marc 28 Newcastle Lock 21 1 - - 4 Match List
GODDARD, Jamie 22 Gold Coast Bench 5 3 - - 12 Match List
GODDEN, Brad 25 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 22 2 - - 8 Match List
GOLDSPINK, Brett 24 South Sydney Front Row 20 2 - - 8 Match List
GOLDTHORPE, Noel 24 St George Halfback, Bench 17 6 7 - 38 Match List
GOODWIN, Luke 21 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GOURLEY, Scott 26 St George Second Row 16 3 - - 12 Match List
GREEN, Paul 22 Cronulla Halfback 22 4 - - 16 Match List
GRIEF, Glenn 21 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
GROGAN, Brett 21 Newcastle Wing 1 - - - - Match List
GROVES, Leigh 20 Gold Coast Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
HALL, Brendan 28 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 14 2 4 - 16 Match List
HALL, David 26 North Sydney Wing, Centre 24 4 - - 16 Match List
HALLIGAN, Daryl 28 Canterbury Wing 24 12 110 2 270 Match List
HAMILTON, Matt - Penrith Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
HANCOCK, Craig 25 Manly Warringah Wing 23 14 - - 56 Match List
HANCOCK, Michael 24 Brisbane Wing, Centre 22 11 - - 44 Match List
HARDY, Jeff 28 St George Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 4 - - 16 Match List
HARDY, Scott 23 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
HARRAGON, Paul 25 Newcastle Front Row 18 7 - - 28 Match List
HASSAN, Geoff - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HAUFF, Paul 24 Brisbane Fullback 3 1 - - 4 Match List
HAUMONO, Solomon 18 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HEALEY, Mitch 25 Cronulla Five-Eighth 22 6 4 2 34 Match List
HEARN, Tony 25 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
HEDGES, Jason - South Sydney Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HEFFERNAN, Paul - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HENDERSON, Steve - Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HERBERT, Troy - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HERMAN, Tony 27 Newcastle Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HERMANSSON, Terry 27 South Sydney Front Row 21 2 - - 8 Match List
HERRING, Ray 27 Gold Coast Hooker, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
HERRON, Ian 23 St George Wing, Bench 12 2 22 - 52 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brett 23 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 24 - - - - Match List
HETHERINGTON, Jason 21 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
HICK, Andrew 23 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 18 2 - - 8 Match List
HIGGINS, Darren 29 Cronulla Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
HILL, Terry 22 Manly Warringah Centre, Five-Eighth 23 8 - - 32 Match List
HINCHEY, James - Parramatta Lock, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HOHN, Mark 27 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
HOPOATE, John 20 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
HOPPE, Sean 23 North Sydney Wing 25 15 - - 60 Match List
HORAN, Tim 20 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HORO, Mark 31 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
HORSNELL, Brett 24 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - Match List
HOWLETT, Phil 19 Parramatta Wing, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
HUDSON, Jason 21 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 2 5 - 18 Match List
HUGHES, Brad - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Glen 21 Canterbury Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Steven 20 Canterbury Centre, Bench 15 7 - - 28 Match List
HURST, Brendan 22 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
INGRAM, Scott - St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
IRO, Tony 27 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Second Row, Bench 19 3 - - 12 Match List
JOHNS, Andrew 20 Newcastle Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 7 65 4 162 Match List
JOHNS, Chris 30 Brisbane Centre 17 1 - - 4 Match List
JOHNS, Matthew 23 Newcastle Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 4 - 1 17 Match List
JOHNSTON, Peter 26 Illawarra Front Row 22 3 - - 12 Match List
JONES, Gavin 30 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
JONES, John 28 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KABERRY, Anthony - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
KAIROUZ, Richard - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 10 3 - - 12 Match List
KEARNEY, Michael - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KEARNEY, Stephen 22 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 21 4 - - 16 Match List
KEARNS, Robbie 22 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
KEELEMETE, Vilai - Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KEENAN, Greg - Illawarra Wing, Bench 5 1 6 - 16 Match List
KELLY, Martin-John - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KELSO, Jamie 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEMPNICH, Alan - Gold Coast Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 Match List
KENNEDY, Gary - Penrith Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
KENWARD, Shane 22 Gold Coast Fullback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
