NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 19

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Bulldogs 22 (D. Holdsworth 2, B. Sherwin, S. Williams tries; H. El Masri 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 16 (M. Gasnier 2, B. Creagh tries; A. Gorrell 2 goals) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 14th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 10-4.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 6-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 18,223.
View  Penrith 17 (M. Gordon, L. Priddis, R. Wesser tries; P. Campbell 2 goals; C. Trindall field goal) defeated North Queensland 8 (S. Southern try; J. Thurston 2 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 2-0.   Scrums: 9-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-4.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 8,212.
View  Manly Warringah 26 (M. Robertson 3, B. Stewart, L. Williamson tries; M. Orford 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 20 (N. Merritt 2, L. MacDougall, D. Peachey tries; B. Walker 2 goals) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-10.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 6-2.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-5.   Referee: Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 7,509.
View  Parramatta 20 (J. Hayne 2, N. Hindmarsh, L. O'Dwyer tries; J. Hayne, M. Riddell goals) defeated Warriors 12 (S. Price, G. Rovelli tries; T. Martin 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-6.   Scrums: Warriors 8-5.   Penalties: Warriors 5-4.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 14,499.
View  Melbourne 24 (C. Cronk, R. Hoffman, B. Slater, J. Smith tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 16 (A. Quinn 2, B. Carney tries; A. Johns 2 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-10.   Scrums: Melbourne 12-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 21,655.
View  Canberra 20 (T. Carney, M. Chalk, P. Graham tries; C. Schifcofske 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (D. Collis, B. Hodgson, S. McDonnell tries; B. Hodgson 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 9,125.
View  Sydney 38 (R. Cross 2, S. Perrett 2, C. Flannery, S. Sa, I. Soliola tries; C. Fitzgibbon 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 32 (D. Albert, G. Bird, A. Dykes, B. Kearney, N. Vagana tries; L. Covell 6 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 18-16.   Scrums: Sydney 8-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-3.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 9,241.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 17:05:28 +0000 (Sydney time)