NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newcastle 22 (G. Carmont, B. Carney, A. Johns, A. Woolnough tries; A. Johns 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (P. Gallen, L. Thompson, R. Williams tries; L. Covell 3 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Fri, 28th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-10.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-3.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 17,574.
View  Penrith 36 (R. Wesser 3, M. Cross, T. Puletua, L. Rooney tries; P. Campbell 6 goals) defeated Warriors 6 (M. Vatuvei try; T. Martin goal) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-6.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Penrith 7-2.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 9,725.
View  Parramatta 31 (L. Burt 2, L. O'Dwyer 2, J. Hayne tries; L. Burt 5 goals; J. Morris field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 18 (C. Hicks, S. Matai, P. Stephenson, L. Williamson tries; M. Orford goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-8.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 5-4.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,404.
View  South Sydney 21 (N. Merritt 2, P. Mellor, D. Peachey tries; J. Williams 2 goals; B. Rogers field goal) defeated Canberra 8 (A. Mogg 2 tries) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 20-4.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 6,152.
View  Wests Tigers 20 (D. Collis 2, B. Jeffery, C. Lawrence tries; S. Prince 2 goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (S. Webcke try; D. Lockyer goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 10-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 6-3.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 9-8.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 31,500.
View  Melbourne 34 (M. King 2, C. Cronk, R. Hoffman, G. Inglis, S. Turner tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 24 (M. Cooper 2, T. Barrett, M. Gasnier, B. Morris tries; A. Gorrell, M. Head goals) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-12.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-5.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 5-3.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 13,866.
View  Sydney 40 (S. Foley 2, B. Finch, J. Lewis, D. Shillington, I. Soliola tries; C. Fitzgibbon 7, A. Roberts goals) defeated North Queensland 20 (M. Henry 2, A. Graham, M. Sing tries; J. Hannay 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-6.   Scrums: Sydney 6-4.   Penalties: Sydney 8-4.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 7,617.

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Aug 2019 09:18:58 +0000 (Sydney time)