NRL 2006

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 15

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 18 (C. Best, M. Cooper, B. Morris tries; M. Head 2, A. Gorrell goals) defeated Brisbane 16 (S. Berrigan, G. Eastwood tries; D. Lockyer 4 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 16th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-8.   Scrums: Brisbane 12-9.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-3.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 32,914.
View  Wests Tigers 26 (D. Collis, M. Crockett, R. Farah, B. Galea, B. Marshall tries; B. Hodgson 3 goals) defeated Sydney 14 (R. Cross, C. Flannery, S. Foley tries; C. Fitzgibbon goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 17th June.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 12-10.   Scrums: Sydney 9-6.   Penalties: 3-all.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 19,360.
View  Cronulla 15 (G. Bird 2 tries; L. Covell 3 goals; B. Kimmorley field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (S. Menzies, B. Stewart tries; T. Burns 2 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 17th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 8-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 8-2.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-4.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 11,083.
View  Parramatta 30 (B. Delaney, N. Hindmarsh, P. Marsh, F. Moimoi, J. Morris tries; B. Delaney 3, M. Riddell 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (M. Manuokafoa, P. Mellor tries; B. Walker goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 17th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 16-4.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-3.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 10,097.
View  Warriors 30 (N. Fien 2, S. Faumuina, S. Price, J. Ropati tries; T. Martin 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (G. Carmont, B. Carney, T. Lowrie tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 14-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-5.   Referee: Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 6,240.
View  Melbourne 22 (D. Kidwell 2, R. Hoffman, C. Walker tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Croker, A. Mogg tries; C. Schifcofske 2 goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 22-2.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-6.   Penalties: Canberra 10-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 7,954.
View  Bulldogs 20 (R. Asotasi, T. Grimaldi, B. Sherwin tries; H. El Masri 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (B. Bowen, P. Bowman tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at Carrara Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 8-6.   Scrums: Bulldogs 10-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-2.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 16,231.

 

Last modified: Mon, 15 Jul 2019 05:39:31 +0000 (Sydney time)