Workington Town

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

Northern Rugby League 1950/51

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1953/54

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1957/58

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1965/66

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1966/67

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1967/68

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1968/69

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1970/71

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Championship 1980/81

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CUNNINGHAM, John (Balmain 1975)
ATKINSON, David
BANKS, Alan
BEATTIE, John
BECK, David
BEVERLEY, Harry
BLACKWOOD, Robert
CANIPA, Anthony
CHARLTON, Paul
COLLISTER, David
DOBIE, John
FALCON, Colin
GARTLAND, Kevin
HARTLEY, Iain
HOGAN, Steve
HOGG, Graeme
HOPKINS, Lyn
HUTCHINSON, Brian
JONES, John
LAUDER, Brian
LEWIS, Ray
LIGHTFOOT, John
McCARRON, Alf
McMILLAN, Derek
MARLAND, Harry
MAUGHAN, Kevin
MIDGLEY, Trevor
O'LOUGHLIN, Keiron
PATTINSON, Bill
PATTINSON, Robert
ROPER, Anthony
ROWLEY, Allan
RUDD, Ian
THOMPSON, Ian
TODD, Colin
VARTY, Alan
WALLBANKS, Gary
WILKINS, Ray
WRIGHT, David
None None

Second Division 1981/82

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALLEN, Howard (Barrow)
EVANS, Alan (Barrow)
HENNEY, Russell (Salford)
OWEN, Gareth (Oldham)
BANKS, John
BROWN, Gavin
BURNS, Howard
CALVIN, ?
DENNY, Iain
FIDLER, George
GAYTHWAITE, Wilson
VARLEY, Shane
ATKINSON, David (York)
BANKS, Alan (Blackpool)
BEVERLEY, Harry (Fulham)
McMILLAN, Derek (Whitehaven)
MAUGHAN, Kevin (Blackpool)
MIDGLEY, Trevor (York)
WRIGHT, David (Doncaster)
CANIPA, Anthony
CHARLTON, Paul
HOGAN, Steve
LAUDER, Brian
MARLAND, Harry

Championship 1982/83

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DOBIE, John (Workington Town 1980)
MAUGHAN, Kevin (Blackpool)
MUNRO, Geoff (Oldham)
RUDD, Ian (Workington Town 1980)
FALCON, John
MAGUIRE, Steve
NIXON, Gary
SMITH, David
STOKES, Gerard
BLACKWOOD, Robert (Salford)
O'LOUGHLIN, Keiron (Widnes)
OWEN, Gareth (Oldham)
ALLEN, Howard
BROWN, Gavin
CALVIN, ?
CUNNINGHAM, John
EVANS, Alan
GAYTHWAITE, Wilson
VARLEY, Shane

Second Division 1983/84

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COLLISTER, David (Blackpool 1981)
COOKE, Tony (Warrington)
COTTIER, Gordon (Whitehaven)
FALCON, Colin (Workington Town 1981)
GARTLAND, Kevin (Workington Town 1981)
HENNEY, Harold (Salford)
TAYLOR, Mike (Whitehaven)
O'NEILL, Kevin
SKILLEN, Mark
TRIALIST, Workington
HOPKINS, Lyn (Kent Invicta)
McCARRON, Alf (Whitehaven)
MUNRO, Geoff (Rochdale)
ROWLEY, Allan (Swinton)
FALCON, John
HENNEY, Russell
STOKES, Gerard
VARTY, Alan
WILKINS, Ray

