NRL 2009

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 13th 7:30pm Brisbane 19 North Queensland 18 J. Maxwell, T. De Las Heras Suncorp 45,022 View
Fri Mar 13th 7:30pm Melbourne 17 St George Illawarra 16 S. Hayne, G. Badger Olympic Park 14,870 View
Sat Mar 14th 7:30pm Bulldogs 34 Manly Warringah 12 B. Cummins, B. Suttor ANZ 19,791 View
Sat Mar 14th 7:30pm Cronulla 18 Penrith 10 J. Robinson, P. Haines Toyota 10,617 View
Sat Mar 14th 7:30pm Warriors 26 Parramatta 18 A. Klein, A. Shortall Mt Smart 20,102 View
Sun Mar 15th 1:00pm Gold Coast Titans 34 Newcastle 20 M. Cecchin, C. James Skilled Park 16,203 View
Sun Mar 15th 3:00pm Sydney 12 South Sydney 52 S. Lyons, T. De Las Heras SFS 24,486 View
Mon Mar 16th 7:00pm Wests Tigers 34 Canberra 26 J. Maxwell, G. Sutton Campbelltown 17,392 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 20th 8:35pm Brisbane 16 Melbourne 14 B. Cummins, T. De Las Heras Suncorp 36,647 View
Fri Mar 20th 7:35pm South Sydney 8 Parramatta 14 S. Hayne, G. Badger ANZ 20,871 View
Sat Mar 21st 8:30pm North Queensland 42 Wests Tigers 14 J. Robinson, P. Haines Dairy Farmers 19,879 View
Sat Mar 21st 7:30pm Penrith 26 Bulldogs 28 M. Cecchin, C. James CUA Stadium 16,846 View
Sat Mar 21st 5:30pm St George Illawarra 16 Gold Coast Titans 10 A. Klein, A. Shortall WIN Stadium 13,329 View
Sun Mar 22nd 2:00pm Canberra 4 Sydney 28 J. Maxwell, G. Sutton Canberra Stadium 13,100 View
Sun Mar 22nd 3:00pm Manly Warringah 24 Warriors 26 S. Hayne, S. Lyons Brookvale 16,307 View
Mon Mar 23rd 7:00pm Cronulla 12 Newcastle 24 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Toyota 11,148 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 27th 7:35pm Gold Coast Titans 20 Bulldogs 12 J. Maxwell, A. Shortall Skilled Park 19,854 View
Fri Mar 27th 7:35pm Wests Tigers 40 Sydney 24 T. Archer, G. Badger SFS 14,426 View
Sat Mar 28th 7:30pm North Queensland 12 Melbourne 26 S. Hayne, G. Sutton Dairy Farmers 21,489 View
Sat Mar 28th 7:30pm Parramatta 18 Canberra 16 S. Lyons, C. James Parramatta 11,116 View
Sat Mar 28th 7:30pm Warriors 10 Brisbane 26 J. Robinson, M. Cecchin Mt Smart 24,538 View
Sun Mar 29th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 10 Cronulla 6 G. Badger, T. De Las Heras WIN Jubilee 20,047 View
Sun Mar 29th 2:00pm South Sydney 22 Newcastle 12 A. Klein, B. Suttor Central Coast 15,227 View
Mon Mar 30th 7:00pm Manly Warringah 10 Penrith 12 B. Cummins, P. Haines Brookvale 8,667 View
Round 4
Fri Apr 3rd 6:35pm Brisbane 12 St George Illawarra 25 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Suncorp 42,435 View
Fri Apr 3rd 7:35pm Sydney 24 Parramatta 6 T. Archer, S. Lyons SFS 11,231 View
Sat Apr 4th 7:30pm Melbourne 6 Gold Coast Titans 18 A. Klein, B. Suttor Olympic Park 11,698 View
Sat Apr 4th 5:30pm Penrith 42 Wests Tigers 22 B. Cummins, P. Haines CUA Stadium 15,813 View
Sun Apr 5th 2:00pm Bulldogs 24 Cronulla 12 J. Robinson, G. Sutton ANZ 15,520 View
