NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 24 (P. Civoniceva, G. Eastwood, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 6 goals) defeated Sydney 6 (A. Roberts try; A. Roberts goal) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Fri, 14th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 8-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-7.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-7.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 21,246.
View  St George Illawarra 26 (M. Cooper 2, M. Bickerstaff, D. Young tries; M. Head 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 24 (B. Kennedy, B. Kite, M. Robertson, B. Stewart tries; M. Orford 4 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 15th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 14-12.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 18,069.
View  Melbourne 40 (G. Inglis 3, M. Crocker, R. Hoffman, M. King, C. Smith tries; C. Smith 6 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (L. Hookey 3, D. Galea tries; P. Campbell goal) at Hindmarsh Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-10.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-4.   Penalties: Penrith 5-4.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 7,017.
View  Canberra 18 (A. Tongue 2, L. Withers tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals) defeated Warriors 14 (D. Koopu, B. Webb tries; T. Martin 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 6-0.   Scrums: Warriors 8-7.   Penalties: Warriors 7-4.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 7,174.
View  Wests Tigers 42 (M. Crockett 2, P. Whatuira 2, B. Galea, R. O'Hara, R. Trimarchi tries; B. Hodgson 6, S. Prince goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (B. Kearney, D. Simmons, N. Vagana tries; L. Covell 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th April.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 24-16.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-4.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 13-4.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 15,550.
View  North Queensland 18 (M. Bowen, M. Sargent, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 16 (D. Buderus, G. Carmont, M. Gidley tries; A. Johns 2 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 10-6.   Scrums: North Queensland 12-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 12-6.   Referees: Paul Simpkins, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 26,048.
View  Bulldogs 26 (C. Hughes, L. Patten, A. Ryan, V. Tonga tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 18 (J. Galuvao, N. Merritt, J. Sutton tries; N. Merritt 3 goals) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Mon, 17th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 18-8.   Scrums: Bulldogs 8-4.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 19,529.

 

Last modified: Sun, 31 May 2020 13:38:10 +0000 (Sydney time)