NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 11th Eastern Suburbs 18 St George 24 G. McCallum SFS 18,210 View
Sat Mar 12th Balmain 22 North Sydney 33 S. Clark Leichhardt 8,119 View
Sat Mar 12th Brisbane 16 Parramatta 16 D. Manson ANZ 31,701 View
Sat Mar 12th Cronulla 24 Canberra 16 G. Annesley Caltex 12,850 View
Sun Mar 13th Manly Warringah 20 Canterbury 26 B. Harrigan Brookvale 17,782 View
Sun Mar 13th Penrith 18 Gold Coast 18 K. Jeffes Penrith 6,864 View
Sun Mar 13th South Sydney 14 Newcastle 43 E. Ward SFS 12,614 View
Sun Mar 13th Western Suburbs 20 Illawarra 14 T. Mander Campbelltown 6,101 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 18th Canberra 46 South Sydney 16 M. Lewis Bruce 15,282 View
Fri Mar 18th Gold Coast 25 Brisbane 12 B. Harrigan Carrara 22,688 View
Sat Mar 19th North Sydney 26 Eastern Suburbs 8 S. Clark North Sydney 6,549 View
Sun Mar 20th Canterbury 14 Cronulla 15 G. McCallum Belmore 11,807 View
Sun Mar 20th Illawarra 18 Manly Warringah 18 K. Jeffes Steelers 10,268 View
Sun Mar 20th Newcastle 18 Western Suburbs 19 G. Annesley Marathon 16,668 View
Sun Mar 20th Parramatta 12 Balmain 14 E. Ward Parramatta 14,308 View
Sun Mar 20th St George 6 Penrith 8 T. Mander Kogarah 9,229 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 25th Brisbane 18 St George 22 G. McCallum ANZ 37,749 View
Sat Mar 26th Cronulla 6 Illawarra 20 E. Ward Caltex 13,150 View
Sat Mar 26th Manly Warringah 66 Western Suburbs 8 B. Harrigan Brookvale 7,349 View
Sat Mar 26th Parramatta 14 North Sydney 16 K. Jeffes Parramatta 11,405 View
Sun Mar 27th Balmain 40 Gold Coast 18 G. Annesley Leichhardt 5,919 View
Sun Mar 27th Canberra 34 Newcastle 8 T. Mander Bruce 14,533 View
Sun Mar 27th Penrith 14 Eastern Suburbs 4 M. Lewis Penrith 14,090 View
Sun Mar 27th South Sydney 16 Canterbury 23 S. Clark SFS 10,310 View
Round 4
Fri Apr 1st Eastern Suburbs 12 Brisbane 44 G. Annesley SFS 20,216 View
Sat Apr 2nd St George 46 Balmain 6 B. Harrigan Kogarah 10,201 View
Sun Apr 3rd Gold Coast 24 Parramatta 26 T. Mander Seagulls 9,395 View
Sun Apr 3rd Illawarra 20 South Sydney 20 G. West Steelers 11,504 View
Sun Apr 3rd Newcastle 10 Manly Warringah 13 S. Clark Marathon 19,049 View
Sun Apr 3rd North Sydney 26 Penrith 16 E. Ward North Sydney 17,879 View
Sun Apr 3rd Western Suburbs 10 Cronulla 36 M. Lewis Campbelltown 6,765 View
Mon Apr 4th Canterbury 17 Canberra 12 G. McCallum Belmore 24,629 View
Round 5
Fri Apr 8th Parramatta 8 St George 16 G. Annesley Parramatta 18,508 View
Sat Apr 9th Canterbury 42 Newcastle 18 B. Harrigan Belmore 10,236 View
Sat Apr 9th Cronulla 26 Manly Warringah 14 E. Ward Caltex 20,168 View
Sun Apr 10th Balmain 10 Eastern Suburbs 40 T. Mander Leichhardt 8,623 View
