NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 2

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canberra 46 (B. Clyde 2, J. Croker, L. Daley, A. Fulivai, D. Furner, B. Mullins, S. Walters, R. Wiki tries; D. Furner 4, M. Meninga goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (D. Beecraft, B. Goldspink, D. McRae tries; C. Field 2 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Fri, 18th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 4-2.   Penalties: 10-all.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 15,282.
View  Gold Coast 25 (K. Campion 2, P. Gill, D. Shearer, J. Skardon tries; K. Campion, D. Shearer goals; D. Shearer field goal) defeated Brisbane 12 (T. Matterson, J. O'Neill tries; T. Matterson 2 goals) at Carrara Stadium.
Date: Fri, 18th March12:00 AM.   Halftime: Gold Coast 8-0.   Scrums: Gold Coast 14-7.   Penalties: Gold Coast 5-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 22,688.
View  North Sydney 26 (D. Fairleigh, S. Hoppe, G. Larson, J. Taylor tries; J. Taylor 5 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 8 (M. Protheroe try; B. Smith 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sat, 19th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 10-9.   Penalties: North Sydney 8-1.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 6,549.
View  Cronulla 15 (M. Healey, D. Higgins tries; E. Crossan 3 goals; M. Healey field goal) defeated Canterbury 14 (D. Halligan, T. Lamb tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 20th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 9-6.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 11,807.
View  Illawarra 18 (J. Cross, P. Johnston, I. Russell tries; G. Keenan 3 goals) drew with Manly Warringah 18 (D. Gartner 2, O. Cunningham tries; M. Ridge 3 goals) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 12-6.   Penalties: Illawarra 10-7.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 10,268.
View  Western Suburbs 19 (S. Georgallis, G. Grief, A. Leeds tries; A. Leeds 3 goals; J. Serdaris field goal) defeated Newcastle 18 (J. Ainscough, P. Harragon, R. Wyer tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 8-6.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 13-9.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 16,668.
View  Balmain 14 (G. Bourke, S. Russell tries; T. Brasher 2, G. Bourke goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (B. Plowman try; K. Blackett 3, S. Mahon goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 7-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 12-8.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 14,308.
View  Penrith 8 (M. Bell, S. Carter tries) defeated St George 6 (G. Tallis try; I. Herron goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 20th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 12-9.   Penalties: St George 9-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,229.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Sep 2019 01:28:38 +0000 (Sydney time)