Sun Apr 5th 3:00pm Newcastle 26 Manly Warringah 12 J. Maxwell, A. Shortall EnergyAustralia 15,324 View
Sun Apr 5th 2:00pm Warriors 16 South Sydney 22 T. De Las Heras, G. Badger Mt Smart 19,386 View
Mon Apr 6th 7:00pm Canberra 23 North Queensland 18 T. Archer, S. Lyons Canberra Stadium 12,198 View
Round 5
Fri Apr 10th 7:35pm Parramatta 8 St George Illawarra 22 A. Klein, B. Suttor Parramatta 19,017 View
Fri Apr 10th 7:35pm Sydney 24 Brisbane 28 G. Badger, M. Cecchin SFS 18,464 View
Sat Apr 11th 5:30pm Cronulla 14 Canberra 24 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Toyota 8,561 View
Sat Apr 11th 7:30pm Melbourne 16 Penrith 14 T. Archer, C. James Olympic Park 10,110 View
Sat Apr 11th 7:30pm North Queensland 10 Gold Coast Titans 14 J. Maxwell, P. Haines Dairy Farmers 18,123 View
Sun Apr 12th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 23 Wests Tigers 10 S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras Brookvale 17,942 View
Sun Apr 12th 2:00pm Newcastle 24 Warriors 22 G. Badger, S. Lyons EnergyAustralia 13,626 View
Mon Apr 13th 7:00pm Bulldogs 14 South Sydney 12 A. Klein, B. Suttor ANZ 22,775 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 17th 7:35pm Gold Coast Titans 16 Canberra 10 T. Archer, S. Lyons Skilled Park 18,510 View
Fri Apr 17th 7:35pm Penrith 18 Brisbane 38 S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras CUA Stadium 14,332 View
Sat Apr 18th 5:30pm St George Illawarra 18 Newcastle 24 J. Robinson, G. Sutton WIN Jubilee 14,477 View
Sat Apr 18th 7:30pm South Sydney 8 Manly Warringah 24 J. Maxwell, M. Cecchin ANZ 14,225 View
Sun Apr 19th 1:30pm Cronulla 10 North Queensland 34 A. Klein, C. James Hindmarsh 8,547 View
Sun Apr 19th 3:00pm Parramatta 18 Bulldogs 48 G. Badger, T. De Las Heras ANZ 18,233 View
Sun Apr 19th 2:00pm Warriors 17 Sydney 16 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Mt Smart 16,309 View
Mon Apr 20th 7:00pm Wests Tigers 16 Melbourne 6 T. Archer, S. Hayne Leichhardt 12,646 View
Round 7
Fri Apr 24th 7:35pm Brisbane 40 Parramatta 8 J. Maxwell, B. Suttor Suncorp 30,887 View
Fri Apr 24th 7:35pm South Sydney 32 Cronulla 26 B. Cummins, A. Shortall ANZ 11,208 View
Sat Apr 25th 5:45pm Melbourne 14 Warriors 14 T. Archer, M. Cecchin Olympic Park 15,200 View
Sat Apr 25th 7:50pm North Queensland 26 Manly Warringah 12 G. Badger, S. Lyons Dairy Farmers 16,153 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Sydney 0 St George Illawarra 29 S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras SFS 28,926 View
Sun Apr 26th 2:00pm Canberra 20 Bulldogs 30 A. Klein, C. James Canberra Stadium 10,240 View
Sun Apr 26th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 26 Newcastle 24 J. Robinson, G. Sutton Campbelltown 17,898 View
Mon Apr 27th 7:00pm Penrith 34 Gold Coast Titans 20 B. Cummins, J. Maxwell CUA Stadium 9,769 View
Round 8
Fri May 1st 7:35pm Manly Warringah 8 Melbourne 22 S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras Brookvale 10,752 View