Sun Apr 10th Brisbane 37 Penrith 6 G. McCallum ANZ 44,511 View
Sun Apr 10th Canberra 30 Illawarra 16 S. Clark Bruce 14,211 View
Sun Apr 10th North Sydney 36 Gold Coast 8 G. West North Sydney 10,637 View
Sun Apr 10th South Sydney 28 Western Suburbs 8 D. Manson SFS 9,161 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 15th Penrith 24 Balmain 0 T. Mander WACA 16,712 View
Sat Apr 16th Brisbane 10 North Sydney 11 B. Harrigan ANZ 35,917 View
Sun Apr 17th Eastern Suburbs 20 Parramatta 10 S. Clark SFS 12,086 View
Sun Apr 17th Illawarra 16 Canterbury 26 G. Annesley Steelers 13,032 View
Sun Apr 17th Manly Warringah 28 South Sydney 13 G. West Brookvale 14,074 View
Sun Apr 17th Newcastle 19 Cronulla 2 G. McCallum Marathon 20,037 View
Sun Apr 17th St George 40 Gold Coast 16 D. Manson Kogarah 10,921 View
Sun Apr 17th Western Suburbs 24 Canberra 40 E. Ward Campbelltown 6,606 View
Round 7
Fri Apr 22nd St George 2 North Sydney 9 G. McCallum Kogarah 20,809 View
Sat Apr 23rd Brisbane 36 Balmain 14 E. Ward Optus 14,672 View
Sun Apr 24th Canberra 30 Manly Warringah 6 G. Annesley Bruce 22,891 View
Sun Apr 24th Gold Coast 12 Eastern Suburbs 30 T. Mander Seagulls 7,254 View
Sun Apr 24th Newcastle 35 Illawarra 12 D. Manson Marathon 19,710 View
Sun Apr 24th Parramatta 10 Penrith 34 G. West Parramatta 12,045 View
Sun Apr 24th South Sydney 16 Cronulla 14 S. Clark SFS 13,639 View
Mon Apr 25th Canterbury 22 Western Suburbs 16 B. Harrigan Belmore 20,381 View
Round 8
Fri Apr 29th South Sydney 26 Balmain 24 D. Manson SCG 18,719 View
Sat Apr 30th Penrith 18 Manly Warringah 28 B. Harrigan Penrith 11,072 View
Sun May 1st Brisbane 34 Cronulla 2 G. West ANZ 34,060 View
Sun May 1st Canberra 24 Parramatta 10 E. Ward Bruce 13,846 View
Sun May 1st Canterbury 44 Gold Coast 20 S. Clark Belmore 8,188 View
Sun May 1st Eastern Suburbs 18 Western Suburbs 18 T. Mander SFS 8,660 View
Sun May 1st Illawarra 24 St George 0 G. Annesley Steelers 13,303 View
Sun May 1st North Sydney 20 Newcastle 24 G. McCallum North Sydney 19,742 View
Round 9
Sat May 7th Cronulla 21 North Sydney 14 E. Ward Caltex 7,142 View
Sun May 8th Balmain 26 Newcastle 22 T. Mander Leichhardt 4,391 View
Sun May 8th Canterbury 24 St George 6 G. McCallum SFS 20,503 View
Sun May 8th Gold Coast 8 Canberra 4 D. Manson Seagulls 7,810 View
Sun May 8th Illawarra 34 Eastern Suburbs 8 M. Lewis Steelers 8,703 View
Sun May 8th Manly Warringah 21 Brisbane 11 G. Annesley Brookvale 18,309 View
Sun May 8th Parramatta 4 South Sydney 20 P. McBlane Parramatta 8,105 View
Sun May 8th Western Suburbs 24 Penrith 38 S. Clark Campbelltown 4,975 View
Round 10
Fri May 13th North Sydney 8 Manly Warringah 11 G. McCallum North Sydney 23,089 View
Sat May 14th Canberra 40 St George 10 B. Harrigan Bruce 16,108 View
