NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 10th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 24 St George Illawarra 15 P. Simpkins Telstra 27,865 View
Sat Mar 11th 7:30pm Bulldogs 22 Penrith 24 S. Hampstead Telstra 17,150 View
Sat Mar 11th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 14 Canberra 27 S. Hayne Brookvale 17,135 View
Sat Mar 11th 5:30pm Newcastle 25 Parramatta 6 R. Smith EnergyAustralia 26,198 View
Sun Mar 12th 3:00pm Brisbane 4 North Queensland 36 T. Archer Suncorp 46,229 View
Sun Mar 12th 2:30pm South Sydney 22 Sydney 40 J. Robinson Telstra 16,741 View
Sun Mar 12th 2:00pm Warriors 16 Melbourne 22 S. Clark Ericsson 10,035 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 17th 7:30pm Bulldogs 47 Wests Tigers 12 S. Clark Telstra 32,587 View
Sat Mar 18th 7:30pm Cronulla 12 Brisbane 16 R. Smith Toyota 14,221 View
Sat Mar 18th 8:30pm North Queensland 20 Manly Warringah 16 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 23,936 View
Sat Mar 18th 5:30pm Parramatta 22 Warriors 14 S. Hampstead Waikato 16,089 View
Sun Mar 19th 3:00pm Canberra 32 Newcastle 70 J. Robinson Canberra Stadium 11,606 View
Sun Mar 19th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 12 Penrith 13 S. Hayne WIN Stadium 12,098 View
Sun Mar 19th 2:30pm Sydney 18 Melbourne 22 T. Archer Aussie 10,841 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 24th 7:30pm Newcastle 46 Bulldogs 22 S. Clark EnergyAustralia 25,504 View
Sat Mar 25th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 20 Cronulla 18 S. Hampstead Brookvale 13,114 View
Sat Mar 25th 8:30pm North Queensland 40 Melbourne 8 R. Smith Dairy Farmers 21,346 View
Sat Mar 25th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 10 Warriors 26 P. Simpkins Jade 14,675 View
Sun Mar 26th 3:00pm Brisbane 30 Parramatta 10 T. Archer Suncorp 25,525 View
Sun Mar 26th 2:30pm South Sydney 14 St George Illawarra 44 J. Robinson Telstra 16,049 View
Sun Mar 26th 3:00pm Sydney 56 Canberra 20 S. Hayne Aussie 9,826 View
Round 4
Fri Mar 31st 7:30pm Parramatta 18 North Queensland 26 P. Simpkins Parramatta 15,131 View
Sat Apr 1st 7:30pm Canberra 21 Penrith 20 G. Badger Canberra Stadium 9,399 View
Sat Apr 1st 5:30pm Cronulla 24 South Sydney 22 S. Hayne Toyota 12,274 View
Sat Apr 1st 7:30pm Manly Warringah 30 Sydney 22 T. Archer Brookvale 17,117 View
Sun Apr 2nd 3:00pm Newcastle 22 Warriors 26 R. Smith EnergyAustralia 18,359 View
Sun Apr 2nd 3:00pm St George Illawarra 26 Brisbane 12 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 13,708 View
Sun Apr 2nd 2:30pm Wests Tigers 30 Melbourne 28 J. Robinson Leichhardt 17,803 View
Round 5
Fri Apr 7th 7:30pm North Queensland 32 Wests Tigers 12 S. Clark Dairy Farmers 20,262 View
Sat Apr 8th 5:30pm Brisbane 30 South Sydney 12 G. Badger Suncorp 20,816 View
Sat Apr 8th 7:30pm Cronulla 24 Sydney 28 S. Hampstead Toyota 12,331 View
Sat Apr 8th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 6 Newcastle 54 T. Archer WIN Stadium 17,467 View
Sun Apr 9th 3:00pm Canberra 12 Bulldogs 30 J. Robinson Canberra Stadium 12,125 View
Sun Apr 9th 3:00pm Parramatta 18 Penrith 44 S. Hayne Parramatta 14,194 View
Sun Apr 9th 2:30pm Warriors 8 Manly Warringah 22 R. Smith Ericsson 7,888 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 14th 7:30pm Sydney 6 Brisbane 24 S. Clark Aussie 21,246 View
Sat Apr 15th 7:30pm Canberra 18 Warriors 14 G. Badger Canberra Stadium 7,174 View