KENWORTHY, Roger 23 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEOUGH, Jason 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
KING, Chris 24 Parramatta Second Row, Lock 22 3 - - 12 Match List
KOSEF, Nik 20 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAING, Aseri 19 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
LAM, Adrian 24 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
LAMB, Terry 33 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 7 - 2 30 Match List
LANDERS, Kurt - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LANE, Gerome - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
LANGER, Allan 28 Brisbane Halfback 24 11 2 1 49 Match List
LANGFORD, Brett - South Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 29 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 21 4 - - 16 Match List
LARSON, Gary 27 North Sydney Second Row 24 4 - - 16 Match List
LAWLER, Chris 23 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 7 3 1 - 14 Match List
LAZARUS, Glenn 28 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
LEE, Danny 29 Cronulla Front Row 22 1 - - 4 Match List
LEEDS, Andrew 29 Western Suburbs Fullback 22 7 54 - 136 Match List
LIDDEN, Jason 25 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
LOMAX, David 24 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LOMAX, John 28 Canberra Front Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
LONG, Nathan 21 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
LOWRIE, Jason 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Cliff 32 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback 23 7 - 3 31 Match List
LYONS, Graham 25 Balmain Wing, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
LYONS, Mark - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McARTHUR, John 29 North Sydney Centre 3 - - - - Match List
McCORMACK, Robbie 29 Newcastle Hooker 22 4 - - 16 Match List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 24 Canterbury Centre 20 7 - - 28 Match List
McGARRY, Damien 26 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 2 - - 8 Match List
McGAW, Mark 30 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
McGRADY, Ewan 30 Western Suburbs Wing, Halfback, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
McGREGOR, Paul 26 Illawarra Centre 15 7 - - 28 Match List
McGUINNESS, Ken 19 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 11 3 - - 12 Match List
McILWAINE, Andrew 21 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McKENNA, Chris 19 Brisbane Wing, Lock, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
McKENZIE, Marty 22 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
McLEAN, Aaron - South Sydney Hooker, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
McPHAIL, Peter 26 Parramatta Hooker, Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
McRAE, Duncan 19 South Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Bench 15 4 - - 16 Match List
McVEAN, Sean 24 St George Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McVEY, Derek 26 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 9 3 - - 12 Match List
MacNAMARA, Carl 21 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
MACKAY, Brad 25 St George Five-Eighth, Lock 17 3 5 - 22 Match List
MACKAY, Graham 25 Penrith Wing 22 15 24 - 108 Match List
MADDISON, Tim 21 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MAGUIRE, Michael 20 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MAHER, Adam 22 Cronulla Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
MAHON, Jamie - Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MAHON, Scott 24 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 17 1 1 - 6 Match List
MAKEPEACE, Craig - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MAMANDO, Bruce 20 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MAROON, Darren 28 South Sydney Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MARQUET, Paul 24 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Wayne 30 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 7 2 - - 8 Match List
MARTIN, Jason 24 Newcastle Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MASELLA, Martin 24 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
MATTERSON, Terry 27 Brisbane Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 3 18 - 48 Match List
MAYBON, Rod 24 St George Fullback 21 5 - - 20 Match List
MEARS, Robert 20 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
MELLOR, Paul 20 South Sydney Wing, Centre 22 14 - - 56 Match List
MENINGA, Malcolm 34 Canberra Centre 26 13 8 - 68 Match List
MENZIES, Steve 20 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 23 16 - - 64 Match List
MESCIA, Ciriaco 21 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MESTROV, Tony 24 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
MEYER, Kieran 22 Penrith Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MOHR, Clinton 28 Gold Coast Wing, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
MOORE, Billy 23 North Sydney Lock 24 2 - - 8 Match List
MOORE, Danny 22 Manly Warringah Centre 23 6 - - 24 Match List
MOORE, Kevin 28 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 9 4 - - 16 Match List