Sat May 14th Cronulla 24 Balmain 16 G. Annesley Caltex 16,138 View
Sat May 14th South Sydney 30 Gold Coast 12 T. Mander SFS 9,104 View
Sun May 15th Brisbane 40 Western Suburbs 10 M. Lewis ANZ 30,762 View
Sun May 15th Eastern Suburbs 16 Canterbury 30 S. Clark SFS 11,478 View
Sun May 15th Newcastle 34 Parramatta 4 P. McBlane Marathon 16,372 View
Sun May 15th Penrith 26 Illawarra 26 D. Manson Penrith 10,791 View
Round 11
Fri May 20th Parramatta 12 Cronulla 0 S. Clark Parramatta 7,091 View
Sat May 21st Western Suburbs 16 North Sydney 16 T. Mander Campbelltown 4,046 View
Sun May 22nd Gold Coast 12 Newcastle 10 M. Lewis Seagulls 5,526 View
Fri May 27th Illawarra 26 Brisbane 4 G. Annesley Steelers 14,020 View
Sat May 28th Balmain 0 Manly Warringah 42 D. Manson Leichhardt 12,668 View
Sat May 28th St George 14 South Sydney 20 E. Ward Kogarah 11,766 View
Sun May 29th Canberra 38 Eastern Suburbs 4 P. McBlane Bruce 13,279 View
Sun May 29th Canterbury 30 Penrith 10 G. McCallum Concord 19,572 View
Round 12
Fri Jun 3rd Eastern Suburbs 12 South Sydney 18 M. Lewis SFS 14,029 View
Sat Jun 4th Manly Warringah 32 Parramatta 18 E. Ward Brookvale 8,148 View
Sun Jun 5th Cronulla 46 Gold Coast 0 T. Mander Caltex 7,635 View
Fri Jun 10th Brisbane 12 Canterbury 10 D. Manson ANZ 38,302 View
Sat Jun 11th Penrith 30 Canberra 16 S. Clark Penrith 11,400 View
Sun Jun 12th Newcastle 24 St George 14 G. McCallum Marathon 30,251 View
Sun Jun 12th Western Suburbs 32 Balmain 28 P. McBlane Campbelltown 8,245 View
Mon Jun 13th North Sydney 12 Illawarra 4 B. Harrigan North Sydney 15,876 View
Round 13
Fri Jun 17th South Sydney 26 Penrith 18 G. Annesley SFS 12,399 View
Sat Jun 18th Newcastle 18 Eastern Suburbs 12 S. Clark Marathon 12,129 View
Sun Jun 19th Gold Coast 14 Manly Warringah 18 D. Manson Seagulls 10,463 View
Sun Jun 19th Parramatta 30 Western Suburbs 24 M. Lewis Parramatta 10,184 View
Fri Jun 24th St George 26 Cronulla 12 E. Ward Kogarah 12,578 View
Sat Jun 25th Illawarra 22 Balmain 6 T. Mander Optus 6,118 View
Sun Jun 26th Canberra 29 Brisbane 10 G. McCallum Bruce 23,775 View
Sun Jun 26th Canterbury 8 North Sydney 19 B. Harrigan Concord 17,200 View
Round 14
Fri Jul 1st Brisbane 40 South Sydney 10 B. Harrigan ANZ 36,549 View
Sat Jul 2nd Eastern Suburbs 8 Cronulla 20 D. Manson SFS 8,618 View
Sat Jul 2nd North Sydney 25 Canberra 10 S. Clark North Sydney 16,978 View
Sat Jul 2nd Western Suburbs 38 Gold Coast 4 T. Mander Campbelltown 7,470 View
Sun Jul 3rd Canterbury 24 Balmain 8 E. Ward Belmore 11,360 View
Sun Jul 3rd Illawarra 32 Parramatta 10 M. Lewis Steelers 11,543 View
Sun Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 61 St George 0 G. Annesley Brookvale 22,380 View