Sat Apr 15th 5:30pm Manly Warringah 24 St George Illawarra 26 S. Hayne Brookvale 18,069 View
Sat Apr 15th 7:00pm Penrith 18 Melbourne 40 T. Archer Hindmarsh 7,017 View
Sun Apr 16th 3:00pm Newcastle 16 North Queensland 18 P. Simpkins, T. De Las Heras EnergyAustralia 26,048 View
Sun Apr 16th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 42 Cronulla 16 J. Robinson Campbelltown 15,550 View
Mon Apr 17th 3:00pm South Sydney 18 Bulldogs 26 R. Smith Telstra 19,529 View
Round 7
Fri Apr 21st 7:30pm Parramatta 28 Wests Tigers 16 T. Archer Parramatta 21,141 View
Sat Apr 22nd 7:30pm Cronulla 24 North Queensland 22 G. Badger Toyota 9,025 View
Sat Apr 22nd 7:30pm Melbourne 52 Newcastle 6 R. Smith Olympic Park 9,084 View
Sat Apr 22nd 7:30pm Warriors 46 South Sydney 14 J. Robinson Ericsson 8,015 View
Sun Apr 23rd 3:00pm Brisbane 30 Penrith 6 S. Hayne Suncorp 25,133 View
Sun Apr 23rd 2:30pm Bulldogs 14 Manly Warringah 40 S. Hampstead Telstra 13,621 View
Tue Apr 25th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 22 Sydney 12 S. Clark Aussie 31,105 View
Round 8
Fri Apr 28th 7:30pm Penrith 12 Cronulla 40 S. Hampstead CUA Stadium 16,268 View
Sat Apr 29th 7:30pm Brisbane 30 Canberra 28 R. Smith Suncorp 23,582 View
Sat Apr 29th 7:30pm Melbourne 24 St George Illawarra 10 T. Archer Olympic Park 8,694 View
Sat Apr 29th 5:30pm North Queensland 18 Sydney 22 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 21,175 View
Sun Apr 30th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 23 Parramatta 22 S. Clark SCG 19,200 View
Sun Apr 30th 2:30pm South Sydney 18 Newcastle 24 J. Robinson Telstra 8,649 View
Sun Apr 30th 2:00pm Warriors 16 Bulldogs 30 G. Badger Ericsson 11,604 View
Round 9
Sat May 6th 7:30pm North Queensland 22 Penrith 6 B. Cummins Dairy Farmers 16,808 View
Sat May 6th 5:30pm Parramatta 10 Canberra 30 J. Robinson Parramatta 10,146 View
Sat May 6th 7:30pm South Sydney 14 Melbourne 38 G. Badger Telstra 8,083 View
Sun May 7th 3:00pm Cronulla 30 St George Illawarra 12 S. Clark Toyota 18,845 View
Sun May 7th 2:30pm Newcastle 32 Brisbane 30 T. Archer EnergyAustralia 21,252 View
Sun May 7th 3:00pm Sydney 14 Bulldogs 30 S. Hampstead Aussie 16,121 View
Sun May 7th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 24 Manly Warringah 18 R. Smith Leichhardt 20,231 View
Round 10
Sat May 13th 7:30pm Brisbane 32 Manly Warringah 10 J. Robinson Suncorp 24,991 View
Sat May 13th 7:30pm Melbourne 18 North Queensland 6 S. Clark Olympic Park 10,830 View
Sat May 13th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 22 Warriors 16 G. Badger WIN Stadium 10,117 View
Sun May 14th 2:30pm Bulldogs 22 Parramatta 18 S. Hayne Telstra 13,159 View
Sun May 14th 3:00pm Canberra 28 Cronulla 38 B. Cummins Canberra Stadium 9,695 View
Sun May 14th 3:00pm Penrith 32 South Sydney 20 J. Maxwell CUA Stadium 10,991 View
Sun May 14th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 16 Newcastle 18 S. Hampstead Campbelltown 14,499 View
Round 11
Fri May 19th 7:30pm Penrith 30 Parramatta 20 S. Clark CUA Stadium 16,764 View
Sat May 20th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 34 Melbourne 12 G. Badger Brookvale 9,338 View
Sat May 20th 7:30pm Newcastle 22 Canberra 12 J. Robinson EnergyAustralia 18,236 View
Sat May 20th 7:30pm Warriors 34 Wests Tigers 12 J. Maxwell Ericsson 8,210 View
Sun May 21st 2:30pm Bulldogs 32 Cronulla 24 T. Archer Telstra 12,728 View
Sun May 21st 3:00pm Sydney 28 South Sydney 26 S. Hayne Aussie 13,221 View
Round 12