Fri May 1st 7:35pm Parramatta 28 North Queensland 18 J. Robinson, G. Sutton Parramatta 8,104 View
Sat May 2nd 7:30pm Canberra 10 Penrith 18 S. Lyons, B. Suttor Canberra Stadium 8,850 View
Sat May 2nd 5:30pm Cronulla 12 Sydney 19 G. Badger, M. Cecchin Toyota 9,879 View
Sat May 2nd 3:00pm Gold Coast Titans 22 South Sydney 14 A. Klein, C. James Skilled Park 19,833 View
Sat May 2nd 7:40pm Newcastle 28 Brisbane 12 T. Archer, J. Maxwell EnergyAustralia 18,154 View
Sun May 3rd 3:00pm Bulldogs 22 Wests Tigers 20 S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras ANZ 25,622 View
Sun May 3rd 2:00pm St George Illawarra 12 Warriors 11 B. Cummins, J. Robinson WIN Stadium 14,562 View
Round 9
Sat May 9th 7:30pm North Queensland 24 St George Illawarra 20 A. Klein, B. Suttor Dairy Farmers 16,031 View
Sun May 10th 3:00pm Brisbane 20 Manly Warringah 22 T. Archer, M. Cecchin Suncorp 27,527 View
Sun May 10th 2:00pm Newcastle 23 Gold Coast Titans 18 B. Cummins, S. Lyons EnergyAustralia 11,258 View
Mon May 11th 7:00pm Sydney 12 Melbourne 28 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras Central Coast 8,412 View
Round 10
Fri May 15th 7:35pm Brisbane 32 Gold Coast Titans 18 S. Hayne, G. Badger Suncorp 43,079 View
Fri May 15th 7:35pm St George Illawarra 20 Bulldogs 18 T. Archer, A. Klein WIN Jubilee 18,415 View
Sat May 16th 7:30pm Penrith 26 Cronulla 22 J. Maxwell, G. Sutton CUA Stadium 11,750 View
Sat May 16th 5:30pm Sydney 6 Newcastle 38 S. Lyons, C. James SFS 8,611 View
Sun May 17th 2:00pm Manly Warringah 34 Parramatta 10 T. De Las Heras, G. Badger Brookvale 15,916 View
Sun May 17th 2:00pm Warriors 12 North Queensland 34 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Mt Smart 16,345 View
Sun May 17th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 22 South Sydney 23 J. Robinson, A. Klein SCG 29,970 View
Mon May 18th 7:00pm Melbourne 46 Canberra 6 T. Archer, B. Suttor Olympic Park 10,112 View
Round 11
Fri May 22nd 7:35pm Parramatta 16 South Sydney 16 G. Badger, B. Suttor ANZ 10,670 View
Fri May 22nd 7:35pm Wests Tigers 18 Brisbane 20 J. Maxwell, B. Cummins Campbelltown 9,675 View
Sat May 23rd 5:35pm Bulldogs 26 Melbourne 10 S. Hayne, G. Sutton Central Coast 10,923 View
Sat May 23rd 5:35pm Cronulla 4 St George Illawarra 26 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras Toyota 15,201 View
Sat May 23rd 5:35pm Penrith 48 Sydney 6 S. Lyons, A. Klein CUA Stadium 8,515 View
Sun May 24th 2:00pm Canberra 38 Warriors 12 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton Canberra Stadium 8,383 View
Sun May 24th 3:00pm Gold Coast Titans 18 Manly Warringah 17 T. Archer, M. Cecchin Skilled Park 16,126 View
Mon May 25th 7:00pm North Queensland 36 Newcastle 10 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Dairy Farmers 11,892 View
Round 12
Fri May 29th 7:35pm St George Illawarra 38 Penrith 10 J. Robinson, S. Lyons WIN Stadium 10,623 View
Sat May 30th 7:30pm Parramatta 10 Cronulla 13 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Parramatta 7,014 View