Sun Jul 3rd Penrith 8 Newcastle 24 G. McCallum Penrith 11,873 View
Round 15
Fri Jul 8th St George 32 Western Suburbs 16 S. Clark Adelaide 12,874 View
Sat Jul 9th Balmain 0 Canberra 36 M. Lewis Leichhardt 6,145 View
Sat Jul 9th Cronulla 32 Penrith 0 B. Harrigan Caltex 16,102 View
Sat Jul 9th South Sydney 10 North Sydney 32 D. Manson SFS 13,703 View
Sun Jul 10th Gold Coast 14 Illawarra 30 E. Ward Seagulls 4,541 View
Sun Jul 10th Manly Warringah 34 Eastern Suburbs 0 T. Mander Brookvale 12,750 View
Sun Jul 10th Newcastle 24 Brisbane 10 G. McCallum Marathon 26,743 View
Sun Jul 10th Parramatta 14 Canterbury 30 P. McBlane Parramatta 12,044 View
Round 16
Fri Jul 15th Canterbury 26 Manly Warringah 10 G. McCallum Belmore 20,333 View
Sat Jul 16th Canberra 56 Cronulla 12 G. Annesley Bruce 11,901 View
Sun Jul 17th Gold Coast 20 Penrith 22 M. Lewis Seagulls 5,484 View
Sun Jul 17th Illawarra 40 Western Suburbs 18 P. McBlane Steelers 11,024 View
Sun Jul 17th Newcastle 14 South Sydney 28 B. Harrigan Marathon 17,511 View
Sun Jul 17th North Sydney 54 Balmain 18 T. Mander North Sydney 10,886 View
Sun Jul 17th Parramatta 6 Brisbane 36 S. Clark Parramatta 11,358 View
Sun Jul 17th St George 2 Eastern Suburbs 22 D. Manson Kogarah 9,246 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 22nd North Sydney 28 Eastern Suburbs 8 M. Lewis WACA 13,864 View
Sat Jul 23rd Cronulla 12 Canterbury 14 S. Clark Caltex 7,200 View
Sat Jul 23rd Parramatta 18 Balmain 6 D. Manson Parramatta 6,316 View
Sun Jul 24th Brisbane 48 Gold Coast 12 P. McBlane ANZ 36,510 View
Sun Jul 24th Manly Warringah 29 Illawarra 14 B. Harrigan Brookvale 11,238 View
Sun Jul 24th Penrith 28 St George 24 G. Annesley Penrith 10,481 View
Sun Jul 24th South Sydney 8 Canberra 48 G. McCallum SFS 19,490 View
Sun Jul 24th Western Suburbs 28 Newcastle 14 E. Ward Campbelltown 4,980 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 29th Newcastle 16 Canberra 52 G. Annesley Marathon 22,945 View
Sat Jul 30th St George 16 Brisbane 28 B. Harrigan Kogarah 9,106 View
Sun Jul 31st Canterbury 25 South Sydney 18 D. Manson Concord 15,013 View
Sun Jul 31st Eastern Suburbs 30 Penrith 8 E. Ward SFS 7,116 View
Sun Jul 31st Gold Coast 32 Balmain 6 M. Lewis Seagulls 7,125 View
Sun Jul 31st Illawarra 42 Cronulla 18 G. McCallum Steelers 10,796 View
Sun Jul 31st North Sydney 20 Parramatta 14 T. Mander North Sydney 8,735 View
Sun Jul 31st Western Suburbs 14 Manly Warringah 28 S. Clark Campbelltown 7,131 View
Round 19
Fri Aug 5th Canberra 36 Canterbury 6 G. McCallum Bruce 20,229 View
Sat Aug 6th Balmain 20 St George 22 E. Ward Leichhardt 5,108 View
Sat Aug 6th Cronulla 32 Western Suburbs 28 T. Mander Caltex 8,781 View
Sat Aug 6th Penrith 18 North Sydney 28 G. Annesley Penrith 6,188 View
