NRL 2009

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Gold Coast Titans 20 (P. Campbell, L. O'Dwyer, M. Rogers, E. Tonga tries; M. Rogers 2 goals) defeated Bulldogs 12 (B. Goodwin, A. Ryan tries; H. El Masri 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Fri, 27th March.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 10-6.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 9-7.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 19,854.
View  Wests Tigers 40 (C. Lawrence 2, T. Tuiaki 2, D. Collis, R. Farah, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 6 goals) defeated Sydney 24 (M. Aubusson 2, B. Anasta, S. Kenny-Dowall tries; C. Fitzgibbon 4 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 27th March.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 18-10.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 14,426.
View  Melbourne 26 (C. Cronk, G. Inglis, A. Quinn, S. Turner tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (S. Bolton, J. Williams tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-12.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-7.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 21,489.
View  Parramatta 18 (E. Grothe 2, J. Hayne, K. Inu tries; L. Burt goal) defeated Canberra 16 (J. Croker, J. Monaghan, J. Picker tries; T. Campese 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 6-4.   Scrums: Canberra 10-4.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,116.
View  Brisbane 26 (J. Clinton, I. Folau, A. Glenn, D. Lockyer, S. Michaels tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (S. Mannering, U. Ta'ai tries; D. Kemp goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 16-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Warriors 9-7.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 24,538.
View  South Sydney 22 (C. Wing 2, I. Luke, F. Talanoa tries; C. Sandow 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (J. McManus, T. Sa'u, A. Uate tries) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Sun, 29th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 8-0.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 9-8.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 15,227.
View  St George Illawarra 10 (B. Creagh, B. Hornby tries; J. Soward goal) defeated Cronulla 6 (D. Simmons try; L. Covell goal) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 29th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 6-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 11-8.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 20,047.
View  Penrith 12 (L. Coote, M. Iosefa tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (C. Bailey 2 tries; M. Orford goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Mon, 30th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-0.   Scrums: Penrith 14-6.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-7.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 8,667.

 

Last modified: Mon, 12 Nov 2018 13:45:01 +0000 (Sydney time)