Sun May 31st 3:00pm Newcastle 22 Bulldogs 14 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras EnergyAustralia 18,322 View
Sun May 31st 2:00pm Warriors 14 Wests Tigers 0 G. Badger, B. Suttor Mt Smart 15,835 View
Mon Jun 1st 7:00pm South Sydney 18 Canberra 34 A. Klein, S. Lyons ANZ 9,805 View
Round 13
Fri Jun 5th 7:35pm Melbourne 48 Brisbane 4 B. Cummins, G. Badger Olympic Park 15,318 View
Fri Jun 5th 7:35pm Wests Tigers 10 Penrith 26 J. Robinson, B. Sutton Leichhardt 14,100 View
Sat Jun 6th 5:30pm Manly Warringah 38 Sydney 18 S. Lyons, A. Klein Brookvale 10,549 View
Sat Jun 6th 7:30pm North Queensland 46 South Sydney 12 S. Hayne, G. Sutton Dairy Farmers 16,568 View
Sun Jun 7th 2:00pm Cronulla 18 Warriors 10 T. Archer, M. Cecchin Toyota 14,082 View
Sun Jun 7th 3:00pm Newcastle 18 Parramatta 20 G. Badger, B. Suttor EnergyAustralia 18,085 View
Mon Jun 8th 7:00pm Gold Coast Titans 28 St George Illawarra 24 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Skilled Park 20,416 View
Round 14
Fri Jun 12th 7:35pm Brisbane 22 Bulldogs 44 T. Archer, S. Hayne Suncorp 26,353 View
Fri Jun 12th 8:35pm Warriors 13 Newcastle 0 S. Lyons, B. Sutton Mt Smart 14,255 View
Sat Jun 13th 7:30pm Penrith 6 Manly Warringah 20 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras CUA Stadium 15,806 View
Sat Jun 13th 7:30pm South Sydney 22 Melbourne 28 A. Klein, C. James ME Bank 15,197 View
Sat Jun 13th 5:30pm Sydney 20 Gold Coast Titans 24 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Central Coast 6,232 View
Sun Jun 14th 2:00pm Canberra 22 Cronulla 24 S. Hayne, G. Sutton Canberra Stadium 10,104 View
Sun Jun 14th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 32 North Queensland 18 T. Archer, M. Cecchin WIN Stadium 11,374 View
Mon Jun 15th 7:00pm Parramatta 6 Wests Tigers 23 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Parramatta 12,003 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 19th 7:35pm Bulldogs 19 Penrith 12 G. Badger, M. Cecchin ANZ 13,992 View
Sat Jun 20th 7:30pm North Queensland 24 Sydney 22 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras Dairy Farmers 13,486 View
Sun Jun 21st 3:00pm Manly Warringah 20 Canberra 14 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton Brookvale 8,182 View
Sun Jun 21st 2:00pm Melbourne 14 Wests Tigers 12 A. Klein, S. Lyons Olympic Park 10,417 View
Mon Jun 22nd 7:00pm Cronulla 46 Brisbane 12 G. Badger, B. Suttor Toyota 8,117 View
Round 16
Fri Jun 26th 7:35pm Bulldogs 30 North Queensland 18 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton ANZ 13,461 View
Fri Jun 26th 7:35pm Wests Tigers 10 St George Illawarra 21 J. Robinson, T. De Las Heras SFS 15,211 View
Sat Jun 27th 5:30pm Gold Coast Titans 28 Warriors 12 B. Cummins, A. Shortall Skilled Park 20,031 View
Sat Jun 27th 7:30pm Sydney 19 Cronulla 12 A. Klein, C. James SFS 7,472 View
Sun Jun 28th 2:00pm Canberra 26 Melbourne 16 G. Badger, B. Suttor Canberra Stadium 9,551 View