MOORE, Marty 24 Balmain Centre, Bench 11 4 - - 16 Match List
MORCOMBE, Chris 19 Balmain Wing 5 - - - - Match List
MORGAN, Justin 19 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, Paul - Brisbane Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
MUCHMORE, Robert - Parramatta Centre, Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
MUIR, Adam 22 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 8 - - 32 Match List
MULLINS, Brett 22 Canberra Fullback 24 22 - - 88 Match List
MUNDINE, Anthony 19 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 15 5 3 - 26 Match List
MUNRO, Matt 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Scott 22 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
NADRUKU, Noa 27 Canberra Wing 15 12 - - 48 Match List
NAGAS, Ken 21 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 18 11 1 - 46 Match List
NALAGILAGI, Livai - Penrith Centre, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
NAPOLI, Frank - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
NEAVE, Andrew 24 Cronulla Hooker 22 5 - - 20 Match List
NEIL, Michael 30 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 - - - - Match List
NEWTON, Mitch 26 Canterbury Bench 5 - - - - Match List
NGAMU, Gene 20 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'BRIEN, Clinton 20 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 22 Newcastle Fullback 20 2 6 - 20 Match List
O'DONNELL, David 26 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
O'DWYER, Craig - Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
OLEJNIK, Jamie 21 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Bench 2 1 - - 4 Match List
O'MEARA, Brendan 22 Illawarra Fullback, Wing 9 2 - - 8 Match List
O'NEILL, Julian 21 Brisbane Fullback, Centre, Lock, Bench 24 8 47 3 129 Match List
O'NEILL, Mark 19 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ORFORD, Jeff 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
OSBORNE, Paul 27 Canberra Front Row 11 1 - - 4 Match List
OUDENRYN, Lee 24 Parramatta Wing 15 4 32 - 80 Match List
PARK, Scott - St George Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
PATCH, Craig 24 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PATMORE, Andrew 26 Parramatta Centre 2 - - - - Match List
PAY, Dean 25 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 22 - - - - Match List
PEACHEY, David 20 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
PEACHEY, Michael - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PEACOCK, Danny 26 Gold Coast Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 3 - - 12 Match List
PEATS, Geordi 25 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
PEDEN, Bill 24 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PENNA, David 22 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 18 5 - - 20 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott 17 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PHILLIPS, Peter 25 St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PICCINELLI, Neil 27 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Lock 22 1 10 - 24 Match List
PIERCE, Andrew 20 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
PLATH, John 25 Brisbane Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 22 6 - - 24 Match List
PLOWMAN, Brett 25 Parramatta Wing, Bench 16 5 - - 20 Match List
POLLA-MOUNTER, Craig 22 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
PONGIA, Quentin 24 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 Match List
PORTER, Michael 30 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
POWELL, Shane 21 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
PRICE, Steve 20 Canterbury Bench 6 - - - - Match List
PRIDDLE, Tony 24 St George Front Row, Bench 18 3 - - 12 Match List
PROTHEROE, Mark 23 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
QUINN, Chris 26 Cronulla Bench 4 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Paul 22 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
REA, Tony 28 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 11 1 - - 4 Match List
REARDON, Steve 23 Canterbury Bench 8 - - - - Match List
RELF, Robert 23 Canterbury Bench 10 2 - - 8 Match List
RENOUF, Steve 24 Brisbane Centre 21 23 - - 92 Match List
RICHARDS, Wayne 24 Newcastle Wing, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
RICKETSON, Luke 21 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Second Row, Lock 17 2 - - 8 Match List
RIDGE, Matthew 26 Manly Warringah Fullback 23 5 106 2 234 Match List
RIOLO, David 22 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
RITSON, Adam 18 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
ROBERTS, Abby - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ROBERTS, Ian 29 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row 15 2 - - 8 Match List
ROBINSON, Will 23 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 19 6 - - 24 Match List
RODWELL, Brett 24 Illawarra Centre 17 12 - - 48 Match List
ROGERS, Anthony - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 6 4 - - 16 Match List
ROGERS, Jorgen - Manly Warringah Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