Fri May 26th 7:30pm Newcastle 12 St George Illawarra 38 T. Archer EnergyAustralia 23,356 View
Sat May 27th 7:30pm Brisbane 25 Bulldogs 6 S. Clark Suncorp 30,589 View
Sat May 27th 7:30pm Cronulla 34 Warriors 20 B. Cummins Toyota 9,490 View
Sat May 27th 5:30pm North Queensland 14 Canberra 15 G. Badger Dairy Farmers 16,971 View
Sun May 28th 2:30pm Melbourne 17 Penrith 16 S. Hayne Olympic Park 7,899 View
Sun May 28th 3:00pm Parramatta 22 Sydney 20 S. Hampstead Parramatta 13,044 View
Sun May 28th 3:00pm South Sydney 4 Wests Tigers 44 P. Simpkins Telstra 13,460 View
Round 13
Fri Jun 2nd 7:30pm St George Illawarra 8 Parramatta 1 S. Hampstead Oki Jubilee 9,075 View
Sat Jun 3rd 7:30pm Bulldogs 38 Newcastle 22 P. Simpkins Telstra 12,658 View
Sat Jun 3rd 7:30pm Canberra 24 South Sydney 22 J. Maxwell Canberra Stadium 10,150 View
Sat Jun 3rd 5:30pm Melbourne 20 Sydney 16 B. Cummins Olympic Park 8,491 View
Sun Jun 4th 2:30pm Penrith 22 Manly Warringah 29 T. Archer CUA Stadium 10,256 View
Sun Jun 4th 2:00pm Warriors 18 Brisbane 23 S. Hayne Ericsson 7,746 View
Sun Jun 4th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 24 North Queensland 14 S. Clark Telstra 16,736 View
Round 14
Fri Jun 9th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 16 Wests Tigers 12 S. Hayne Brookvale 11,588 View
Sat Jun 10th 7:30pm North Queensland 4 Cronulla 26 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 16,778 View
Sat Jun 10th 5:30pm Penrith 10 St George Illawarra 20 J. Maxwell CUA Stadium 9,422 View
Sat Jun 10th 7:30pm South Sydney 34 Brisbane 14 B. Cummins Telstra 6,537 View
Sun Jun 11th 3:00pm Parramatta 22 Melbourne 34 P. Simpkins Parramatta 7,139 View
Sun Jun 11th 2:30pm Sydney 12 Warriors 22 R. Smith Aussie 6,806 View
Mon Jun 12th 3:00pm Bulldogs 26 Canberra 28 G. Badger Telstra 12,541 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 16th 7:30pm Brisbane 16 St George Illawarra 18 T. Archer Suncorp 32,914 View
Sat Jun 17th 7:30pm Cronulla 15 Manly Warringah 12 S. Hampstead Toyota 11,083 View
Sat Jun 17th 7:30pm Parramatta 30 South Sydney 10 R. Smith Parramatta 10,097 View
Sat Jun 17th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 26 Sydney 14 G. Badger Telstra 19,360 View
Sun Jun 18th 3:00pm Bulldogs 20 North Queensland 12 S. Hayne Carrara 16,231 View
Sun Jun 18th 2:30pm Melbourne 22 Canberra 12 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 7,954 View
Sun Jun 18th 2:00pm Warriors 30 Newcastle 18 J. Maxwell Ericsson 6,240 View
Round 16
Fri Jun 23rd 7:30pm Melbourne 16 Bulldogs 12 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 10,373 View
Sat Jun 24th 5:30pm Newcastle 16 Cronulla 26 B. Cummins EnergyAustralia 18,212 View
Sat Jun 24th 7:30pm Penrith 24 Wests Tigers 20 R. Smith CUA Stadium 16,120 View
Sat Jun 24th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 34 North Queensland 14 P. Simpkins WIN Stadium 13,289 View
Sun Jun 25th 2:30pm Canberra 42 Sydney 10 J. Robinson Canberra Stadium 11,876 View
Sun Jun 25th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 10 Brisbane 16 S. Hayne Brookvale 16,084 View
Sun Jun 25th 3:00pm South Sydney 0 Warriors 66 G. Badger Telstra 6,597 View
Round 17
Fri Jun 30th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 12 Newcastle 26 S. Hampstead Brookvale 13,284 View
Sat Jul 1st 7:30pm Canberra 12 Parramatta 18 R. Smith Canberra Stadium 8,824 View
Sat Jul 1st 7:30pm North Queensland 16 South Sydney 14 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 17,506 View