Sun Jun 28th 3:00pm Parramatta 21 Brisbane 14 T. Archer, M. Cecchin Parramatta 10,030 View
Mon Jun 29th 7:00pm Newcastle 25 South Sydney 20 S. Hayne, G. Sutton EnergyAustralia 14,204 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 3rd 7:35pm Brisbane 28 Warriors 14 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton Suncorp 32,456 View
Fri Jul 3rd 7:35pm St George Illawarra 34 Sydney 12 T. Archer, T. De Las Heras WIN Jubilee 12,472 View
Sat Jul 4th 7:30pm Melbourne 18 Newcastle 14 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Olympic Park 9,041 View
Sat Jul 4th 7:30pm North Queensland 24 Cronulla 4 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Dairy Farmers 17,283 View
Sat Jul 4th 5:30pm South Sydney 20 Wests Tigers 54 S. Lyons, A. Shortall ANZ 14,586 View
Sun Jul 5th 2:00pm Canberra 34 Gold Coast Titans 28 G. Badger, C. James Canberra Stadium 9,800 View
Sun Jul 5th 3:00pm Penrith 38 Parramatta 34 J. Robinson, G. Sutton CUA Stadium 16,845 View
Mon Jul 6th 7:00pm Manly Warringah 19 Bulldogs 12 T. Archer, J. Maxwell Brookvale 15,501 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 10th 7:35pm South Sydney 36 Penrith 12 B. Cummins, T. De Las Heras ANZ 9,017 View
Sat Jul 11th 7:30pm Newcastle 23 Canberra 4 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton EnergyAustralia 15,355 View
Sun Jul 12th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 48 Manly Warringah 18 G. Badger, A. Klein WIN Stadium 16,792 View
Sun Jul 12th 4:00pm Warriors 14 Bulldogs 18 J. Robinson, G. Sutton Mt Smart 11,802 View
Mon Jul 13th 7:00pm Gold Coast Titans 18 Parramatta 12 S. Lyons, M. Cecchin Skilled Park 14,009 View
Round 19
Fri Jul 17th 6:40pm Brisbane 12 South Sydney 44 G. Badger, T. De Las Heras Suncorp 50,109 View
Fri Jul 17th 8:30pm Bulldogs 23 Gold Coast Titans 16 J. Maxwell, B. Cummins Suncorp 50,109 View
Sat Jul 18th 7:30pm Cronulla 26 Manly Warringah 32 S. Lyons, A. Shortall Toyota 10,114 View
Sat Jul 18th 5:30pm Penrith 27 Canberra 14 J. Robinson, G. Sutton CUA Stadium 8,074 View
Sun Jul 19th 2:00pm Sydney 24 Warriors 30 B. Cummins, B. Suttor SFS 8,021 View
Sun Jul 19th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 34 North Queensland 14 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Leichhardt 18,804 View
Mon Jul 20th 7:00pm Parramatta 18 Melbourne 16 A. Klein, B. Sutton Parramatta 10,804 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 24th 7:35pm Gold Coast Titans 34 Brisbane 18 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton Skilled Park 26,336 View
Fri Jul 24th 7:35pm Manly Warringah 44 Newcastle 20 T. Archer, J. Robinson Central Coast 15,857 View
Sat Jul 25th 5:30pm Bulldogs 8 Parramatta 27 S. Lyons, A. Shortall ANZ 31,664 View
Sat Jul 25th 7:30pm Melbourne 30 Cronulla 10 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Olympic Park 10,533 View
Sat Jul 25th 7:30pm North Queensland 20 Penrith 28 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Dairy Farmers 14,274 View
