NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 14

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 40 (S. Renouf 3, W. Sailor 3, J. Driscoll, C. McKenna, J. O'Neill tries; T. Matterson, J. O'Neill goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (J. Donougher, V. Taliai tries; D. Trindall goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 1st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 9-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-8.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 36,549.
View  Cronulla 20 (A. Ettingshausen 2, R. Barnett, E. Crossan tries; E. Crossan 2 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 8 (J. Orford, J. Tassell tries) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 8-7.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 5-3.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 8,618.
View  North Sydney 25 (I. Cleary, S. Hoppe, M. Soden tries; J. Taylor 6 goals; J. Taylor field goal) defeated Canberra 10 (M. Meninga, N. Nadruku tries; D. Furner goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sat, 2nd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 11-8.   Penalties: North Sydney 8-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 16,978.
View  Western Suburbs 38 (D. Willis 3, D. Doherty, S. Georgallis, A. Leeds, D. McGarry tries; A. Leeds 5 goals) defeated Gold Coast 4 (A. Brunker try) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 2nd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 8-4.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 6-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 7,470.
View  Canterbury 24 (M. Ryan, D. Smith tries; D. Halligan 8 goals) defeated Balmain 8 (G. Lyons try; T. Brasher 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 14-6.   Penalties: Canterbury 12-6.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 11,360.
View  Illawarra 32 (B. Rodwell 3, J. Britten, P. Johnston, N. Roy, C. Simon tries; N. Piccinelli 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (P. McPhail, L. Oudenryn tries; L. Oudenryn goal) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 7-2.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 11,543.
View  Manly Warringah 61 (T. Hill 2, S. Menzies 2, O. Cunningham, M. Dunford, D. Gartner, C. Lyons, M. Ridge, I. Roberts tries; M. Ridge 10 goals; M. Ridge field goal) defeated St George 0 at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 9-8.   Penalties: St George 4-2.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 22,380.
View  Newcastle 24 (N. Barnes 2, M. Johns, R. McCormack tries; A. Johns 4 goals) defeated Penrith 8 (R. Beckett, G. Freeman tries) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-7.   Penalties: Penrith 9-8.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 11,873.

 

Last modified: Wed, 11 Dec 2019 22:21:03 +0000 (Sydney time)