Sat Jul 1st 7:30pm Warriors 28 Penrith 22 B. Cummins Ericsson 8,723 View
Sun Jul 2nd 2:30pm Brisbane 26 Cronulla 12 S. Hayne Suncorp 25,863 View
Sun Jul 2nd 3:00pm Wests Tigers 10 Bulldogs 32 P. Simpkins Telstra 22,511 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 7th 7:30pm Melbourne 10 Brisbane 4 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 15,479 View
Sat Jul 8th 7:30pm Parramatta 46 Newcastle 12 B. Cummins Parramatta 13,167 View
Sat Jul 8th 7:30pm Penrith 24 Canberra 12 T. Archer CUA Stadium 9,111 View
Sat Jul 8th 5:30pm Sydney 16 Manly Warringah 33 P. Simpkins Aussie 8,824 View
Sun Jul 9th 2:30pm Bulldogs 22 Warriors 18 S. Hayne Telstra 14,076 View
Sun Jul 9th 3:00pm Cronulla 10 Wests Tigers 22 S. Clark Toyota 15,070 View
Sun Jul 9th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 38 South Sydney 28 J. Robinson Oki Jubilee 13,126 View
Round 19
Fri Jul 14th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 16 Bulldogs 22 S. Clark Oki Jubilee 18,223 View
Sat Jul 15th 7:30pm Penrith 17 North Queensland 8 B. Cummins CUA Stadium 8,212 View
Sat Jul 15th 7:30pm South Sydney 20 Manly Warringah 26 J. Maxwell Telstra 7,509 View
Sat Jul 15th 7:30pm Warriors 12 Parramatta 20 S. Hampstead Mt Smart 14,499 View
Sun Jul 16th 3:00pm Canberra 20 Wests Tigers 18 T. Archer Canberra Stadium 9,125 View
Sun Jul 16th 2:30pm Newcastle 16 Melbourne 24 P. Simpkins EnergyAustralia 21,655 View
Sun Jul 16th 3:00pm Sydney 38 Cronulla 32 J. Robinson Aussie 9,241 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 21st 7:30pm Melbourne 28 Cronulla 12 S. Clark Olympic Park 11,486 View
Sat Jul 22nd 5:30pm Bulldogs 25 Sydney 0 J. Maxwell Telstra 14,020 View
Sat Jul 22nd 7:30pm Newcastle 24 South Sydney 18 G. Badger EnergyAustralia 14,599 View
Sat Jul 22nd 7:30pm North Queensland 26 Brisbane 10 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 24,658 View
Sun Jul 23rd 3:00pm Canberra 31 St George Illawarra 12 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 13,504 View
Sun Jul 23rd 3:00pm Manly Warringah 32 Penrith 30 J. Robinson Brookvale 15,177 View
Sun Jul 23rd 2:30pm Wests Tigers 6 Parramatta 34 S. Hayne Telstra 21,456 View
Round 21
Fri Jul 28th 7:30pm Cronulla 18 Newcastle 22 S. Hayne Toyota 17,574 View
Sat Jul 29th 7:30pm Parramatta 31 Manly Warringah 18 S. Clark Parramatta 15,404 View
Sat Jul 29th 5:30pm Penrith 36 Warriors 6 T. Archer CUA Stadium 9,725 View
Sat Jul 29th 7:30pm South Sydney 21 Canberra 8 J. Robinson Telstra 6,152 View
Sun Jul 30th 2:30pm Brisbane 6 Wests Tigers 20 P. Simpkins Suncorp 31,500 View
Sun Jul 30th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 24 Melbourne 34 S. Hampstead Oki Jubilee 13,866 View
Sun Jul 30th 3:00pm Sydney 40 North Queensland 20 G. Badger Aussie 7,617 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 4th 7:30pm Parramatta 28 St George Illawarra 6 S. Clark Parramatta 19,137 View
Sat Aug 5th 7:30pm Melbourne 46 Wests Tigers 4 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 12,481 View
Sat Aug 5th 7:30pm North Queensland 14 Bulldogs 54 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 20,486 View
Sat Aug 5th 7:30pm Warriors 12 Cronulla 10 J. Robinson Mt Smart 4,850 View
Sun Aug 6th 2:30pm Canberra 30 Brisbane 18 G. Badger Canberra Stadium 13,137 View
Sun Aug 6th 3:00pm South Sydney 32 Penrith 26 B. Cummins Telstra 9,126 View
Sun Aug 6th 3:00pm Sydney 18 Newcastle 32 T. Archer Central Coast 18,124 View