Championship 1984/85

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEVERLEY, Harry (Fulham)
FIDLER, George (Workington Town 1981)
GRIMES, Paul (St Helens)
KNOWLES, Peter (Barrow)
LITT, Ian (Whitehaven)
MEADOWS, Kevin (Oldham)
PATTINSON, Stephen (Whitehaven)
SMITH, Gary (York)
STODDART, Peter (Whitehaven)
WRIGHT, David (Whitehaven)
BARNES, ?
BOWER, Ian
BURGESS, Glen
BURNS, R
COURTY, Dave
HETHERINGTON, Richard
JACKSON, ?
MAWSON, ?
MILLER, Paul
MOFFATT, David
REA, Geoff
RYAN, ?
SULLIVAN, Joe
THURLOW, George
TUBMAN, Keith
TURNBULL, William
COTTIER, Gordon (Whitehaven)
DOBIE, John (Carlisle)
HENNEY, Harold (Salford)
SMITH, David (Carlisle)
TAYLOR, Mike (Oldham)
COLLISTER, David
COOKE, Tony
HOPKINS, Lyn
O'NEILL, Kevin
RUDD, Ian

Second Division 1985/86

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEVERLEY, Harry (Carlisle)
COTTIER, Gordon (Whitehaven)
HOGG, Graeme (Barrow)
KEY, Andrew (York)
MORAN, Dave (Leigh)
SMITH, Gary (York)
BAILEY, Sam
COLES, Colin
COWAN, Murray
FRASER, Neil
LOWDEN, Dave
MURDOCH, Paul
RILEY, David
STAFFORD, Peter
LIGHTFOOT, John (Barrow)
MEADOWS, Kevin (St Helens)
SKILLEN, Mark (Carlisle)
STODDART, Peter (Whitehaven)
THOMPSON, Ian (Whitehaven)
BARNES, ?
BURNS, R
DOBIE, John
FIDLER, George
GRIMES, Paul
HETHERINGTON, Richard
HUTCHINSON, Brian
JACKSON, ?
KNOWLES, Peter
MAWSON, ?
MILLER, Paul
MOFFATT, David
PATTINSON, Robert
PATTINSON, Stephen
RYAN, ?
THURLOW, George
TURNBULL, William
WALLBANKS, Gary
WRIGHT, David

Second Division 1986/87

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOND, Garry (Carlisle)
HILLIER, Errol (Cronulla)
HURST, Phil (Cronulla)
LEWIS, Ray (Workington Town 1984)
TRIALIST, Workington (Workington Town 1983)
TURLEY, Norman (Runcorn)
BAILEY, Stephen
HIGGINS, Michael
LAW, Andrew
LAW, Michael
LYNCH, Keith
MAWSON, Mark
MOUNSEY, Gary
NEWALL, John
ROONEY, Neil
WALKER, Cliff
WILKES, Mark
WOODS, Dave
HARTLEY, Iain (Doncaster)
MORAN, Dave (Widnes)
BAILEY, Sam
BEVERLEY, Harry
COLES, Colin
COTTIER, Gordon
COWAN, Murray
FRASER, Neil
GARTLAND, Kevin
HOGG, Graeme
JONES, John
LITT, Ian
MAUGHAN, Kevin
MURDOCH, Paul
RILEY, David
TODD, Colin

Second Division 1987/88

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ATHERTON, Wayne (Leigh)
FRAZER, Neil (Whitehaven 1985)
LOMAX, Bill (Swinton)
PHILLIPS, Graeme (Carlisle)
STODDART, Peter (Whitehaven 1985)
TABERN, Ray (Blackpool)
CLEWES, Andrew
PENRICE, Paul
PRIESTLEY, Steve
RILEY, Peter
SHEARMAN, Robert
BOND, Garry (Carlisle)
COURTY, Dave (Carlisle)
HILLIER, Errol (Cronulla)
HURST, Phil (Cronulla)
MAGUIRE, Steve (Barrow)
MOUNSEY, Gary (Whitehaven)
SMITH, Gary (Past Christian Bros)
BAILEY, Stephen
BANKS, John
BEATTIE, John
DENNY, Iain
PATTINSON, Bill
ROPER, Anthony
STAFFORD, Peter
TRIALIST, Workington
WALKER, Cliff
WILKES, Mark
WOODS, Dave

