NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 17 (S. Renouf 2, M. Hancock tries; J. O'Neill 2 goals; A. Langer field goal) defeated North Sydney 0 at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Fri, 19th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 13-5.   Penalties: North Sydney 4-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 20,838.
View  Canterbury 26 (S. Hughes 2, J. Dymock, S. Wilson tries; D. Halligan 5 goals) defeated Illawarra 16 (R. Wishart 2, B. Rodwell tries; R. Wishart 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 20th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 10-6.   Penalties: Illawarra 8-5.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 13,368.
View  Cronulla 26 (M. Healey 2, L. Davidson, P. Doolan, A. Ritson tries; E. Crossan 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 4 (A. Johns 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 20th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 10-8.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-8.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 7,155.
View  Penrith 22 (M. Adamson 2, P. Adamson, R. Beckett tries; G. Mackay 3 goals) defeated Balmain 10 (T. Brasher, N. Wood tries; T. Brasher goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 9-7.   Penalties: Penrith 10-4.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 7,810.
View  Canberra 40 (B. Clyde 2, J. Croker 2, N. Nadruku 2, L. Daley, R. Wiki tries; D. Furner 3, M. Meninga goals) defeated Western Suburbs 22 (B. Costin 2, P. Smith, J. White tries; A. Leeds 3 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 8-7.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 10-2.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 25,253.
View  St George 30 (N. Brown 3, N. Goldthorpe, S. Gourley, T. Priddle tries; I. Herron 2, N. Goldthorpe goals) defeated Gold Coast 20 (P. Gill, J. Goddard, A. Vowles tries; W. Bartrim 4 goals) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 9-5.   Penalties: St George 9-4.   Referee: David Jay.   Crowd: 7,155.
View  Parramatta 40 (T. Tollett 2, M. Buettner, D. Crnkovich, C. Lawler, R. Muchmore tries; L. Oudenryn 8 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 12 (M. Protheroe, R. Silva tries; C. Weston 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 11-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 7,001.
View  Manly Warringah 38 (C. Hancock 2, O. Cunningham, D. Gartner, D. Gillespie, C. Lyons tries; M. Ridge 7 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (J. Corcoran 2 tries; D. Trindall goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: 9-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-7.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 15,801.

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 16:02:17 +0000 (Sydney time)