NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 11 (S. Menzies try; M. Ridge 3 goals; C. Lyons field goal) defeated North Sydney 8 (S. Hoppe try; J. Taylor 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Fri, 13th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 7-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 23,089.
View  Canberra 40 (K. Nagas 2, S. Walters 2, B. Clyde, J. Croker, A. Fulivai tries; D. Furner 5, M. Meninga goals) defeated St George 10 (R. Walford, A. Walker tries; A. Walker goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 9-7.   Penalties: St George 7-1.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 16,108.
View  Cronulla 24 (R. Barnett, E. Crossan, A. Ettingshausen tries; E. Crossan 6 goals) defeated Balmain 16 (T. Brasher, M. Gillett, S. Russell tries; B. Elias 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 14th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 6-4.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 16,138.
View  South Sydney 30 (P. Mellor 3, J. Donougher, T. Hermansson, D. McRae tries; D. Trindall 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast 12 (E. Fallins, R. Thorne tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-7.   Penalties: South Sydney 9-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,104.
View  Brisbane 40 (A. Langer 2, W. Sailor 2, M. Hancock, J. Plath, S. Renouf, K. Walters tries; T. Matterson 4 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 10 (J. Serdaris 2 tries; B. Costin goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 11-4.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 30,762.
View  Canterbury 30 (J. Williams 2, D. Halligan, K. Moore tries; D. Halligan 7 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 16 (T. Iro, A. Lam, M. Protheroe tries; B. Hall, C. Weston goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 8-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 11,478.
View  Newcastle 34 (A. Muir 3, J. Ainscough, M. Sargent, D. Smith tries; A. Johns 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 4 (I. Ropati try) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-8.   Penalties: Newcastle 11-8.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 16,372.
View  Penrith 26 (M. Adamson, J. Dakuitoga, B. Fittler, G. Freeman, M. Sing tries; G. Alexander 3 goals) drew with Illawarra 26 (J. Cross, A. Farrar, D. Riolo, J. Rudd, R. Wishart tries; R. Wishart 3 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Penrith 7-5.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 10,791.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 18:35:29 +0000 (Sydney time)