NRL 2009

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Gold Coast Titans 16 (A. Harrison, M. Rogers, W. Zillman tries; S. Prince 2 goals) defeated Canberra 10 (J. Croker, A. Purtell tries; T. Campese goal) at Skilled Park.
Date: Fri, 17th April.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 6-4.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Canberra 6-5.   Referees: Tony Archer, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 18,510.
View  Brisbane 38 (J. Hodges 2, A. Winterstein 2, A. Glenn, K. Hunt tries; C. Parker 7 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (S. Elford, M. Gordon, M. Jennings tries; M. Gordon 3 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Fri, 17th April.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 24-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-5.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 14,332.
View  Newcastle 24 (I. De Gois, R. Fa'aoso, A. MacDougall, T. Sa'u tries; K. Gidley 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 18 (W. Sailor 2, J. Saffy tries; J. Soward 3 goals) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sat, 18th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 14-6.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-7.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 14,477.
View  Manly Warringah 24 (J. Lyon 2, B. Stewart 2 tries; J. Lyon 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 8 (N. Merritt, C. Wing tries) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 18th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 18-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-5.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-3.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 14,225.
View  North Queensland 34 (M. Bowen, B. Farrar, S. Hegarty, L. O'Donnell, V. Tonga, S. Tronc tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (A. Tupou, M. Wright tries; L. Covell goal) at Hindmarsh Stadium.
Date: Sun, 19th April.   Kickoff: 1:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 6-4.   Scrums: North Queensland 10-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris James.   Crowd: 8,547.
View  Warriors 17 (S. Jones, J. Ropati, M. Vatuvei tries; D. Kemp 2 goals; S. Jones field goal) defeated Sydney 16 (M. Pearce, S. Shackleton, I. Soliola tries; C. Fitzgibbon 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 19th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 16-0.   Scrums: Sydney 10-7.   Penalties: Warriors 10-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 16,309.
View  Bulldogs 48 (J. Morris 2, L. Patten 2, H. El Masri, B. Goodwin, M. Hodgson, B. Kimmorley, G. Warburton tries; H. El Masri 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (W. Hauraki 2, J. Hayne tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 19th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 18-12.   Scrums: Bulldogs 7-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-3.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 18,233.
View  Wests Tigers 16 (C. Lawrence 2, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 2 goals) defeated Melbourne 6 (R. Hoffman try; C. Smith goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Mon, 20th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 10-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-7.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 12,646.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 15:20:04 +0000 (Sydney time)