NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 13

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 8 (M. Cooper try; A. Gorrell goal; B. Hornby 2 field goals) defeated Parramatta 1 (J. Morris field goal) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 2nd June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 0-all.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 4-2.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 9,075.
View  Melbourne 20 (G. Inglis 2, S. Turner, J. Webster tries; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated Sydney 16 (R. Cross, V. Mellars, A. Roberts tries; A. Roberts, J. Soward goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd June.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 10-8.   Penalties: Sydney 5-4.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 8,491.
View  Bulldogs 38 (H. El Masri 3, C. Hughes 2, D. Holdsworth, R. Maitua tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 22 (A. Quinn 2, B. Carney, C. Newton tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 16-all.   Scrums: Bulldogs 9-4.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-5.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 12,658.
View  Canberra 24 (T. Carney, M. Chalk, D. Howell, A. Tongue tries; C. Schifcofske 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (P. Cusack, S. McPherson, P. Mellor, J. Williams tries; J. Williams 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 18-6.   Scrums: Canberra 9-7.   Penalties: Canberra 7-5.   Referee: Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 10,150.
View  Brisbane 23 (G. Eastwood 2, S. Berrigan, T. Tupou tries; C. Parker 3 goals; D. Lockyer field goal) defeated Warriors 18 (R. Wiki 2, P. Ah Van tries; T. Martin 3 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th June.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-12.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-7.   Penalties: 1-all.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 7,746.
View  Manly Warringah 29 (B. Stewart 3, S. Bell, S. Menzies tries; T. Burns 4 goals; M. Monaghan field goal) defeated Penrith 22 (P. Aiton, L. Rooney, T. Waterhouse, R. Wesser tries; P. Campbell 3 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 20-10.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 3-1.   Penalties: Penrith 6-3.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 10,256.
View  Wests Tigers 24 (D. Collis, M. Crockett, A. Laffranchi, B. Marshall tries; B. Hodgson 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 14 (P. Bowman, G. Cooper, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 18-4.   Scrums: North Queensland 8-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 16,736.

 

Last modified: Wed, 08 Apr 2020 03:25:03 +0000 (Sydney time)