Sun Aug 7th Brisbane 34 Eastern Suburbs 16 S. Clark ANZ 41,211 View
Sun Aug 7th Manly Warringah 32 Newcastle 16 D. Manson Brookvale 15,193 View
Sun Aug 7th Parramatta 24 Gold Coast 36 D. Jay Parramatta 7,295 View
Sun Aug 7th South Sydney 28 Illawarra 30 B. Harrigan SFS 12,777 View
Round 20
Fri Aug 12th Illawarra 8 Canberra 19 G. Annesley Steelers 15,668 View
Sat Aug 13th Manly Warringah 38 Cronulla 10 S. Clark Brookvale 10,068 View
Sun Aug 14th Eastern Suburbs 16 Balmain 23 D. Jay SFS 8,296 View
Sun Aug 14th Gold Coast 10 North Sydney 36 T. Mander Seagulls 7,144 View
Sun Aug 14th Newcastle 18 Canterbury 30 B. Harrigan Marathon 24,999 View
Sun Aug 14th Penrith 22 Brisbane 6 G. McCallum Penrith 10,944 View
Sun Aug 14th St George 12 Parramatta 27 D. Manson Kogarah 7,244 View
Sun Aug 14th Western Suburbs 34 South Sydney 26 E. Ward Campbelltown 7,480 View
Round 21
Fri Aug 19th North Sydney 0 Brisbane 17 B. Harrigan North Sydney 20,838 View
Sat Aug 20th Canterbury 26 Illawarra 16 G. McCallum Belmore 13,368 View
Sat Aug 20th Cronulla 26 Newcastle 4 E. Ward Caltex 7,155 View
Sun Aug 21st Balmain 10 Penrith 22 D. Manson Leichhardt 7,810 View
Sun Aug 21st Canberra 40 Western Suburbs 22 S. Clark Bruce 25,253 View
Sun Aug 21st Gold Coast 20 St George 30 D. Jay Seagulls 7,155 View
Sun Aug 21st Parramatta 40 Eastern Suburbs 12 T. Mander Parramatta 7,001 View
Sun Aug 21st South Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 38 G. Annesley SFS 15,801 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 26th Illawarra 20 Newcastle 14 S. Clark Steelers 11,159 View
Sat Aug 27th Cronulla 42 South Sydney 0 T. Mander Caltex 14,012 View
Sat Aug 27th Eastern Suburbs 30 Gold Coast 28 D. Manson SFS 5,134 View
Sat Aug 27th Western Suburbs 12 Canterbury 40 B. Harrigan Campbelltown 11,400 View
Sun Aug 28th Brisbane 41 Balmain 6 G. Annesley ANZ 47,486 View
Sun Aug 28th Manly Warringah 18 Canberra 21 G. McCallum Brookvale 26,168 View
Sun Aug 28th North Sydney 48 St George 22 E. Ward North Sydney 15,066 View
Sun Aug 28th Penrith 16 Parramatta 23 D. Jay Penrith 10,819 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sat Sep 3rd Canberra 26 North Sydney 12 B. Harrigan SFS 33,641 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 4th Brisbane 16 Manly Warringah 4 G. McCallum SFS 34,891 View
Minor Semi
Sat Sep 10th North Sydney 15 Brisbane 14 B. Harrigan SFS 36,011 View
Major Semi
Sun Sep 11th Canterbury 19 Canberra 18 G. McCallum SFS 41,865 View
Prelim Final
Sun Sep 18th Canberra 22 North Sydney 9 G. McCallum SFS 41,941 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 25th Canberra 36 Canterbury 12 G. McCallum SFS 42,234 View

182 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 09:17:01 +0000 (Sydney time)