Second Division 1988/89

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JOHNSON, Robert (Barrow 1983)
McMULLEN, Alan (Carlisle)
PLATT, William (Mansfield)
SHUTTLEWORTH, Greg (Whitehaven 1986)
SMITH, Gary (Past Christian Bros)
WARD, David (Leeds 1985)
GORGE, Paul
LAMB, Keith
MORLEY, Martin
PICKERING, Brendan
THORNTON, Peter
TORLEY, Ian
VANNET, Paul
WALKER, William
FRAZER, Neil (Swinton)
ATHERTON, Wayne
BURNS, Howard
CLEWES, Andrew
LEWIS, Ray
LOMAX, Bill
TURLEY, Norman

Second Division 1989/90

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None SMITH, Gary (North Sydney)
VANNET, Paul (Cronulla)
BECK, David
BOWER, Ian
BURGESS, Glen
GORGE, Paul
HIGGINS, Michael
JOHNSON, Robert
KEY, Andrew
LAMB, Keith
LAW, Michael
LYNCH, Keith
McMULLEN, Alan
MORLEY, Martin
NEWALL, John
PHILLIPS, Graeme
PICKERING, Brendan
PLATT, William
PRIESTLEY, Steve
REA, Geoff
SHEARMAN, Robert
SHUTTLEWORTH, Greg
STODDART, Peter
SULLIVAN, Joe
TABERN, Ray
THORNTON, Peter
TORLEY, Ian
TUBMAN, Keith
WALKER, William
WARD, David

Second Division 1990/91

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BRAKE, Greg
LAW, Andrew
NIXON, Gary
PRENTICE, Paul
ROONEY, Neil

Second Division 1991/92

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None FALCON, Colin
TUIMAVAVE, Paddy

Third Division 1992/93

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ASHTON, Ray
MAWSON, Mark
MORT, Craig
WEAR, Steve

Second Division 1993/94

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None LOWDEN, Dave
PENMAN, Danny

Championship 1994/95

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMSTRONG, Colin (Workington Town 1992)
BURNS, Paul (Workington Town 1992)
CARTER, Darren (Wakefield 1991)
COCKER, Stuart (Huddersfield 1991)
DRUMMOND, Des (Warrington 1991)
ELLIS, Kevin (Warrington)
ELLISON, Danny (Wigan)
FAWCETT, Vince (Leeds)
HEPI, Brad (Carlisle 1991)
KAY, Tony (Workington Town 1992)
KITCHIN, Wayne (Workington Town 1992)
McGINTY, Billy (Wigan)
McKENZIE, Phil (Widnes 1991)
MARWOOD, Dean (Workington Town 1992)
O'DONNELL, Augustine (St Helens)
OGLANBY, Martin (Workington Town 1992)
PAPE, Kevin (Carlisle 1992)
PENRICE, Paul (Workington Town 1991)
PHILLIPS, Rowland (Warrington)
RILEY, Peter (Workington Town 1989)
SCHUBERT, Garry (Workington Town 1991)
WHITE, Kyle (Western Suburbs)
WILLIAMS, Barry (Carlisle 1992)
BANET, Vincent
CHILTON, Lee
GORLEY, Jonathan
HOLGATE, Stephen
MOORE, Jason
MULLIGAN, Mark
PICKERING, James
SMITH, Leigh
None CROCKER, Stuart
McLEAN, Ian
WANE, Shaun

Championship 1995/96

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, Logan (Newcastle 1993)
FRAISSE, David (Bradford)
JOHNSON, Mark (London 1993)
ALLEN, John
BETHWAITE, Mark
FILIPO, Lafaele
GRIMA, Andrew
KEENAN, Mark
LIVETT, Peter
McGUIRK, Gary
PALMADA, Jason
ROY, Neil
WALLACE, Mark
PICKERING, James (Sydney Bulldogs)
WHITE, Kyle (Western Suburbs)
BANET, Vincent
COCKER, Stuart
DRUMMOND, Des
ELLIS, Kevin
ELLISON, Danny
HEPI, Brad
KAY, Tony
MULLIGAN, Mark
O'DONNELL, Augustine
OGLANBY, Martin
WILLIAMS, Barry