Round 23
Fri Aug 11th 7:30pm Newcastle 14 Manly Warringah 16 P. Simpkins EnergyAustralia 25,105 View
Sat Aug 12th 7:30pm Cronulla 14 Parramatta 34 T. Archer Toyota 12,830 View
Sat Aug 12th 7:30pm Penrith 20 Sydney 40 J. Robinson CUA Stadium 11,704 View
Sat Aug 12th 7:30pm Warriors 26 North Queensland 0 G. Badger Mt Smart 5,425 View
Sun Aug 13th 2:30pm Brisbane 12 Melbourne 18 S. Hayne Suncorp 40,159 View
Sun Aug 13th 3:00pm Bulldogs 26 St George Illawarra 10 S. Hampstead Telstra 31,256 View
Sun Aug 13th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 18 Canberra 19 S. Clark Campbelltown 18,474 View
Round 24
Fri Aug 18th 7:30pm Bulldogs 0 Brisbane 30 S. Clark Telstra 26,111 View
Sat Aug 19th 5:30pm Cronulla 28 Penrith 32 J. Robinson Toyota 7,827 View
Sat Aug 19th 7:30pm Melbourne 20 Warriors 24 T. Archer Olympic Park 13,477 View
Sat Aug 19th 7:30pm North Queensland 12 Newcastle 19 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 17,898 View
Sun Aug 20th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 38 South Sydney 16 R. Smith Brookvale 19,253 View
Sun Aug 20th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 46 Wests Tigers 16 S. Hayne Oki Jubilee 14,211 View
Sun Aug 20th 2:30pm Sydney 26 Parramatta 40 P. Simpkins Aussie 15,142 View
Round 25
Fri Aug 25th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 21 Bulldogs 20 S. Hampstead Brookvale 20,163 View
Sat Aug 26th 5:30pm Canberra 18 Melbourne 22 S. Hayne Canberra Stadium 21,255 View
Sat Aug 26th 7:30pm Newcastle 40 Penrith 4 S. Clark EnergyAustralia 23,655 View
Sat Aug 26th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 18 Cronulla 4 P. Simpkins WIN Stadium 16,897 View
Sun Aug 27th 3:00pm Parramatta 0 Brisbane 23 T. Archer Parramatta 20,353 View
Sun Aug 27th 2:30pm South Sydney 12 North Queensland 34 T. De Las Heras Telstra 8,914 View
Sun Aug 27th 2:00pm Warriors 42 Sydney 16 R. Smith Mt Smart 12,711 View
Round 26
Fri Sep 1st 7:30pm North Queensland 22 Parramatta 8 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 18,351 View
Sat Sep 2nd 5:30pm Cronulla 24 Canberra 26 S. Clark Toyota 9,289 View
Sat Sep 2nd 7:30pm Melbourne 30 Manly Warringah 20 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 13,991 View
Sat Sep 2nd 7:30pm Sydney 16 St George Illawarra 36 R. Smith SCG 17,142 View
Sun Sep 3rd 2:30pm Brisbane 36 Warriors 12 S. Hampstead Suncorp 47,193 View
Sun Sep 3rd 3:00pm Penrith 22 Bulldogs 30 T. Archer CUA Stadium 13,363 View
Sun Sep 3rd 3:00pm Wests Tigers 52 South Sydney 18 T. De Las Heras Leichhardt 18,440 View
Qualif Final
Fri Sep 8th 8:00pm Newcastle 25 Manly Warringah 18 S. Hampstead EnergyAustralia 23,752 View
Sat Sep 9th 6:30pm Brisbane 4 St George Illawarra 20 P. Simpkins Suncorp 50,387 View
Sat Sep 9th 8:30pm Bulldogs 30 Canberra 12 S. Hayne Telstra 14,628 View
Sun Sep 10th 4:00pm Melbourne 12 Parramatta 6 S. Clark Olympic Park 15,690 View
Semi Final
Fri Sep 15th 7:45pm St George Illawarra 28 Manly Warringah 0 P. Simpkins Aussie 30,907 View
Sat Sep 16th 7:45pm Brisbane 50 Newcastle 6 S. Clark Aussie 22,081 View
Prelim Final
Fri Sep 22nd 7:45pm Bulldogs 20 Brisbane 37 P. Simpkins Aussie 29,511 View
Sat Sep 23rd 7:45pm Melbourne 24 St George Illawarra 10 S. Clark Telstra 40,901 View
Grand Final
Sun Oct 1st 7:00pm Melbourne 8 Brisbane 15 P. Simpkins Telstra 79,609 View

189 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 15 Jun 2019 07:31:58 +0000 (Sydney time)