Sun Jul 26th 2:00pm Canberra 4 Wests Tigers 25 T. Archer, P. Haines Canberra Stadium 11,150 View
Sun Jul 26th 4:00pm Warriors 4 St George Illawarra 29 G. Badger, A. Klein Mt Smart 13,507 View
Mon Jul 27th 7:00pm South Sydney 40 Sydney 20 J. Robinson, G. Sutton ANZ 11,031 View
Round 21
Fri Jul 31st 7:35pm Gold Coast Titans 18 North Queensland 34 T. Archer, A. Klein Skilled Park 20,315 View
Fri Jul 31st 7:35pm St George Illawarra 26 Melbourne 12 J. Maxwell, M. Cecchin WIN Jubilee 16,474 View
Sat Aug 1st 5:30pm Canberra 56 Brisbane 0 J. Robinson, G. Sutton Canberra Stadium 10,200 View
Sat Aug 1st 7:30pm Newcastle 18 Sydney 30 B. Cummins, B. Suttor EnergyAustralia 15,112 View
Sat Aug 1st 7:30pm Penrith 32 Warriors 32 S. Lyons, A. Shortall CUA Stadium 12,677 View
Sun Aug 2nd 2:00pm Cronulla 0 Parramatta 30 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton Toyota 12,246 View
Sun Aug 2nd 3:00pm South Sydney 18 Bulldogs 26 G. Badger, A. Klein ANZ 24,217 View
Mon Aug 3rd 7:00pm Wests Tigers 19 Manly Warringah 18 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin SFS 13,531 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 7th 7:35pm Melbourne 20 North Queensland 8 T. Archer, G. Sutton Olympic Park 10,510 View
Fri Aug 7th 7:35pm Penrith 6 St George Illawarra 25 G. Badger, A. Klein CUA Stadium 19,987 View
Sat Aug 8th 7:30pm Bulldogs 23 Canberra 20 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton ANZ 13,310 View
Sat Aug 8th 5:30pm Manly Warringah 22 South Sydney 36 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Brookvale 15,702 View
Sun Aug 9th 3:00pm Parramatta 40 Newcastle 8 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Parramatta 17,669 View
Sun Aug 9th 2:00pm Sydney 10 Wests Tigers 17 G. Badger, T. De Las Heras SFS 16,427 View
Sun Aug 9th 2:00pm Warriors 10 Gold Coast Titans 30 S. Lyons, A. Shortall Mt Smart 10,205 View
Mon Aug 10th 7:00pm Brisbane 30 Cronulla 10 B. Cummins, P. Haines Suncorp 20,114 View
Round 23
Fri Aug 14th 7:35pm North Queensland 12 Bulldogs 22 S. Hayne, J. Robinson Dairy Farmers 18,199 View
Fri Aug 14th 7:35pm South Sydney 14 Gold Coast Titans 22 T. Archer, G. Sutton ANZ 11,977 View
Sat Aug 15th 7:30pm Canberra 24 St George Illawarra 12 B. Cummins, B. Suttor Canberra Stadium 19,350 View
Sat Aug 15th 7:30pm Parramatta 40 Warriors 4 G. Badger, A. Klein Parramatta 12,627 View
Sat Aug 15th 5:30pm Sydney 12 Manly Warringah 44 J. Maxwell, B. Sutton SFS 9,968 View
Sun Aug 16th 3:00pm Brisbane 58 Penrith 24 S. Hayne, M. Cecchin Suncorp 25,305 View
Sun Aug 16th 2:00pm Cronulla 10 Wests Tigers 56 S. Lyons, A. Shortall Toyota 12,982 View
Mon Aug 17th 7:00pm Newcastle 26 Melbourne 14 J. Robinson, P. Haines EnergyAustralia 13,580 View
Round 24
Fri Aug 21st 7:35pm St George Illawarra 2 Brisbane 12 S. Hayne, B. Cummins WIN Stadium 17,044 View
Fri Aug 21st 7:35pm Wests Tigers 18 Parramatta 26 T. Archer, J. Maxwell SFS 34,272 View
Sat Aug 22nd 5:30pm Newcastle 32 North Queensland 26 A. Klein, J. Robinson EnergyAustralia 15,408 View