RONSON, David 27 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ROPATI, Iva 26 Parramatta Wing, Centre 4 2 - - 8 Match List
ROSS, Robbie 19 Newcastle Fullback, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
ROY, Nigel 20 Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 22 10 - - 40 Match List
RUDD, Jody 21 Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
RUSSELL, Ian 29 Illawarra Lock, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
RUSSELL, Shane 21 Balmain Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
RYAN, Chris 21 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Bench 10 4 - - 16 Match List
RYAN, Matthew 25 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
RYAN, Peter 23 Brisbane Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
SAILOR, Wendell 20 Brisbane Fullback, Wing, Bench 22 14 - - 56 Match List
SALVATORI, Craig 28 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
SAMMUT, Ben 19 Cronulla Fullback 1 1 - - 4 Match List
SANDERSON, Andrew - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SANDERSON, Paul - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SARGENT, Mark 30 Newcastle Front Row 19 3 - - 12 Match List
SATTLER, Scott 22 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SAUNDERS, Don - Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SAVAGE, Pat - Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SCAHILL, Stephen 20 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SCHIFILLITI, Dean 26 South Sydney Hooker 6 - - - - Match List
SCHLOSS, Jeremy 21 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SCOTT, Dean - Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SEERS, Matt 20 North Sydney Fullback 25 9 - - 36 Match List
SEIDENKAMP, David 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
SENTER, Darren 22 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SERDARIS, Jim 22 Western Suburbs Hooker 22 10 - 1 41 Match List
SHAW, Paul 28 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SHEARER, Dale 29 Gold Coast Centre, Five-Eighth 6 1 4 1 13 Match List
SHEPHERD, Jamie - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 3 3 6 - 24 Match List
SHIELS, Peter 22 Western Suburbs Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SILVA, Rod 26 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 22 13 - - 52 Match List
SIMON, Craig 21 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
SIMON, John 22 Illawarra Halfback 22 5 2 - 24 Match List
SIMONDS, Wayne 28 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
SINCLAIR, Bruce 29 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 12 1 - - 4 Match List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 22 South Sydney Centre 16 3 - - 12 Match List
SING, Matt 19 Penrith Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
SING, Wayne 26 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SIRONEN, Paul 29 Balmain Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
SKARDON, John - Gold Coast Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 18 6 - - 24 Match List
SMALL, Jason 21 Balmain Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Brian 28 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 6 - 15 - 30 Match List
SMITH, Darren 25 Canterbury Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 7 - - 28 Match List
SMITH, David 26 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
SMITH, Hamish - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Hudson 21 Balmain Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
SMITH, James 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Jason 22 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
SMITH, Paul 24 North Sydney Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Paul 24 Western Suburbs Wing 19 18 - - 72 Match List
SMITH, Tyran 20 South Sydney Lock 21 2 - - 8 Match List
SODEN, Mark 25 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 24 6 - - 24 Match List
SOLOGINKIN, Ben - Penrith Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
SOLOMON, Noel 22 North Sydney Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SPEECHLEY, Michael 30 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock 15 1 - - 4 Match List
STAINS, Dan 30 Cronulla Second Row 16 - - - - Match List
STAPLETON, Danny - Balmain Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
STARR, Adam 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 6 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Jason 21 St George Front Row 17 1 - - 4 Match List
STEVENS, Paul 19 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
STOKES, Frank - Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STONE, Steve 25 Canberra Halfback, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
STONE, Troy 22 St George Bench 5 - - - - Match List
STUART, Brent 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
STUART, Grant 19 Balmain Centre, Bench 7 2 1 - 10 Match List
STUART, Josh 21 North Sydney Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
STUART, Ricky 27 Canberra Halfback 23 2 1 2 12 Match List
TALIAI, Vaea - South Sydney Wing, Bench 10 4 - - 16 Match List
TALLIS, Gorden 21 St George Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 4 1 - 18 Match List