Super League 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMSWOOD, Richard (Sheffield)
FATNOWNA, Abraham (Brisbane 1993)
NAIRN, Brad (Parramatta)
SMITH, Jamie (Barrow 1994)
SMITH, Tony (St George)
WATSON, Ian (Salford 1994)
WHALLEY, Andrew (Barrow 1994)
BARKER, Craig
BETHWAITE, Mike
CRELLIN, Nicky
HOWARTH, Stuart
PETRIE, Adrian
PREST, Lee
STAINTON, Dylan
STAMPER, Mark
FAWCETT, Vince (Parramatta)
BETHWAITE, Mark
PAPE, Kevin
ROY, Neil

Second Division 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None FATNOWNA, Abraham (London)
HOLGATE, Stephen (Wigan)
SMITH, Jamie (Parramatta)
WATSON, Ian (Salford)
ARMSTRONG, Colin
ARMSWOOD, Richard
BURNS, Paul
CARTER, Darren
CHILTON, Lee
FILIPO, Lafaele
FRAISSE, David
GORLEY, Jonathan
GRIMA, Andrew
HOWARTH, Stuart
JOHNSON, Mark
KEENAN, Mark
LIVETT, Peter
McGINTY, Billy
McGUIRK, Gary
McKENZIE, Phil
MARWOOD, Dean
NAIRN, Brad
PALMADA, Jason
PHILLIPS, Rowland
PREST, Lee
RILEY, Peter
SCHUBERT, Garry
SMITH, Tony
STAINTON, Dylan
STAMPER, Mark
WALLACE, Mark
WHALLEY, Andrew

Third Division 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BAILDON, David (Hull)
CAMPBELL, Logan (Hull)
KITCHIN, Wayne
SPARK, Craig

Second Division 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ARMSTRONG, Craig
ARNOLD, Steve
BARKER, Craig
BIBBY, Dennis
CLOSE, Graham
CRELLIN, Nicky
FISHER, Craig
MAFI, Mateaki
MOORE, Jason
PENRICE, Paul
PETRIE, Adrian
RODEN, Carl
SOWERBY, Daniel
THURSFIELD, John
WALKER, Scott
WHITTER, Damien

Second Division 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ALLEN, John
ALLEN, Lee
BETHWAITE, Mike
CHARTERS, Ryan
COOK, Paul
LIKU, Tau
NAIDOLE, Joe
WATSON, Dave
WILLIAMSON, Owen

Second Division 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None STURM, Matt (Warrington)
BLACKBURN, William
HORNER, Micky
SINI, Iefata
SMITH, Jamie
SMITH, Leigh

Third Division 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None FRAZER, Neil (Whitehaven)
SICE, Carl (Whitehaven)
WOOD, Steve (Whitehaven)
CHARLTON, Gary
HOYLES, Stuart
McDERMOTT, Brett
McGRADY, Steven
OKESENE, Hitro
RUMNEY, Craig
SAMUEL, Anthony
SAVELIO, Lokeni
WOOD, Martin

Third Division 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None COULSON, Adam
FEARON, Andrew
HEANEY, Jonathan
HENDRY, Bryan
HETHERINGTON, Kevin
LEWTHWAITE, Graeme
McGLASSON, Andy
PETITT, David
SKILLEN, Gareth
STALKER, Craig
STALKER, Martin
WRIGHT, Ricky

Third Division 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BRAGG, Dean
CHILTON, Scott
FRAZER, Neil
JOHNSON, Matthew
KIDDIE, Lee
LIMMER, Jonny
MANIHERA, Tane
ROPER, Jon
SMITH, Brett
TUIMAUALUGA, John
WOODCOCK, Matt