Sat Aug 22nd 7:30pm Penrith 40 South Sydney 10 G. Badger, B. Sutton CUA Stadium 14,214 View
Sun Aug 23rd 2:00pm Gold Coast Titans 20 Cronulla 10 S. Lyons, G. Sutton Skilled Park 14,714 View
Sun Aug 23rd 3:00pm Melbourne 16 Manly Warringah 20 T. Archer, S. Hayne Olympic Park 12,601 View
Sun Aug 23rd 2:00pm Warriors 34 Canberra 20 M. Cecchin, A. Devcich Mt Smart 8,812 View
Mon Aug 24th 7:00pm Bulldogs 28 Sydney 4 J. Maxwell, C. James ANZ 12,298 View
Round 25
Fri Aug 28th 7:35pm North Queensland 10 Brisbane 16 B. Cummins, M. Cecchin Dairy Farmers 24,332 View
Fri Aug 28th 7:35pm Parramatta 48 Penrith 6 S. Hayne, J. Robinson Parramatta 20,237 View
Sat Aug 29th 5:30pm Gold Coast Titans 36 Wests Tigers 24 T. Archer, B. Sutton Skilled Park 20,102 View
Sat Aug 29th 7:30pm Melbourne 38 Sydney 4 J. Maxwell, B. Suttor Olympic Park 13,332 View
Sat Aug 29th 7:30pm South Sydney 41 St George Illawarra 6 A. Klein, S. Lyons ANZ 19,218 View
Sun Aug 30th 3:00pm Bulldogs 40 Warriors 20 G. Badger, A. Shortall ANZ 41,835 View
Sun Aug 30th 2:00pm Manly Warringah 18 Cronulla 16 J. Robinson, P. Haines Brookvale 15,844 View
Mon Aug 31st 7:00pm Canberra 30 Newcastle 14 A. Klein, M. Cecchin Canberra Stadium 9,400 View
Round 26
Fri Sep 4th 7:35pm St George Illawarra 37 Parramatta 0 T. Archer, G. Badger WIN Jubilee 17,974 View
Fri Sep 4th 7:35pm Wests Tigers 34 Bulldogs 12 J. Maxwell, S. Lyons SFS 17,375 View
Sat Sep 5th 7:30pm Cronulla 24 South Sydney 26 M. Cecchin, G. Sutton Toyota 14,879 View
Sat Sep 5th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 38 Gold Coast Titans 4 S. Hayne, B. Sutton Brookvale 14,165 View
Sat Sep 5th 5:30pm Warriors 0 Melbourne 30 A. Klein, A. Shortall Mt Smart 14,734 View
Sun Sep 6th 7:00pm Brisbane 22 Canberra 10 J. Robinson, B. Suttor Suncorp 35,112 View
Sun Sep 6th 3:00pm Newcastle 35 Penrith 0 B. Cummins, G. Badger EnergyAustralia 22,152 View
Sun Sep 6th 2:00pm Sydney 16 North Queensland 32 S. Lyons, C. James SFS 10,277 View
Qualif Final
Fri Sep 11th 7:45pm Melbourne 40 Manly Warringah 12 S. Hayne, G. Badger Etihad 21,155 View
Sat Sep 12th 8:30pm Bulldogs 26 Newcastle 12 T. Archer, J. Robinson ANZ 21,369 View
Sat Sep 12th 6:30pm Gold Coast Titans 32 Brisbane 40 A. Klein, B. Cummins Skilled Park 27,227 View
Sun Sep 13th 4:00pm St George Illawarra 12 Parramatta 25 J. Maxwell, M. Cecchin WIN Jubilee 18,174 View
Semi Final
Fri Sep 18th 7:45pm Parramatta 27 Gold Coast Titans 2 S. Hayne, J. Maxwell SFS 28,524 View
Sat Sep 19th 7:45pm Brisbane 24 St George Illawarra 10 T. Archer, B. Cummins Suncorp 50,225 View
Prelim Final
Fri Sep 25th 7:45pm Bulldogs 12 Parramatta 22 T. Archer, B. Cummins ANZ 74,549 View
Sat Sep 26th 7:45pm Melbourne 40 Brisbane 10 S. Hayne, J. Maxwell Etihad 27,687 View
Grand Final
Sun Oct 4th 5:00pm Melbourne 23 Parramatta 16 T. Archer, S. Hayne ANZ 82,538 View

201 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 15 Dec 2017 03:26:32 +1100 (Sydney time)