TAMER, Kandy - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TASSELL, Jason 25 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
TAURO, Chris 24 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TAYLOR, Jason 23 North Sydney Halfback 25 6 93 7 217 Match List
TAYLOR, Mark - Illawarra Fullback, Bench 3 1 5 - 14 Match List
TERP, Rex 24 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 9 6 - - 24 Match List
THOMAS, Joe 30 Illawarra Hooker, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
THOMPSON, Manoa 26 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
THORN, Brad 19 Brisbane Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
THORNE, Robin 28 Gold Coast Wing 12 1 - - 4 Match List
TIERNEY, Neil 25 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
TIMMINS, Shaun 18 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TOCCO, Robert 22 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
TOGA, Illiesa 28 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
TOLLETT, Tulsen 21 Parramatta Halfback, Hooker, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
TOOLE, Adrian 29 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TOOVEY, Geoff 25 Manly Warringah Halfback 18 5 - - 20 Match List
TOPPER, Stuart 23 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TOSHACK, Mat 21 North Sydney Centre, Bench 17 7 - - 28 Match List
TREACY, Darren 23 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
TRINDALL, Darrell 22 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 19 4 32 - 80 Match List
TRONC, Scott 29 South Sydney Bench 7 - - - - Match List
VAN DER VOORT, Colin 29 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
VEIKOSO, Jimmy - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
VINCENT, Shane 21 Newcastle Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
VOWLES, Adrian 23 Gold Coast Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 1 3 - 10 Match List
WADDELL, Steve 27 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WALFORD, Ricky 30 St George Wing, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
WALKER, Andrew 20 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 10 2 3 - 14 Match List
WALKER, Barry 26 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
WALKER, Shane 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 8 - 3 - 6 Match List
WALSH, David 24 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
WALTERS, Kerrod 26 Brisbane Hooker 18 1 - - 4 Match List
WALTERS, Kevin 26 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Bench 18 5 - - 20 Match List
WALTERS, Steve 29 Canberra Hooker 24 9 - - 36 Match List
WARD, Barry 23 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
WARD, Colin 23 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WATSON, Dave 28 Cronulla Fullback 9 - - - - Match List
WESTLEY, David 20 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
WESTON, Craig 20 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 8 - 15 - 30 Match List
WESTON, Dallas 23 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WHEREAT, Shane 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing 11 7 - - 28 Match List
WHITE, Josh 23 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 13 4 - - 16 Match List
WHITE, Kyle 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WHITTAKER, Gavin 24 Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WHITTINGTON, Andrew 23 Gold Coast Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WIKI, Ruben 21 Canberra Centre 25 15 - - 60 Match List
WILLIAMS, Chris - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Danny 21 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Darrell - Parramatta Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Jason 28 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Bench 21 11 - - 44 Match List
WILLIS, Andrew 21 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
WILLIS, Darren 25 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 20 9 - - 36 Match List
WILSON, Alan 27 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Craig 25 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 25 5 - - 20 Match List
WILSON, Scott 23 Canterbury Fullback 17 5 - - 20 Match List
WILSON, Shane 22 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 4 12 - 40 Match List
WISHART, Rod 25 Illawarra Wing 13 8 49 - 130 Match List
WOLENS, Darren 27 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
WONSON, David - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WOOD, Matthew 25 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WOOD, Nathan 22 Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 3 - - 12 Match List
WOODS, Dave 28 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
WOODS, David 24 Parramatta Centre, Bench 12 5 - - 20 Match List
WOOLFORD, Simon 19 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WRIGLEY, Kurt 25 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WYER, Russell 32 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 19 11 - - 44 Match List
XUEREB, Anthony 24 Penrith Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ZISTI, Nick 22 St George Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List

526 players

 

Last modified: Thu, 17 Oct 2019 06:27:14 +0000 (Sydney time)