NRL 2009

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 32 (I. Folau 4, S. Michaels, P. Wallace tries; C. Parker 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (K. Gordon, L. O'Dwyer, E. Tonga tries; S. Prince 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th May.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-8.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-5.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 8-6.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 43,079.
View  St George Illawarra 20 (B. Creagh, J. Poore, M. Weyman tries; J. Soward 4 goals) defeated Bulldogs 18 (B. Hannant, J. Idris, B. Kimmorley tries; H. El Masri 3 goals) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th May.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 14-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-3.   Penalties: Bulldogs 8-7.   Referees: Tony Archer, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 18,415.
View  Newcastle 38 (J. Mullen 2, J. Taia 2, K. Vuna, D. Wicks tries; K. Gidley 7 goals) defeated Sydney 6 (J. Tansey try; B. Anasta goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 22-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 4-3.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-4.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Chris James.   Crowd: 8,611.
View  Penrith 26 (P. Aiton, G. Daniela, L. Lewis, F. Pritchard tries; J. Sammut 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 22 (A. Tupou 2, T. Barrett, B. Ferguson tries; L. Covell 3 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-6.   Scrums: Penrith 11-6.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-6.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 11,750.
View  Manly Warringah 34 (D. Williams 2, C. Bailey, M. Ballin, S. Rodney, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (J. Hayne 2 tries; L. Burt goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 22-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Referees: Tony De Las Heras, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 15,916.
View  North Queensland 34 (M. Bowen, B. Farrar, A. Graham, L. O'Donnell, J. Thurston, V. Tonga tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (N. Fien, D. Kemp tries; D. Kemp 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 17th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 10-2.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Warriors 10-6.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 16,345.
View  South Sydney 23 (F. Talanoa 2, B. Champion, D. Fa'alogo tries; I. Luke 2, C. Sandow goals; N. Merritt field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 22 (T. Tuiaki 2, R. Farah, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sun, 17th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-7.   Penalties: South Sydney 8-6.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 29,970.
View  Melbourne 46 (B. Slater 2, A. Blair, M. Cross, R. Hoffman, G. Inglis, J. Lima, S. Turner tries; C. Smith 6, J. Tomane goals) defeated Canberra 6 (J. Monaghan try; T. Campese goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Mon, 18th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 8-5.   Referees: Tony Archer, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 10,112.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 23:28:05 +0000 (Sydney time)