NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 17

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Sydney 28 (D. Fairleigh, S. Hoppe, M. Seers, M. Toshack tries; I. Cleary 4, J. Taylor 2 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 8 (N. Gaffey, B. Hall tries) at WACA Ground.
Date: Fri, 22nd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 6-4.   Penalties: North Sydney 9-7.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 13,864.
View  Canterbury 14 (M. Ryan, J. Smith tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (D. Boughton, A. Hick tries; E. Crossan 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 23rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 9-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 10-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 7,200.
View  Parramatta 18 (M. Buettner, C. Lawler, L. Oudenryn, B. Plowman tries; L. Oudenryn goal) defeated Balmain 6 (W. Robinson try; T. Brasher goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 23rd July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-7.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-6.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 6,316.
View  Brisbane 48 (A. Cann, W. Carne, B. Galea, A. Langer, C. McKenna, J. O'Neill, J. Plath, S. Renouf, W. Sailor tries; J. O'Neill 6 goals) defeated Gold Coast 12 (R. Bussian, C. Coleman tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 6-1.   Penalties: Gold Coast 7-4.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 36,510.
View  Manly Warringah 29 (C. Hancock 2, S. Menzies, A. Rogers tries; M. Ridge 6 goals; M. Ridge field goal) defeated Illawarra 14 (J. Cross, C. Simon tries; R. Wishart 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-5.   Penalties: Illawarra 3-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 11,238.
View  Penrith 28 (G. Mackay 2, P. Adamson, R. Beckett, T. Gillmeister tries; G. Mackay 4 goals) defeated St George 24 (R. Terp 2, B. Mackay, A. Mundine, T. Priddle tries; B. Mackay, A. Mundine goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 8-3.   Penalties: 11-all.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,481.
View  Canberra 48 (B. Mullins 4, M. Meninga 2, N. Nadruku 2, B. Clyde, J. Croker tries; D. Furner 3, R. Stuart goals) defeated South Sydney 8 (C. Field, C. Gibson tries) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 9-8.   Penalties: Canberra 6-5.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 19,490.
View  Western Suburbs 28 (P. Smith 2, S. Kearney, A. Leeds, D. Willis tries; A. Leeds 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 14 (B. Godden, A. Johns tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 14-9.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 9-4.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 4,980.

 

Last modified: Wed, 21 Aug 2019 22:16:31 +0000 (Sydney time)