NRL 2007

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Stats

Premiers
 
Wooden Spoon
Penrith 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
478
Top Tryscorer
Matthew Bowen (22)
Top Pointscorer
Hazem El Masri (210)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1212--352108+2441293-275169+10624213-62727744+350
2. Manly Warringah12111-308125+1831275-289252+3724186-59737738+220
3. North Queensland1284-278274+41275-269344-7524159-54761832-71
4. Warriors1284-376202+17412561217232-15241310159343429+159
5. Parramatta1284-344214+1301257-229267-38241311-57348128+92
6. Bulldogs1248-270259+111284-305269+36241212-57552826+47
7. South Sydney1266-203197+61266-205202+3241212-40839926+9
8. Brisbane1266-316227+891257-195249-54241113-51147624+35
9. Wests Tigers1257-272258+141266-269303-34241113-54156124-20
10. Sydney12561266277-111257-179333-154241013144561023-165
11. Cronulla1257-236164+721257-227239-12241014-46340322+60
12. Gold Coast Titans1284-263226+3712210-146333-187241014-40955922-150
13. St George Illawarra1266-259208+511239-172301-12924915-43150920-78
14. Canberra1275-367276+9112210-155376-22124915-52265220-130
15. Newcastle1248-209299-901257-209409-20024915-41870820-290
16. Penrith1239-274292-181257-265315-5024816-53960718-68
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 8,199
  • Average points per game: 42.70
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (26.13 ppg - 122.39%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (11.54 ppg - 54.05%)
  • Worst attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (17.00 ppg - 79.63%)
  • Worst defense: Newcastle Knights (29.50 ppg - 138.17%)

Team Stats

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Brisbane Broncos 8th Qualifying Final 11 14 0 511 516 Wayne BENNETT 12 - Justin HODGES 106 -Corey PARKER Suncorp 32,868
Bulldogs 6th Semi Final 12 14 0 599 573 Steve FOLKES 14 - Sonny Bill WILLIAMS 210 -Hazem EL MASRI Telstra 16,585
Canberra Raiders 14th 9 15 0 522 652 Neil HENRY 12 - Todd CARNEY 124 -Michael DOBSON Canberra Stadium 11,512
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 11th 10 14 0 463 403 Ricky STUART 12 - Ben POMEROY 176 -Luke COVELL Toyota 10,689
Gold Coast Titans 12th 10 14 0 409 559 John CARTWRIGHT 10 - Matt PETERSEN, Mat ROGERS 82 -Mat ROGERS Gold Coast 16,815
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2nd Runners Up 20 7 0 663 423 Des HASLER 19 - Brett STEWART 136 -Jamie LYON Brookvale 14,900
Melbourne Storm 1st Runners Up 24 3 0 727 295 Craig BELLAMY 21 - Israel FOLAU 192 -Cameron SMITH Olympic Park 11,711
Newcastle Knights 15th 9 15 0 418 708 Brian SMITH 10 - James McMANUS 120 -Kurt GIDLEY EnergyAustralia 15,880
North Queensland Cowboys 3rd Prelim Final 17 10 0 622 676 Graham MURRAY 22 - Matthew BOWEN 196 -Johnathan THURSTON Dairy Farmers 20,108
Parramatta Eels 5th Prelim Final 15 12 0 620 523 Michael HAGAN 12 - Krisnan INU, Jarryd HAYNE 154 -Luke BURT Parramatta 14,142
Penrith Panthers 16th Wooden Spoon 8 16 0 539 607 Matthew ELLIOTT 15 - Michael JENNINGS 150 -Michael GORDON CUA Stadium 12,035
St George Illawarra Dragons 13th 9 15 0 431 509 Nathan BROWN 11 - Matt COOPER 105 -Jamie SOWARD Oki Jubilee, WIN Stadium 12,159
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7th Qualifying Final 12 13 0 414 429 Jason TAYLOR 10 - Nathan MERRITT 88 -Joe WILLIAMS Telstra 15,582
Sydney Roosters 10th 10 13 1 445 610 Chris ANDERSON, Brad FITTLER 14 - Joel MONAGHAN 122 -Craig FITZGIBBON Aussie 12,014
Warriors 4th Semi Final 13 12 1 615 495 Ivan CLEARY 10 - Jerome ROPATI, Grant ROVELLI, Manu VATUVEI 153 -Michael WITT Mt Smart 13,225
Wests Tigers 9th 11 13 0 541 561 Tim SHEENS 16 - Chris LAWRENCE 104 -Benji MARSHALL Campbelltown, Leichhardt, Telstra 16,766

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 7th Warriors 10 Parramatta 12 T. Archer Mt Smart 28,745 View
Sep 8th Manly Warringah 30 South Sydney 6 S. Hayne Brookvale 19,785 View
Sep 8th North Queensland 20 Bulldogs 18 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 24,004 View
Sep 9th Melbourne 40 Brisbane 0 S. Clark Olympic Park 15,522 View
Sep 15th Parramatta 25 Bulldogs 6 S. Hayne Telstra 50,621 View
Sep 16th North Queensland 49 Warriors 12 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 21,847 View
Sep 22nd Manly Warringah 28 North Queensland 6 P. Simpkins SFS 32,611 View
Sep 23rd Melbourne 26 Parramatta 10 T. Archer Telstra Dome 33,427 View
Sep 30th Melbourne 34 Manly Warringah 8 T. Archer Telstra 81,392 View

 

Last modified: Wed, 27 Aug 2014 14:14:33 +1000 (Sydney time)