NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 38 (B. Hornby 2, C. Payne 2, T. Barrett, M. Gasnier, D. Wicks tries; A. Gorrell 4, B. Hornby goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (K. Gidley, A. Johns tries; A. Johns 2 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Fri, 26th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 20-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 10-7.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 4-2.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 23,356.
View  Canberra 15 (P. Graham, D. Howell tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals; T. Carney field goal) defeated North Queensland 14 (G. Cooper, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 27th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-8.   Scrums: North Queensland 12-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 6-4.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 16,971.
View  Brisbane 25 (T. Tupou 2, S. Berrigan, D. Boyd, D. Lockyer tries; C. Parker 2 goals; D. Lockyer field goal) defeated Bulldogs 6 (R. Maitua try; H. El Masri goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sat, 27th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-0.   Scrums: Bulldogs 5-4.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 30,589.
View  Cronulla 34 (D. Albert 2, P. Bailey, G. Bird, D. Simmons, N. Vagana tries; L. Covell 5 goals) defeated Warriors 20 (D. Koopu 2, S. Faumuina, S. Mannering tries; T. Martin 2 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 27th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 24-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 5-2.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 9,490.
View  Melbourne 17 (M. Geyer, G. Inglis, J. Webster tries; M. Geyer, C. Smith goals; C. Cronk field goal) defeated Penrith 16 (M. Gordon, R. Wesser, N. Youngquest tries; P. Campbell 2 goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th May.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-10.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-4.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 7,899.
View  Parramatta 22 (B. Delaney, J. Morris, C. Robinson, D. Wagon tries; B. Delaney 3 goals) defeated Sydney 20 (R. Cross, C. Flannery, A. Roberts, C. Wing tries; C. Fitzgibbon, A. Roberts goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 22-0.   Scrums: Sydney 8-4.   Penalties: Sydney 3-1.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 13,044.
View  Wests Tigers 44 (S. Prince 3, D. Collis, R. Farah, C. Heighington, B. Hodgson, T. Tuiaki tries; B. Hodgson 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 4 (N. Merritt try) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 18-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 13-7.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-2.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 13,460.

 

Last modified: Wed, 01 Apr 2020 08:37:19 +0000 (Sydney time)