NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 13

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 26 (J. Bell 2, D. McRae, V. Taliai tries; D. Trindall 5 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (R. Beckett 2, J. Cartwright tries; G. Alexander 3 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 17th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 8-5.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 12,399.
View  Newcastle 18 (N. Barnes, W. Richards, R. Wyer tries; R. O'Davis 3 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 12 (R. Silva 2 tries; J. Hudson, J. Shepherd goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 5-3.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 9-8.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 12,129.
View  Manly Warringah 18 (O. Cunningham, C. Lyons, G. Toovey tries; M. Ridge 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast 14 (J. Skardon 2, E. Fallins tries; W. Bartrim goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 19th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 5-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast 5-4.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 10,463.
View  Parramatta 30 (G. Casey 2, C. King, L. Oudenryn, D. Woods tries; L. Oudenryn 5 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 24 (P. Smith 2, S. Kearney, J. Serdaris tries; A. Leeds 4 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 19th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 6-5.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 7-6.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 10,184.
View  St George 26 (D. Barnhill, J. Hardy, R. Terp, A. Walker tries; D. Chapman 4, A. Walker goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (E. Crossan, P. Green tries; E. Crossan 2 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Fri, 24th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-3.   Penalties: Cronulla 8-7.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 12,578.
View  Illawarra 22 (N. Roy 2, P. McGregor, B. Rodwell tries; N. Piccinelli 3 goals) defeated Balmain 6 (D. McVey try; T. Brasher goal) at Optus Oval.
Date: Sat, 25th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 16-12.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 6,118.
View  Canberra 29 (J. Death, D. Furner, N. Nadruku, S. Walters, R. Wiki tries; D. Furner 4 goals; L. Daley field goal) defeated Brisbane 10 (P. Morris, B. Thorn tries; J. O'Neill goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 14-6.   Penalties: Canberra 8-4.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 23,775.
View  North Sydney 19 (I. Cleary, S. Hoppe, M. Seers tries; J. Taylor 3 goals; J. Taylor field goal) defeated Canterbury 8 (K. Moore try; D. Halligan 2 goals) at Concord Oval.
Date: Sun, 26th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 11-5.   Penalties: Canterbury 6-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 17,200.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Sep 2019 17:45:41 +0000 (Sydney time)