NSWRL 1994

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 18 (J. Sinclair, V. Taliai, D. Trindall tries; D. Trindall 3 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 12 (F. Napoli, C. Salvatori tries; J. Hudson 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 14-6.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-4.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 14,029.
View  Manly Warringah 32 (D. Moore 2, M. Carroll, D. Gartner, S. Menzies tries; M. Ridge 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (G. Casey 2, D. Crnkovich tries; L. Oudenryn 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 4th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 4-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 11-5.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 8,148.
View  Cronulla 46 (P. Bell 3, G. Bell, D. Boughton, E. Crossan, M. Healey, A. Neave tries; E. Crossan 7 goals) defeated Gold Coast 0 at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 8-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast 8-5.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 7,635.
View  Brisbane 12 (P. Ryan, K. Walters tries; J. O'Neill 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 10 (J. Dymock, J. Smith tries; D. Halligan goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 10th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 9-8.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-3.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 38,302.
View  Penrith 30 (G. Mackay 2, D. Farrar, B. Fittler, G. Freeman tries; G. Alexander 5 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (D. Furner 2, N. Nadruku tries; D. Furner, M. Meninga goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 11th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 9-4.   Penalties: Penrith 5-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 11,400.
View  Newcastle 24 (J. Ainscough, P. Harragon, A. Johns tries; A. Johns 3, R. O'Davis 3 goals) defeated St George 14 (M. Coyne, J. Donnelly, S. Park tries; D. Chapman goal) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 7-4.   Penalties: St George 11-7.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 30,251.
View  Western Suburbs 32 (K. McGuinness 2, S. Kearney, A. Leeds, P. Smith tries; A. Leeds 6 goals) defeated Balmain 28 (T. Brasher 2, G. Lyons, D. McVey, M. Moore tries; T. Brasher 3, M. Edwards goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 12th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 8-5.   Penalties: Balmain 7-5.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 8,245.
View  North Sydney 12 (J. Taylor try; J. Taylor 4 goals) defeated Illawarra 4 (B. O'Meara try) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Mon, 13th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 8-5.   Penalties: Illawarra 4-3.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 15,876.

 

Last modified: Thu, 10 Oct 2019 15:01:23 +0000 (Sydney time)