Third Division 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BEATTIE, Andrew
BEAUMONT, Jamie
KING, Darren
KIRKBRIDGE, Steven
LUNT, Shaun
McGUINNESS, Allan
PURDHAM, Garry
TAVULAVU, Taani
VAUGHAN, Dean
WALSH, Craig
WILSON, Martyn

Third Division 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BENJAFIELD, Ryan
BLAIR, Ryan
BURGESS, Dean
CAMPBELL, Ryan
DAWES, Stephen
DUFFY, Jay
GORMAN, Scott
KMET, Franco
LUNT, Robert
McCULLY, Mark
MARSH, Iain
MILLER, Dexter
ROUTLEDGE, Mark
TUNSTALL, Matt

Third Division 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAINBRIDGE, Marc (Whitehaven 2008)
FORBER, Carl (Blackpool 2010)
JOHNSON, Nick (Oldham 2005)
McDONALD, Ryan (Whitehaven 2008)
MATTINSON, Graeme (Whitehaven 2010)
MOSSOP, Jason (Sheffield 2010)
THACKRAY, Jamie (Crusaders 2010)
WHITEHEAD, Mike (Barrow 2008)
COWARD, Kris
DAWES, Jonathan
GREEN, James
OLSTROM, Karl
PETERSEN, Dave
PHILLIPS, Brett
ROONEY, Dan
SHACKLEY, Marc
STACK, Jarrad
None None

Second Division 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None GREEN, James (Hull KR)
BAINBRIDGE, Marc
DAWES, Jonathan
JOHNSON, Nick
McDONALD, Ryan
PETERSEN, Dave
WHITEHEAD, Mike

Second Division 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ACTON, Jamie
CALDERWOOD, Mark
DOWES, Ewan
PATRICK, John
ROBINSON, James
THACKRAY, Jamie

Second Division 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None FARRELL, Connor (Wigan)
TIERNEY, Lewis (Wigan)
CONNOR, Kayle
GASKELL, Jack
LUPTON, Peter
MORRIS, Andy
ROONEY, Dan
ROWLANDSON, Callum

Second Division 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CARTER, Brett
DUERDEN, James
FIFITA, Latu
HORTON, Kurt
LUCOCK, Nathan
STACK, Jarrad
WALKER, Tom

Third Division 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None GORDON, Oliver
HULME, Declan
McAVOY, Liam
MATTINSON, Graeme
MOSSOP, Jason
MURPHY, Chris
MURPHY, Jack
SAMMUT, Jarrod
SHACKLEY, Marc
VERLINDEN, Ryan
WHITELEY, Perry

Third Division 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None CHAMBERLAIN, Ed (Widnes)
COWARD, Kris
DAVIES, Macauley
DOWSETT, Sam
HOWARTH, Stuart
PHILLIPS, Brett
PHILLIPS, Callum
RITSON, Tee
SHELFORD, Kyle

Third Division 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNES, Caine (Swinton 2017)
BUTTERWORTH, Reiss (Bradford 2017)
CURWEN, Tom (Workington Town 2017)
DAWSON, Andy (Barrow 2017)
DORAN, Jamie (Workington Town 2017)
FARRELL, Izaac (Huddersfield 2017)
FIELDHOUSE, Ryan (Barrow 2017)
FORBER, Carl (Workington Town 2017)
HEWITT, Sam (Huddersfield)
HOPKINS, Sam (Leigh 2017)
MILLER, Elliot (Whitehaven 2017)
MOIMOI, Fuifui (Toronto Wolfpack 2017)
OLSTROM, Karl (Whitehaven 2017)
PENKYWICZ, Sean (Leigh 2015)
ROCHE, Colton (Huddersfield)
ROOKE, Scott (Workington Town 2017)
RUSSELL, Oliver (Huddersfield)
SCHOLEY, Steve (Workington Town 2017)
SENIOR, Innes (Huddersfield)
SINGLETON, Perry (Workington Town 2017)
TICKLE, Danny (Hull KR)
WELLINGTON, Calvin (St Helens 2016)
WILKES, Oliver (Barrow 2017)
WORTHINGTON, James (Wigan 2017)
BOLTON, Russell
LANCASTER, Tyler
MARWOOD, Blain
MAUDLING, Gordon
MELLOR, Tyllar
O'DONNELL, Declan
SMALLWOOD, Dominic
SUTTON, Clayton
WALSH, Jonathan
FORRESTER, Sam (Whitehaven)
MAUDLING, Kurt (Whitehaven)
MOORE, Jake (Whitehaven)
NEWTON, James (Whitehaven)
RYAN, Joseph (North Wales)
AKEHURST, Scott
FOSTER, Jamie
HAMBLEY, Joe
LEATHERBARROW, Scott
TANSEY, Jordan

