NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 24 (M. Sing 2, S. Carter, D. Farrar, B. Fittler tries; G. Alexander, G. Mackay goals) defeated Balmain 0 at WACA Ground.
Date: Fri, 15th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 16,712.
View  North Sydney 11 (D. Fairleigh, S. Hoppe tries; J. Taylor goal; J. Taylor field goal) defeated Brisbane 10 (A. Langer, J. O'Neill tries; T. Matterson goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 9-6.   Penalties: North Sydney 5-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 35,917.
View  Eastern Suburbs 20 (L. Ricketson, C. Salvatori, R. Silva, S. Whereat tries; B. Smith 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (K. Blackett, M. Buettner tries; K. Blackett goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-7.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 12,086.
View  Canterbury 26 (D. Halligan, C. Polla-Mounter, M. Ryan, D. Smith tries; D. Halligan 5 goals) defeated Illawarra 16 (J. Cross, R. Wishart tries; R. Wishart 4 goals) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 6-4.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 13,032.
View  Manly Warringah 28 (C. Hancock 2, M. Carroll, T. Hill, D. Moore tries; M. Ridge 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 13 (M. McGaw, S. Wilson tries; S. Wilson 2 goals; J. Bell field goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 14,074.
View  Newcastle 19 (P. Harragon, M. Johns, A. Muir tries; A. Johns 3 goals; A. Johns field goal) defeated Cronulla 2 (E. Crossan goal) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 20,037.
View  St George 40 (P. Blake, G. Bradley, M. Coyne, N. Goldthorpe, S. Gourley, I. Herron, R. Maybon tries; I. Herron 6 goals) defeated Gold Coast 16 (S. Freestone, C. Mohr, D. Woods tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: St George 7-5.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 10,921.
View  Canberra 40 (J. Croker 3, D. Furner, K. Nagas, R. Stuart, S. Walters tries; D. Furner 5, K. Nagas goals) defeated Western Suburbs 24 (J. Eade, P. Langmack, E. McGrady, J. Serdaris tries; A. Leeds 4 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 17th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 7-6.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 6,606.

 

Last modified: Wed, 18 Sep 2019 03:06:12 +0000 (Sydney time)