Third Division 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DAWSON, Hanley (Millom 2018)
FELL, Gabriel (Swinton 2018)
FITZSIMMONS, Conor (Newcastle)
HALL, Elliot (Coventry)
WILSON, Ryan (West Hull 2017)
O'BRIEN, Marcus
RAMSDEN, Adam
YOUNG, Alex
BUTTERWORTH, Reiss (York City)
FARRELL, Izaac (Sheffield)
HEWITT, Sam (Halifax)
HOPKINS, Sam (Rochdale)
OLSTROM, Karl (Whitehaven)
PENKYWICZ, Sean (Rochdale)
RUSSELL, Oliver (Huddersfield)
SENIOR, Innes (Wakefield Trinity)
SINGLETON, Perry (Barrow)
WORTHINGTON, James (Oldham)
BOLTON, Russell
FIELDHOUSE, Ryan
MAUDLING, Gordon
MELLOR, Tyllar
ROCHE, Colton
ROOKE, Scott
SMALLWOOD, Dominic
SUTTON, Clayton
TICKLE, Danny
WALSH, Jonathan
WILKES, Oliver

Third Division 2021

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWN, Joe (Newcastle)
BROWN, Lewis (Whitehaven 2019)
CLARKE, Rhys (Newcastle)
HENSON, Matthew (Egremont 2017)
HOLROYD, Brad (Rochdale)
HUTCHINGS, John (Oldham)
LIGHTOWLER, Jake (Newcastle)
MOORE, Jake (Whitehaven)
O'DONNELL, Declan (Leigh 2019)
SINGLETON, Perry (Barrow)
THOMSON, Jordan (Whitehaven 2019)
WEETMAN, David (Newcastle 2019)
BICKERDIKE, Ethan
GOULDING, Johnny
O'LEARY, Jordan
OLSTROM, Zac
POSTLETHWAITE, Lee
DAWSON, Andy (Whitehaven)
HALL, Elliot (Batley)
MOIMOI, Fuifui (Rochdale)
LANCASTER, Tyler
MILLER, Elliot

Second Division 2022

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BIBBY, Jack (Oldham)
CLEGG, Alex (Newcastle)
DAVIES, Connor (Dewsbury)
DAVIES, Curtis (Hunslet)
RILEY, Glenn (Whitehaven)
SIMONS, Evan (Newcastle)
TATE, William (Rochdale)
TERRILL, Connor (Coventry)
THOMAS, Oscar (Whitehaven)
WILKINSON, Tom (Whitehaven)
BRANNAN, Toby
BREWIN, Daniel
BROADBENT, Luke
KIRKUP, Joe
SCOTT, Ryan
STEELE, Malik
TEARE, Curtis
WALKER, Ciaran
HOLROYD, Brad (Swinton)
MOORE, Jake (Whitehaven)
O'DONNELL, Declan (Oldham)
WEETMAN, David (Midlands)
WELLINGTON, Calvin (Oldham)
BROWN, Lewis
CURWEN, Tom
FELL, Gabriel
GOULDING, Johnny
MARWOOD, Blain
O'LEARY, Jordan
RAMSDEN, Adam
WILSON, Ryan